Period Manager Country born
05/01/2017 - 30/06/2019 Karl Daxbacher Austria 15/04/1953
21/09/2016 - 04/01/2017 Thomas Grumser Austria 06/11/1979
01/07/2016 - 20/09/2016 Maurizio Jacobacci Italy 11/01/1963
21/05/2016 - 30/06/2016 Andreas Schrott Austria 24/08/1981
25/11/2014 - 20/05/2016 Klaus Schmidt Austria 21/10/1967
21/10/2014 - 24/11/2014 Florian Klausner Austria 06/08/1981
27/12/2013 - 20/10/2014 Michael Streiter Austria 19/01/1966
16/12/2013 - 26/12/2013 Florian Klausner Austria 06/08/1981
16/10/2012 - 15/12/2013 Roland Kirchler Austria 29/09/1970
10/10/2012 - 15/10/2012 Werner Löberbauer Austria 09/09/1960
01/07/2008 - 09/10/2012 Walter Kogler Austria 12/12/1967
23/10/2007 - 30/04/2008 Helmut Kraft Austria 24/07/1958
01/07/2007 - 22/10/2007 Lars Søndergaard Denmark 05/04/1959
19/04/2007 - 30/06/2007 Klaus Vogler Austria 21/08/1968
01/07/2006 - 18/04/2007 František Straka Czech Republic 21/05/1958
09/11/2004 - 30/06/2006 Stanislav Cherchesov Russia 02/09/1963
01/07/2003 - 09/11/2004 Helmut Kraft Austria 24/07/1958
01/07/2002 - 30/06/2003 Michael Streiter Austria 19/01/1966
11/10/2001 - 30/06/2002 Joachim Löw Germany 03/02/1960
03/10/2001 - 10/10/2001 Heinz Binder Austria 29/01/1943
04/01/1999 - 02/10/2001 Kurt Jara Austria 14/10/1950
01/07/1997 - 03/01/1999 František Cipro Czech Republic 13/04/1947
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1997 Dietmar Constantini Austria 30/05/1955
01/07/1994 - 30/06/1995 Hans Krankl Austria 14/02/1953
16/05/1994 - 30/06/1994 Wolfgang Schwarz Austria 12/02/1952
01/07/1993 - 15/05/1994 Horst Köppel Germany 17/05/1948
18/06/1993 - 30/06/1993 Werner Schwarz Austria 12/04/1952
02/03/1993 - 17/06/1993 Walter Skocik Austria 06/09/1940
01/07/1992 - 01/03/1993 Branko Elsner Slovenia 23/11/1929
01/01/1992 - 30/06/1992 Horst Hrubesch Germany 17/04/1951
01/07/1987 - 31/12/1991 Ernst Happel Austria 29/11/1925
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1987 Felix Latzke Austria 01/02/1942
24/04/1985 - 30/06/1985 Werner Schwarz Austria 12/04/1952
01/07/1984 - 23/04/1985 Cor Brom Netherlands 27/08/1932
01/07/1983 - 30/06/1984 Heinz Binder Austria 29/01/1943
01/01/1980 - 30/06/1983 Franz Wolny Austria 12/04/1940
01/07/1979 - 31/12/1979 Peter Velhorn Germany 24/11/1932
01/01/1979 - 30/06/1979 Lajos Baróti Hungary 19/08/1914
01/07/1978 - 31/12/1978 Hans Eigenstiller Austria 17/06/1943
01/07/1977 - 30/06/1978 Georg Keßler Germany 23/09/1932
01/07/1976 - 30/06/1977 Fritz Pfister Austria 17/01/1924
01/07/1974 - 30/06/1976 Branko Elsner Slovenia 23/11/1929
01/01/1973 - 30/06/1974 Robert Gebhardt Germany 20/09/1920
08/05/1972 - 31/12/1972 Branko Elsner Slovenia 23/11/1929
01/01/1971 - 07/05/1972 Otto Barić Croatia 19/06/1933
01/07/1968 - 31/12/1970 Branko Elsner Slovenia 23/11/1929
01/01/1966 - 30/06/1968 Leopold Šťastný Slovakia 23/05/1911
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1965 Theodor Brinek sen. Austria 08/08/1898
01/07/1962 - 30/06/1963 Turl Wagner Austria 06/08/1927
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1962 Willi Hahnemann Austria 14/04/1914
01/07/1959 - 30/06/1961 Theodor Brinek sen. Austria 08/08/1898
01/07/1959 - 30/06/1960 Anton Bulla Slovakia 17/04/1901