Period Manager Country born
03/07/2018 - 30/06/2021 Georgios Donis Greece 22/10/1969
01/12/2016 - 30/06/2018 Marinos Ouzounidis Greece 10/10/1968
07/11/2015 - 01/12/2016 Andrea Stramaccioni Italy 09/01/1976
13/05/2013 - 02/11/2015 Yannis Anastasiou Greece 05/03/1973
01/04/2013 - 13/05/2013 Giannis Vonortas Greece 30/11/1959
08/01/2013 - 31/03/2013 Fabri Spain 25/04/1955
15/11/2012 - 07/01/2013 Juan Rocha Argentina 08/03/1954
22/11/2010 - 14/11/2012 Jesualdo Ferreira Portugal 24/05/1946
16/11/2010 - 21/11/2010 Jacek Gmoch Poland 13/01/1939
09/12/2009 - 15/11/2010 Nikos Nioplias Greece 17/01/1965
13/06/2008 - 08/12/2009 Henk ten Cate Netherlands 09/12/1954
01/07/2007 - 30/06/2008 José Peseiro Portugal 04/04/1960
01/07/2006 - 15/09/2006 Hans Backe Sweden 14/02/1952
01/07/2006 - 30/05/2007 Víctor Muñoz Spain 15/03/1957
16/02/2005 - 30/06/2006 Alberto Malesani Italy 05/06/1954
05/10/2004 - 06/02/2005 Zdeněk Ščasný Czech Republic 09/08/1957
01/07/2003 - 04/10/2004 Itzhak Shum Israel 01/09/1948
01/11/2002 - 30/06/2004 Sergio Markarián Uruguay 01/11/1944
01/07/2002 - 31/10/2002 Fernando Santos Portugal 10/10/1954
01/07/2001 - 30/06/2002 Sergio Markarián Uruguay 01/11/1944
22/02/2001 - 30/06/2001 Efstratios Apostolakis Greece 11/05/1964
01/07/2000 - 21/02/2001 Angelos Anastasiadis Greece 08/03/1953
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2000 Ioannis Kyrastas Greece 25/10/1952
01/07/1997 - 15/03/1999 Vasilis Daniil Greece 03/08/1938
01/07/1994 - 30/09/1996 Juan Rocha Argentina 08/03/1954
01/07/1992 - 31/03/1994 Ivica Osim Bosnia-Herzegovina 06/05/1941
15/09/1990 - 30/06/1992 Vasilis Daniil Greece 03/08/1938
01/07/1989 - 30/06/1990 Hristo Bonev Bulgaria 03/02/1947
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1989 Gunder Bengtsson Sweden 02/02/1946
15/09/1986 - 30/06/1988 Vasilis Daniil Greece 03/08/1938
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1986 Petr Packert Czech Republic 22/02/1943
01/07/1983 - 30/06/1985 Jacek Gmoch Poland 13/01/1939
01/07/1981 - 30/06/1983 Ștefan Kovács Romania 02/10/1920
10/10/1980 - 30/06/1981 Helmut Senekowitsch Austria 22/10/1933
01/07/1980 - 31/12/1980 Ronnie Allen England 15/01/1929
01/07/1979 - 30/06/1980 Bruno Pesaola Argentina 28/07/1925
01/07/1978 - 30/06/1979 Lakis Petropoulos Greece 29/08/1932
04/12/1976 - 30/06/1978 Kazimierz Górski Poland 02/03/1921
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1976 Aymoré Moreira Brazil 24/04/1912
05/09/1974 - 30/06/1975 Stjepan Bobek Croatia 03/12/1923
01/07/1970 - 04/09/1974 Ferenc Puskás Hungary 02/04/1927
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1970 Lakis Petropoulos Greece 29/08/1932
01/07/1967 - 31/12/1967 Béla Guttmann Hungary 13/03/1900
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1967 Stjepan Bobek Croatia 03/12/1923
28/08/1960 - 30/06/1963 Harry Game England
01/07/1959 - 30/06/1960 Antonis Migiakis Greece 23/10/1911
01/07/1953 - 31/12/1957 Svetislav Glišović Serbia 06/03/1913
01/07/1950 - 30/06/1953 Harry Game England
01/07/1949 - 30/06/1950 Antonis Migiakis Greece 23/10/1911
01/07/1945 - 30/06/1948 Antonis Migiakis Greece 23/10/1911