Copa Sudamericana 2009
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/08/2009 01:15 H Lanús Lanús 1:2 (0:0)
1. Round 18/09/2009 00:15 A Lanús Lanús 0:1 (0:0)
Primera División 2008/2009 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
19. Round 05/07/2009 01:10 H Estudiantes Estudiantes 1:2 (0:1)
Primera División 2009/2010 Apertura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 23/08/2009 22:00 A Banfield Banfield 0:2 (0:2)
2. Round 30/08/2009 18:10 H Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 4:3 (2:2)
3. Round 09/09/2009 00:10 A Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:2 (0:1)
4. Round 13/09/2009 20:10 H Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 0:0 (0:0)
5. Round 21/09/2009 00:20 A Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 0:1 (0:1)
6. Round 27/09/2009 22:30 H Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 2:2 (1:0)
7. Round 04/10/2009 20:10 A San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 1:2 (1:0)
8. Round 12/10/2009 20:00 H Independiente Independiente 1:3 (0:3)
9. Round 18/10/2009 20:10 A Huracán Huracán 0:0 (0:0)
10. Round 25/10/2009 19:15 H Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 1:1 (1:0)
11. Round 30/10/2009 00:10 A Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 2:1 (1:0)
12. Round 01/11/2009 19:10 H Lanús Lanús 0:1 (0:1)
13. Round 07/11/2009 21:10 A Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 1:2 (0:1)
14. Round 15/11/2009 22:10 H Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 3:1 (0:1)
15. Round 23/11/2009 00:30 A Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 1:1 (1:0)
16. Round 28/11/2009 22:10 H Estudiantes Estudiantes 1:1 (0:1)
17. Round 06/12/2009 20:00 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 1:3 (0:1)
18. Round 11/12/2009 00:15 H Racing Club Racing Club 2:0 (2:0)
19. Round 13/12/2009 22:30 A Tigre Tigre 2:0 (1:0)
Primera División 2009/2010 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 31/01/2010 20:00 H Banfield Banfield 0:1 (0:0)
2. Round 04/02/2010 20:00 A Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 3:2 (2:0)
3. Round 07/02/2010 22:10 H Rosario Central Rosario Central 0:0 (0:0)
4. Round 15/02/2010 00:15 A Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 0:1 (0:1)
5. Round 21/02/2010 20:00 H Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 1:1 (0:1)
6. Round 01/03/2010 00:15 A Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 1:1 (0:1)
7. Round 04/03/2010 22:10 H San Lorenzo San Lorenzo 1:0 (0:0)
8. Round 07/03/2010 22:10 A Independiente Independiente 0:2 (0:1)
9. Round 14/03/2010 20:00 H Huracán Huracán 2:0 (1:0)
10. Round 25/03/2010 18:45 A Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 0:2 (0:2)
11. Round 30/03/2010 00:10 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 0:1 (0:1)
12. Round 05/04/2010 01:15 A Lanús Lanús 0:1 (0:1)
13. Round 07/04/2010 23:10 H Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 0:1 (0:0)
14. Round 12/04/2010 00:15 A Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 0:0 (0:0)
15. Round 18/04/2010 00:15 H Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 2:1 (0:1)
16. Round 24/04/2010 22:10 A Estudiantes Estudiantes 0:1 (0:1)
17. Round 01/05/2010 00:30 H Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 2:1 (1:1)
18. Round 08/05/2010 23:30 A Racing Club Racing Club 3:0 (3:0)
19. Round 15/05/2010 22:15 H Tigre Tigre 1:5 (0:5)