Period Manager Country born
12/10/2018 - 30/06/2020 Walter Zenga Italy 28/04/1960
01/07/2018 - 11/10/2018 Stefano Vecchi Italy 20/07/1971
01/07/2016 - 30/06/2018 Filippo Inzaghi Italy 09/08/1973
22/10/2014 - 30/06/2015 Michele Serena Italy 10/03/1970
01/07/2013 - 20/10/2014 Alessandro Dal Canto Italy 10/03/1975
15/01/2013 - 30/06/2013 Stefano Sottili Italy 04/09/1969
17/01/2012 - 30/06/2012 Giancarlo Favarin Italy 28/08/1958
10/03/2008 - 30/06/2008 Michele Serena Italy 10/03/1970
01/07/2005 - 30/06/2007 Nello di Costanzo Italy 26/07/1961
01/07/2005 - 30/06/2007 Diego Zanin Italy 10/02/1967
01/07/2004 - 30/06/2005 Julio Ribas Uruguay 08/01/1957
01/07/2003 - 30/06/2004 Angelo Gregucci Italy 10/06/1964
01/07/2001 - 30/06/2002 Sergio Buso Italy 03/04/1950
01/07/2001 - 30/06/2002 Alfredo Magni Italy 07/07/1940
01/07/2000 - 30/09/2001 Cesare Prandelli Italy 19/08/1957
10/02/2000 - 30/06/2000 Francesco Oddo Italy 24/08/1946
01/11/1999 - 30/06/2000 Giuseppe Materazzi Italy 05/01/1946
01/07/1999 - 31/10/1999 Luciano Spalletti Italy 07/03/1959
01/07/1997 - 30/06/1999 Walter Novellino Italy 04/06/1953
01/07/1996 - 30/06/1997 Walter de Vecchi Italy 18/02/1955
17/10/1995 - 16/09/1996 Gianfranco Bellotto Italy 02/07/1949
01/07/1995 - 16/10/1995 Giuseppe Marchioro Italy 13/03/1936
01/12/1994 - 30/06/1995 Gian Piero Ventura Italy 14/01/1948
01/01/1994 - 30/06/1994 Gigi Maifredi Italy 20/04/1947
01/07/1993 - 30/06/1994 Pietro Maroso Italy 16/06/1934
01/07/1993 - 30/09/1994 Gian Piero Ventura Italy 14/01/1948
01/04/1993 - 30/06/1993 Alberto Zaccheroni Italy 01/04/1953
01/04/1992 - 28/02/1993 Alberto Zaccheroni Italy 01/04/1953
01/07/1991 - 30/06/1992 Rino Marchesi Italy 11/06/1937
01/07/1990 - 31/01/1992 Alberto Zaccheroni Italy 01/04/1953
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1989 Giovan Fabbri Italy 08/03/1926
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1986 Dino D'Alessi Italy 02/05/1942
01/07/1980 - 30/06/1981 Dino D'Alessi Italy 02/05/1942
01/07/1978 - 30/06/1979 Humberto Rosa Argentina 08/04/1932
01/07/1976 - 30/06/1977 Mario Ardizzon Italy 02/01/1938
01/07/1969 - 30/06/1970 Giorgio Sereni Italy 03/09/1935
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1969 Carlo Quario Italy 14/03/1913
01/10/1967 - 30/06/1968 Roberto Lerici Italy 30/04/1924
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1968 Armando Segato Italy 03/05/1930
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1966 Dino D'Alessi Italy 02/05/1942
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1963 László Székely Hungary 00/00/1910
01/07/1960 - 30/06/1963 Carlo Quario Italy 14/03/1913
01/07/1956 - 30/06/1957 Lucien Leduc France 30/12/1918
01/07/1955 - 30/06/1959 Carlo Quario Italy 14/03/1913
01/07/1938 - 30/06/1939 Luigi Barbesino Italy 01/05/1894
01/07/1935 - 30/06/1937 József Bánás Hungary 05/02/1894
01/07/1934 - 30/06/1935 Imre Janos Bekey Hungary 27/01/1889
01/07/1924 - 30/06/1927 Franz Sedlacek Austria
01/07/1921 - 30/06/1922 Imre Payer Hungary 01/06/1888