Regionalliga Nordost (1994-2000) 1998/1999
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 01/08/1998 13:00 H Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC 0:2
2. Round 08/08/1998 13:00 A 1. FC Magdeburg 1. FC Magdeburg 0:1
3. Round 15/08/1998 13:00 H 1. FC Union Berlin 1. FC Union Berlin 0:4
4. Round 19/08/1998 18:00 A FC Carl Zeiss Jena FC Carl Zeiss Jena 1:1
5. Round 22/08/1998 13:00 H FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 0:0
6. Round 29/08/1998 13:00 A SD Croatia Berlin SD Croatia Berlin 1:0
7. Round 12/09/1998 13:00 A FC Berlin FC Berlin 1:3
8. Round 18/09/1998 16:30 H VfB Leipzig VfB Leipzig 3:3
9. Round 27/09/1998 13:00 A VFC Plauen VFC Plauen 0:2
10. Round 10/10/1998 13:00 H Dresdner SC Dresdner SC 3:0
11. Round 18/10/1998 13:00 A Lok Altmark Stendal Lok Altmark Stendal 0:1
12. Round 24/10/1998 13:00 H Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 1:4
13. Round 07/11/1998 13:00 A Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue 0:1
14. Round 14/11/1998 13:00 H Spandauer SV Spandauer SV 1:1
15. Round 21/11/1998 13:00 A Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 3:2
16. Round 05/12/1998 12:00 H Sachsen Leipzig Sachsen Leipzig 1:2
17. Round 16/01/1999 13:00 A Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden 2:1
18. Round 23/01/1999 13:00 A Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC 0:4
19. Round 30/01/1999 13:00 H 1. FC Magdeburg 1. FC Magdeburg 1:1
20. Round 06/02/1999 13:00 A 1. FC Union Berlin 1. FC Union Berlin 0:3
21. Round 13/02/1999 13:00 H FC Carl Zeiss Jena FC Carl Zeiss Jena 0:1
23. Round 27/02/1999 13:00 H SD Croatia Berlin SD Croatia Berlin 0:1
24. Round 06/03/1999 13:00 H FC Berlin FC Berlin 0:0
22. Round 16/03/1999 17:30 A FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau 1:1
25. Round 20/03/1999 13:00 A VfB Leipzig VfB Leipzig 1:1
26. Round 27/03/1999 13:00 H VFC Plauen VFC Plauen 4:1
27. Round 01/04/1999 16:00 A Dresdner SC Dresdner SC 1:1
28. Round 05/04/1999 13:00 H Lok Altmark Stendal Lok Altmark Stendal 1:1
29. Round 10/04/1999 13:00 A Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4:1
30. Round 17/04/1999 13:00 H Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue 2:1
31. Round 25/04/1999 13:00 A Spandauer SV Spandauer SV 2:2
32. Round 05/05/1999 17:00 H Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt Stahl Eisenhüttenstadt 1:1
33. Round 08/05/1999 13:00 A Sachsen Leipzig Sachsen Leipzig 0:1
34. Round 15/05/1999 13:00 H Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden 1:1