Period Manager Country born
12/12/2017 - 30/06/2019 Marco Antwerpen Germany 05/10/1971
18/10/2016 - 10/12/2017 Benno Möhlmann Germany 01/08/1954
04/10/2016 - 17/10/2016 Cihan Tasdelen Germany 06/06/1975
25/12/2015 - 03/10/2016 Horst Steffen Germany 03/03/1969
15/09/2013 - 19/12/2015 Ralf Loose Germany 05/01/1963
06/09/2013 - 14/09/2013 Carsten Gockel Germany 26/04/1973
24/01/2012 - 05/09/2013 Pavel Dotchev Bulgaria 28/09/1965
21/03/2010 - 23/01/2012 Marc Fascher Germany 04/08/1968
01/07/2007 - 19/03/2010 Roger Schmidt Germany 13/03/1967
07/04/2007 - 30/06/2007 Carsten Gockel Germany 26/04/1973
07/04/2007 - 30/06/2007 Harald Menzel Germany 05/06/1964
01/07/2006 - 06/04/2007 Georg Kreß Germany 12/11/1962
19/12/2005 - 30/06/2006 Hans-Werner Moors Germany 24/07/1950
21/11/2005 - 18/12/2005 Stefan Grädler Germany 05/06/1963
01/07/2005 - 20/11/2005 Colin Bell England 05/08/1961
12/11/2003 - 30/06/2005 Hans-Werner Moors Germany 24/07/1950
19/12/2002 - 10/11/2003 Peter Vollmann Germany 22/12/1957
21/11/2002 - 18/12/2002 Dietmar Wiese Germany 03/05/1956
01/01/2002 - 20/11/2002 Neale Marmon England 21/04/1961
16/11/1999 - 16/12/2001 Stefan Grädler Germany 05/06/1963
16/09/1999 - 15/11/1999 Klaus Berge Germany 04/10/1961
01/07/1998 - 15/09/1999 Hans-Werner Moors Germany 24/07/1950
01/07/1996 - 30/06/1998 Peter Vollmann Germany 22/12/1957
29/08/1995 - 30/06/1996 Alfons Weusthof Germany 24/05/1958
15/08/1995 - 28/08/1995 Bernd Kipp Germany 12/08/1948
01/07/1994 - 14/08/1995 Fritz Bischoff Germany 03/07/1949
09/05/1994 - 30/06/1994 Ernst Mareczek Germany 19/09/1937
01/07/1991 - 09/05/1994 Hans-Werner Moors Germany 24/07/1950
24/04/1991 - 30/06/1991 Siegfried Melzig Germany 12/07/1940
01/07/1990 - 21/04/1991 Gerd Roggensack Germany 05/10/1941
08/03/1990 - 30/06/1990 Ernst Mareczek Germany 19/09/1937
01/07/1989 - 07/03/1990 Elmar Müller Germany 21/02/1948
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1989 Helmut Horsch Germany 12/10/1948
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1985 Ernst Mareczek Germany 19/09/1937
01/07/1981 - 06/12/1981 Zoltán Varga Hungary 01/01/1945
13/01/1981 - 30/06/1981 Rudi Faßnacht Germany 28/12/1934
01/07/1980 - 12/01/1981 Günther Exner Germany 14/10/1940
07/04/1977 - 30/06/1980 Werner Biskup Germany 26/04/1942
23/02/1977 - 06/04/1977 Günter Wellerdieck Germany 00/00/1934
10/09/1975 - 21/02/1977 Rudi Faßnacht Germany 28/12/1934
01/07/1975 - 03/09/1975 Detlev Brüggemann Germany 11/10/1939
01/04/1975 - 30/06/1975 Hans-Werner Moors Germany 24/07/1950
01/07/1974 - 31/03/1975 Werner Olk Germany 18/01/1938
01/07/1972 - 18/03/1974 Slobodan Cendic Serbia 28/08/1938
01/01/1971 - 30/06/1972 Aki Schmidt Germany 05/09/1935
01/01/1969 - 30/06/1969 Richard Schneider Germany 16/12/1919
17/09/1968 - 31/12/1968 Rudolf Schnippe Germany 22/12/1942
01/07/1967 - 16/09/1968 Bert Trautmann Germany 22/10/1923
01/07/1966 - 30/06/1967 Prvoslav Mihajlović Serbia 13/04/1921
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1966 Richard Schneider Germany 16/12/1919
01/07/1958 - 30/06/1961 Kuno Klötzer Germany 19/04/1922
01/07/1956 - 30/06/1958 Günter Hentschke Germany 03/12/1921
01/07/1954 - 30/06/1956 Paul Böhm Germany 04/06/1919
01/07/1953 - 30/06/1954 Ludwig Tretter Germany
01/05/1951 - 30/06/1953 Willy Multhaup Germany 19/07/1903
01/07/1950 - 30/04/1951 Ferdinand Fabra Germany 08/10/1906
01/07/1948 - 30/06/1949 Rudolf Prokoph Germany
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1950 Willy Multhaup Germany 19/07/1903