Period Manager Country born
01/07/2018 - 30/06/2020 Thomas Brdaric Germany 23/01/1975
20/11/2017 - 16/05/2018 Stefan Emmerling Germany 10/02/1966
02/10/2017 - 19/11/2017 David Bergner Germany 02/12/1973
30/12/2015 - 02/10/2017 Stefan Krämer Germany 23/03/1967
15/12/2015 - 28/12/2015 Norman Loose Germany 10/01/1980
24/03/2015 - 14/12/2015 Christian Preußer Germany 23/01/1984
01/07/2013 - 23/03/2015 Walter Kogler Austria 12/12/1967
10/09/2012 - 31/05/2013 Alois Schwartz Germany 28/03/1967
26/08/2012 - 09/09/2012 Christian Preußer Germany 23/01/1984
30/03/2010 - 25/08/2012 Stefan Emmerling Germany 10/02/1966
26/03/2010 - 29/03/2010 Henri Fuchs Germany 23/06/1970
18/06/2009 - 25/03/2010 Rainer Hörgl Germany 05/03/1957
28/04/2009 - 30/06/2009 Henri Fuchs Germany 23/06/1970
19/02/2008 - 27/04/2009 Karsten Baumann Germany 14/10/1969
09/02/2008 - 18/02/2008 Heiko Nowak Germany 27/09/1968
01/07/2005 - 08/02/2008 Pavel Dotchev Bulgaria 28/09/1965
22/02/2005 - 01/06/2005 Ján Kocian Slovakia 13/03/1958
01/07/2003 - 20/02/2005 René Müller Germany 11/02/1959
11/04/2003 - 30/06/2003 Alois Schwartz Germany 28/03/1967
10/10/2002 - 10/04/2003 Michael Feichtenbeiner Germany 09/07/1960
15/08/2001 - 09/10/2002 Jens Große Germany 14/05/1966
27/11/2000 - 14/08/2001 Hans-Ulrich Thomale Germany 06/12/1944
27/04/2000 - 30/11/2000 Frank Engel Germany 15/02/1951
01/07/1997 - 30/06/2000 Jürgen Raab Germany 20/12/1958
15/05/1997 - 30/06/1997 Hans-Günter Schröder Germany 18/09/1943
01/09/1995 - 15/05/1997 Frank Engel Germany 15/02/1951
16/02/1995 - 06/03/1995 Horst Kiesewetter Germany 17/01/1946
01/07/1992 - 18/08/1995 Klaus Goldbach Germany 05/11/1951
01/05/1992 - 30/06/1992 Rüdiger Schnuphase Germany 23/01/1954
11/09/1991 - 01/05/1992 Josip Kuže Croatia 13/11/1952
29/08/1991 - 10/09/1991 Rüdiger Schnuphase Germany 23/01/1954
01/01/1990 - 29/08/1991 Lothar Kurbjuweit Germany 06/11/1950
01/07/1988 - 31/12/1989 Wilfried Gröbner Germany 18/12/1949
29/04/1987 - 30/06/1988 Manfred Pfeifer Germany 30/01/1934
01/07/1984 - 28/04/1987 Hans Meyer Germany 03/11/1942
10/04/1982 - 30/06/1984 Siegmar Menz Germany 16/05/1950
01/07/1978 - 09/04/1982 Manfred Pfeifer Germany 30/01/1934
01/07/1973 - 30/06/1978 Gerhard Bäßler Germany 24/01/1924
01/07/1971 - 31/07/1973 Siegfried Vollrath Germany 01/09/1928
05/08/1970 - 30/06/1971 Gerhard Bäßler Germany 24/01/1924
01/07/1966 - 04/08/1970 Martin Schwendler Germany 19/09/1919
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1966 Helmut Nordhaus Germany 10/10/1922
01/01/1960 - 30/06/1964 Wolfgang Seifert Germany 13/02/1927
01/01/1957 - 31/12/1959 Hans Rüger Germany 08/10/1925
01/07/1955 - 31/12/1956 Hans Geitel Germany 06/02/1925
01/07/1951 - 30/06/1955 Hans Carl Germany 31/12/1899
01/01/1950 - 28/02/1950 Hans Ulbricht Germany
01/07/1949 - 30/06/1950 Hans Carl Germany 31/12/1899