Period Manager Country born
01/07/2015 - 30/06/2022 Oliver Glasner Austria 28/08/1974
15/05/2015 - 30/06/2015 Alfred Olzinger Austria 31/01/1967
16/03/2015 - 14/05/2015 Martin Hiden Austria 11/03/1973
01/07/2012 - 15/03/2015 Karl Daxbacher Austria 15/04/1953
01/03/2011 - 30/06/2012 Walter Schachner Austria 01/02/1957
11/11/2010 - 28/02/2011 Georg Zellhofer Austria 25/08/1960
05/02/2010 - 10/11/2010 Helmut Kraft Austria 24/07/1958
12/06/2009 - 03/02/2010 Matthias Hamann Germany 10/02/1968
23/03/2009 - 30/06/2009 Hans Krankl Austria 14/02/1953
28/10/2008 - 21/03/2009 Klaus Lindenberger Austria 28/05/1957
01/07/2008 - 27/10/2008 Andrej Panadić Croatia 09/03/1969
01/07/2006 - 30/06/2008 Karl Daxbacher Austria 15/04/1953
25/08/2004 - 30/06/2006 Werner Gregoritsch Austria 22/03/1958
16/08/2004 - 25/08/2004 Klaus Lindenberger Austria 28/05/1957
13/01/2004 - 15/08/2004 Norbert Barisits Austria 06/06/1957
24/11/2003 - 31/12/2003 Gert Trafella Austria 23/06/1955
01/02/2003 - 23/11/2003 Robert Hoffmann Austria 04/04/1969
11/09/2002 - 31/01/2003 Norbert Barisits Austria 06/06/1957
15/08/2001 - 10/09/2002 Hans-Dieter Mirnegg Austria 24/05/1954
13/08/2001 - 15/08/2001 Johann Kondert Austria 10/09/1944
01/07/2001 - 13/08/2001 František Cipro Czech Republic 13/04/1947
08/11/2000 - 30/06/2001 Johann Kondert Austria 10/09/1944
01/01/1999 - 05/11/2000 Marinko Koljanin Croatia 17/11/1957
01/07/1998 - 31/12/1998 Otto Barić Croatia 19/06/1933
04/04/1998 - 30/06/1998 Adam Kensy Poland 18/11/1956
01/07/1997 - 03/04/1998 Per Brogeland Norway 27/01/1953
01/07/1996 - 30/06/1997 Friedel Rausch Germany 27/02/1940
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1996 Günter Kronsteiner Austria 14/09/1953
01/07/1993 - 30/06/1995 Walter Skocik Austria 06/09/1940
12/03/1993 - 30/06/1993 Dietmar Constantini Austria 30/05/1955
01/07/1991 - 11/03/1993 Helmut Senekowitsch Austria 22/10/1933
27/10/1990 - 30/06/1991 Erwin Spiegel Austria 03/10/1956
04/09/1990 - 26/10/1990 Ernst Weber Austria 05/10/1948
01/07/1990 - 03/09/1990 Dolfi Blutsch Austria 18/08/1940
28/05/1990 - 30/06/1990 Erwin Spiegel Austria 03/10/1956
24/07/1989 - 27/05/1990 Aleksander Mandziara Poland 16/08/1940
16/07/1989 - 23/07/1989 Adam Kensy Poland 18/11/1956
01/01/1989 - 15/07/1989 Lothar Buchmann Germany 15/08/1936
01/07/1988 - 31/12/1988 Ernst Knorrek Austria 22/10/1948
07/08/1987 - 30/06/1988 Ernst Hložek Slovakia 11/12/1929
01/07/1987 - 31/12/1987 Dolfi Blutsch Austria 18/08/1940
01/07/1983 - 30/06/1987 Johann Kondert Austria 10/09/1944
01/07/1978 - 30/06/1983 Dolfi Blutsch Austria 18/08/1940
21/03/1978 - 30/06/1978 Laszlo Simko Hungary 05/11/1925
14/03/1978 - 20/03/1978 Wolfgang Gayer Germany 09/01/1943
01/07/1976 - 13/03/1978 Willi Huberts Austria 22/02/1938
01/07/1974 - 30/06/1976 Felix Latzke Austria 01/02/1942
05/03/1974 - 30/06/1974 Erhard Wieger Austria 30/07/1941
15/05/1972 - 04/03/1974 Otto Barić Croatia 19/06/1933
01/01/1972 - 14/05/1972 Luka Lipošinović Croatia 12/05/1933
09/11/1971 - 31/12/1971 Franz Viehböck Austria 15/10/1938
01/07/1970 - 08/11/1971 Willy Kment Austria 15/10/1914
01/01/1969 - 30/06/1970 Vojtěch Skyva Slovakia 09/06/1925
01/01/1965 - 30/06/1968 František Bufka Czech Republic 27/08/1917
01/07/1962 - 31/12/1964 Karl Schlechta Austria 28/01/1922
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1962 Gyula Szomoray Hungary
01/07/1958 - 30/06/1960 Josef Epp Austria 01/03/1920
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1958 Theodor Brinek jun. Austria 09/05/1921
01/07/1953 - 30/06/1955 Ernst Sabeditsch Austria 06/05/1920
01/07/1950 - 30/06/1953 Walter Alt Austria 25/03/1890
01/01/1946 - 30/06/1952 Georg Braun Austria 22/02/1907