Friendlies Clubs 2018
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 07/07/2018 15:00 N RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 3:5 (2:1)
Week 14/07/2018 14:00 N Neuchâtel Xamax FCS Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 1:1 (0:1)
Week 18/07/2018 18:00 N Galatasaray Galatasaray 3:1 (1:0)
Week 24/07/2018 18:00 N Olympiakos Piräus Olympiakos Piräus 4:0 (0:0)
Week 28/07/2018 18:00 H Valencia CF Valencia CF 2:1 (2:1)
Friendlies Clubs 2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Week 11/01/2019 13:00 N Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV 2:1 (0:0)
Week 02/05/2019 A Vitesse Vitesse 5:0
Week 03/07/2019 18:00 N FC Sion FC Sion 0:0 (0:0)
Week 07/07/2019 16:00 N OGC Nice OGC Nice 2:3 (1:2)
Week 12/07/2019 18:00 N Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki 3:0 (1:0)
Week 17/07/2019 18:00 H VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg 0:2 (0:2)
Champions League 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Group B 18/09/2018 17:55 A FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 0:4 (0:1)
Group B 03/10/2018 20:00 H Inter Inter 1:2 (1:1)
Group B 24/10/2018 17:55 H Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 2:2 (1:1)
Group B 06/11/2018 20:00 A Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur 1:2 (1:0)
Group B 28/11/2018 20:00 H FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 1:2 (0:0)
Group B 11/12/2018 20:00 A Inter Inter 1:1 (1:0)
Champions League Qual. 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
Play-offs 21/08/2018 20:00 A BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 3:2 (1:1)
Play-offs 29/08/2018 20:00 H BATE Borisov BATE Borisov 3:0 (2:0)
Eredivisie 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 11/08/2018 19:45 H FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 4:0 (1:0)
2. Round 18/08/2018 19:45 A Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 2:1 (1:0)
3. Round 25/08/2018 19:45 A PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 2:1 (1:0)
4. Round 01/09/2018 18:45 H Willem II Willem II 6:1 (4:0)
5. Round 15/09/2018 17:30 A ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 7:0 (2:0)
6. Round 23/09/2018 15:45 H AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 3:0 (3:0)
7. Round 29/09/2018 17:30 A NAC Breda NAC Breda 2:0 (0:0)
8. Round 06/10/2018 18:45 H VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 4:0 (1:0)
9. Round 20/10/2018 17:30 H FC Emmen FC Emmen 6:0 (4:0)
10. Round 27/10/2018 18:45 A FC Groningen FC Groningen 2:1 (1:1)
11. Round 03/11/2018 17:30 H Vitesse Vitesse 1:0 (0:0)
12. Round 10/11/2018 18:45 A De Graafschap De Graafschap 4:1 (2:1)
13. Round 24/11/2018 19:45 H sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 3:0 (1:0)
14. Round 02/12/2018 13:30 A Feyenoord Feyenoord 1:2 (0:2)
15. Round 07/12/2018 19:45 H SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 6:0 (2:0)
16. Round 15/12/2018 18:45 A Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 4:0 (2:0)
17. Round 22/12/2018 18:45 H AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 3:1 (1:1)
18. Round 20/01/2019 13:30 A FC Emmen FC Emmen 2:2 (1:0)
19. Round 26/01/2019 18:45 H FC Groningen FC Groningen 2:1 (2:1)
20. Round 03/02/2019 13:30 H Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 5:0 (1:0)
21. Round 10/02/2019 15:45 A FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 2:2 (0:2)
22. Round 16/02/2019 18:45 A sc Heerenveen sc Heerenveen 2:2 (0:2)
23. Round 24/02/2019 13:30 H Feyenoord Feyenoord 1:1 (0:0)
24. Round 02/03/2019 18:45 A SBV Excelsior SBV Excelsior 2:0 (1:0)
25. Round 09/03/2019 18:45 H NAC Breda NAC Breda 2:0 (1:0)
26. Round 17/03/2019 11:15 A VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1:0 (0:0)
27. Round 31/03/2019 15:45 A AFC Ajax AFC Ajax 1:3 (0:1)
28. Round 04/04/2019 17:30 H PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle 4:0 (1:0)
29. Round 07/04/2019 15:45 A Vitesse Vitesse 3:3 (1:1)
30. Round 14/04/2019 11:15 H De Graafschap De Graafschap 2:1 (0:1)
31. Round 21/04/2019 15:45 H ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 3:1 (1:0)
32. Round 25/04/2019 19:45 A Willem II Willem II 3:0 (2:0)
34. Round 12/05/2019 13:30 A AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar 0:1 (0:0)
33. Round 15/05/2019 18:30 H Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 3:1 (1:1)
KNVB beker 2018/2019
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 26/09/2018 17:30 A Excelsior Maassluis Excelsior Maassluis 4:0 (2:0)
2. Round 30/10/2018 17:30 H RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk 2:3 (1:1, 2:2) aet
Supercup 2018
Round date place Opponent Results
Final 04/08/2018 17:00 H Feyenoord Feyenoord 5:6 (0:0, 0:0) pso