Period Manager Country born
01/07/2017 - 30/06/2019 Alexander Conrad Germany 15/11/1966
07/03/2017 - 30/06/2017 Gino Lettieri Italy 23/12/1966
01/07/2016 - 06/03/2017 Roland Vrabec Germany 06/03/1974
11/04/2016 - 30/06/2016 Falko Götz Germany 26/03/1962
18/05/2015 - 10/04/2016 Tomas Oral Germany 24/04/1973
21/12/2011 - 17/05/2015 Benno Möhlmann Germany 01/08/1954
07/10/2009 - 17/12/2011 Hans-Jürgen Boysen Germany 30/05/1957
01/07/2008 - 30/06/2009 Ramon Berndroth Germany 24/03/1952
01/07/2006 - 04/10/2009 Tomas Oral Germany 24/04/1973
01/03/2003 - 30/06/2005 Niko Semlitsch Germany 27/11/1946
01/07/2001 - 30/06/2002 Martin Hohmann Germany 14/05/1962
01/07/2000 - 30/06/2001 Kurt Garger Austria 15/09/1960
01/07/1997 - 30/06/1998 Herbert Dörenberg Germany 27/08/1945
27/10/1995 - 30/06/1997 Niko Semlitsch Germany 27/11/1946
01/07/1995 - 26/10/1995 Michael Dämgen Germany 06/04/1961
27/03/1995 - 30/06/1995 Jörg Hambückers Germany 14/02/1968
30/01/1994 - 26/03/1995 Klaus Gerster Germany 13/08/1956
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1993 Herbert Dörenberg Germany 27/08/1945
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1989 Wolfgang Solz Germany 12/02/1940
01/07/1987 - 30/06/1988 Peter Walz Germany 00/00/1944
16/02/1985 - 30/04/1987 Dragoslav Stepanović Serbia 30/08/1948
16/11/1982 - 30/06/1984 Horst Heese Germany 31/12/1943
01/07/1982 - 15/11/1982 Rolf Birkhölzer Germany 29/09/1949
01/07/1980 - 30/06/1982 Dietmar Schwager Germany 15/08/1940
07/05/1980 - 30/06/1980 Dietmar Grutsch Germany 16/08/1937
13/03/1980 - 06/05/1980 Heinz Bewersdorf Germany 24/11/1938
05/02/1980 - 12/03/1980 Dietmar Grutsch Germany 16/08/1937
12/09/1979 - 04/02/1980 Gerhard Happ Germany 10/08/1939
01/07/1978 - 04/09/1979 Heinz Bewersdorf Germany 24/11/1938
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1978 Milovan Beljin Germany 07/09/1936
01/07/1971 - 30/06/1974 Erich Gehbauer Germany 15/10/1926
01/01/1968 - 30/06/1968 Phillip Nold Germany 08/06/1919
01/07/1966 - 30/06/1968 Heinz Baas Germany 13/04/1922
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1966 Hennes Hoffmann Germany 11/09/1916
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1964 Bernd Oles Germany 15/01/1921
18/01/1962 - 30/06/1962 Jean Blickhan Germany
01/07/1961 - 17/01/1962 Günter Brust Germany
01/07/1959 - 30/06/1961 Ludwig Janda Germany 13/01/1919
01/11/1958 - 30/06/1959 Werner Voigt Germany 26/03/1918
01/10/1958 - 31/10/1958 Phillip Nold Germany 08/06/1919
01/07/1957 - 30/09/1958 Kurt Windmann Germany
01/07/1956 - 30/06/1957 Bogdan Cuvaj Croatia 21/10/1905
16/10/1952 - 30/06/1956 Willibald Kreß Germany 13/11/1906
01/07/1952 - 15/10/1952 Jules Turnauer Hungary
01/07/1951 - 30/06/1952 Fred Harthaus Germany 18/09/1908
01/07/1949 - 30/06/1951 Hermann Lindemann Germany 29/10/1910
01/01/1949 - 30/06/1949 Hoppe Germany
01/07/1948 - 31/12/1948 Erwin Kiesewetter Germany
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1948 Roon Germany
01/07/1945 - 30/06/1947 Walter Hollstein Germany 30/12/1899
01/07/1945 - 30/06/1946 Hugo Hoyermann Germany
01/07/1941 - 30/06/1942 Péter Szabó Hungary 13/04/1899
01/07/1938 - 30/06/1940 Martin Eiling Austria
01/07/1927 - 30/06/1928 William Townley England 14/02/1866
01/07/1921 - 30/06/1924 Willi Spreng Germany