Copa Sudamericana 2009
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 19/08/2009 01:15 A Tigre Tigre 1:2 (1:2)
1. Round 16/09/2009 00:45 H Tigre Tigre 1:0 (0:0)
Round of 16 25/09/2009 00:15 H Cienciano Cienciano 3:0 (2:0)
Round of 16 30/09/2009 23:15 A Cienciano Cienciano 2:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 21/10/2009 22:30 A River Plate River Plate 1:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 04/11/2009 22:00 H River Plate River Plate 6:7 (0:0, 0:1, 0:1) pso
Primera División 2008/2009 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
19. Round 04/07/2009 22:20 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 3:0 (1:0)
Primera División 2009/2010 Apertura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 22/08/2009 18:00 H Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 3:1 (1:1)
2. Round 30/08/2009 00:10 A Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 1:1 (0:1)
3. Round 02/09/2009 20:10 H Estudiantes Estudiantes 2:2 (0:2)
4. Round 12/09/2009 20:10 A Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 (0:0)
5. Round 20/09/2009 20:10 H Racing Club Racing Club 0:0 (0:0)
6. Round 27/09/2009 00:15 A Tigre Tigre 3:2 (2:2)
7. Round 04/10/2009 20:10 H River Plate River Plate 2:1 (0:1)
8. Round 09/10/2009 19:50 A Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 2:0 (1:0)
9. Round 16/10/2009 23:00 H Rosario Central Rosario Central 1:0 (1:0)
10. Round 25/10/2009 23:30 A Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 1:2 (0:1)
11. Round 28/10/2009 20:10 H Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 3:2 (1:1)
12. Round 01/11/2009 00:15 A Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 2:2 (1:1)
13. Round 08/11/2009 19:10 H Banfield Banfield 0:1 (0:0)
14. Round 15/11/2009 20:00 H Independiente Independiente 0:3 (0:1)
15. Round 21/11/2009 20:00 A Huracán Huracán 2:0 (1:0)
16. Round 29/11/2009 20:00 H Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 3:0 (2:0)
17. Round 05/12/2009 20:00 A Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 1:2 (1:0)
18. Round 09/12/2009 20:00 H Lanús Lanús 0:1 (0:0)
19. Round 13/12/2009 20:00 A Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 2:0 (1:0)
Primera División 2009/2010 Clausura
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 31/01/2010 00:15 A Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán 1:0 (1:0)
2. Round 04/02/2010 22:10 H Godoy Cruz Godoy Cruz 0:1 (0:1)
3. Round 07/02/2010 20:00 A Estudiantes Estudiantes 0:2 (0:2)
4. Round 14/02/2010 20:00 H Vélez Sarsfield Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 (0:0)
5. Round 21/02/2010 00:15 A Racing Club Racing Club 0:1 (0:0)
6. Round 28/02/2010 20:00 H Tigre Tigre 1:0 (0:0)
7. Round 04/03/2010 22:10 A River Plate River Plate 0:1 (0:0)
8. Round 08/03/2010 20:00 H Chacarita Juniors Chacarita Juniors 3:1 (1:1)
9. Round 14/03/2010 20:00 A Rosario Central Rosario Central 0:1 (0:0)
10. Round 20/03/2010 18:00 H Colón de Santa Fe Colón de Santa Fe 2:2 (1:2)
11. Round 29/03/2010 01:15 A Arsenal de Sarandí Arsenal de Sarandí 0:1 (0:1)
12. Round 03/04/2010 21:10 H Gimnasia de La Plata Gimnasia de La Plata 0:1 (0:1)
13. Round 08/04/2010 01:15 A Banfield Banfield 0:2 (0:2)
14. Round 11/04/2010 00:15 A Independiente Independiente 1:0 (1:0)
15. Round 18/04/2010 18:00 H Huracán Huracán 3:0 (1:0)
16. Round 26/04/2010 00:15 A Boca Juniors Boca Juniors 0:2 (0:1)
17. Round 02/05/2010 20:15 H Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors 1:2 (1:0)
18. Round 10/05/2010 23:10 A Lanús Lanús 2:3 (1:0)
19. Round 14/05/2010 20:15 H Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys 2:1 (0:0)