Period Manager Country born
01/01/2018 - 30/06/2019 Teo Rus Romania 30/04/1974
22/10/2017 - 31/12/2017 Andreas Rill Germany 06/01/1979
08/04/2016 - 21/10/2017 Jochen Class Germany 25/06/1975
06/06/2015 - 04/04/2016 Georgi Donkov Bulgaria 02/06/1970
14/10/2014 - 30/06/2015 Robert Hofacker Germany 22/12/1967
01/01/2012 - 13/10/2014 Murat Işık Turkey 28/08/1975
28/11/2011 - 31/12/2011 Denis Lapaczinski Germany 26/09/1981
01/07/2010 - 24/11/2011 Lothar Mattner Germany 04/10/1964
15/04/2010 - 30/04/2010 Stefan Minkwitz Germany 01/06/1968
01/07/2008 - 15/04/2010 Roland Seitz Germany 01/10/1964
01/07/2004 - 30/06/2008 Peter Starzmann Germany 27/07/1962
05/05/2003 - 30/06/2004 Uwe Erkenbrecher Germany 14/11/1954
01/07/2002 - 04/05/2003 Frank Wormuth Germany 13/09/1960
12/12/2001 - 30/06/2002 Reiner Geyer Germany 20/04/1964
01/07/1998 - 12/12/2001 Armin Veh Germany 01/02/1961
27/12/1996 - 11/11/1997 Martin Hägele Germany 15/01/1956
01/07/1995 - 26/12/1996 Ralf Rangnick Germany 29/06/1958
01/07/1994 - 29/11/1994 Hans Hein Germany 29/05/1955
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1994 Wilfried Gröbner Germany 18/12/1949
01/07/1989 - 30/06/1990 Jürgen Strack Germany 22/03/1954
01/10/1986 - 30/06/1989 Lorenz-Günther Köstner Germany 30/01/1952
01/01/1986 - 30/06/1986 Lothar Emmerich Germany 29/11/1941
01/07/1984 - 30/04/1985 Werner Nickel Germany 11/08/1951
14/09/1982 - 31/12/1983 Hans Eippert Germany 02/12/1945
05/05/1979 - 30/06/1982 Rudolf Schießl Germany 27/05/1937
01/10/1975 - 30/06/1977 Fred Hoffmann I Germany 10/06/1918
01/07/1974 - 30/09/1975 Rudolf Schießl Germany 27/05/1937
01/07/1973 - 30/06/1974 Jupp Becker Germany 30/03/1943
01/07/1971 - 30/06/1972 Willibald Hahn Austria 31/01/1910
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1981 Pál Csernai Hungary 21/10/1932
01/07/1966 - 31/12/1968 Richard Schneider Germany 16/12/1919
01/07/1962 - 30/06/1966 Georg Wurzer Germany 31/01/1907
01/07/1958 - 30/06/1960 Hans Merkle Germany 01/06/1918
01/07/1954 - 30/06/1958 Erwin Ammer Germany
01/05/1952 - 30/06/1952 Eduard Lieb I Germany
01/10/1950 - 30/06/1951 Hans Hipp Germany 10/11/1912
01/07/1949 - 30/06/1951 Bruno Ribke Germany 15/12/1909