FA Cup 2020/2021 » Schedule
1. Round |
06/11/2020 |
19:45 |
Harrogate Town |
- |
Skelmersdale United |
4:1 (2:0)
|
|
07/11/2020 |
12:30 |
Tonbridge Angels |
- |
Bradford City |
0:7 (0:3)
|
|
|
13:00 |
Exeter City |
- |
AFC Fylde |
2:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Leyton Orient |
- |
Newport County |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Sunderland AFC |
- |
Mansfield Town |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Bolton Wanderers |
- |
Crewe Alexandra |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Oxford United |
- |
Peterborough United |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Walsall FC |
- |
Bristol Rovers |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Rochdale AFC |
- |
Stockport County |
1:2 (1:2)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Swindon Town |
- |
Darlington FC |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Accrington Stanley |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Bromley FC |
- |
Yeovil Town |
0:1 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
15:00 |
Cheltenham Town |
- |
South Shields FC |
3:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stevenage FC |
- |
Concord Rangers |
5:4 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Woking FC |
3:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Charlton Athletic |
- |
Plymouth Argyle |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Salford City |
- |
Hartlepool United |
2:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
15:00 |
Hull City |
- |
Fleetwood Town |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Colchester United |
- |
Marine AFC |
3:5 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Dagenham & Redbridge |
- |
Grimsby Town |
3:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Cambridge United |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Boreham Wood |
- |
Southend United |
4:3 (1:0, 2:2, 3:3) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Ipswich Town |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
2:3 (1:2, 2:2) aet
|
|
|
15:00 |
Lincoln City |
- |
Forest Green Rovers |
6:2 (2:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Banbury United FC |
- |
Canvey Island |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Port Vale FC |
- |
King's Lynn |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Brackley Town |
- |
Bishop's Stortford |
3:2 (2:0, 3:3, 3:3) pso
|
|
|
17:30 |
United of Manchester |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
1:5 (1:4)
|
|
08/11/2020 |
12:00 |
Scunthorpe United |
- |
Solihull Moors |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Havant & Waterlooville |
- |
Cray Valley (PM) |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Barnet FC |
- |
Burton Albion |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Wigan Athletic |
- |
Chorley FC |
2:3 (2:0, 2:2) aet
|
|
|
12:45 |
Maldon & Tiptree FC |
- |
Morecambe FC |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
12:45 |
Torquay United |
- |
Crawley Town |
5:6 (2:0, 3:3) aet
|
|
|
12:45 |
Hayes & Yeading United |
- |
Carlisle United |
3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
12:45 |
Eastleigh FC |
- |
Milton Keynes Dons |
3:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
12:45 |
Hampton & Richmond Borough |
- |
Oldham Athletic |
2:3 (1:2)
|
|
|
14:30 |
Eastbourne Borough |
- |
Blackpool FC |
0:3 (0:0)
|
|
09/11/2020 |
19:45 |
Oxford City |
- |
Northampton Town |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
26/11/2020 |
19:45 |
Barrow AFC |
- |
AFC Wimbledon |
2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
2. Round |
27/11/2020 |
19:55 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Brackley Town |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
28/11/2020 |
12:30 |
Morecambe FC |
- |
Solihull Moors |
4:2 (0:1, 2:2) aet
|
|
|
13:00 |
Newport County |
- |
Salford City |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
13:00 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Exeter City |
2:3 (1:3)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Harrogate Town |
- |
Blackpool FC |
0:4 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Plymouth Argyle |
- |
Lincoln City |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Portsmouth FC |
- |
King's Lynn |
6:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Cheltenham Town |
- |
Crewe Alexandra |
2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
15:00 |
Bradford City |
- |
Oldham Athletic |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
17:30 |
Peterborough United |
- |
Chorley FC |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
29/11/2020 |
13:30 |
Stevenage FC |
- |
Hull City |
6:5 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
13:30 |
AFC Wimbledon |
- |
Crawley Town |
1:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
13:30 |
Stockport County |
- |
Yeovil Town |
3:2 (1:1, 2:2) aet
|
|
|
13:30 |
Shrewsbury Town |
- |
Oxford City |
1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
13:30 |
Mansfield Town |
- |
Dagenham & Redbridge |
2:1 (1:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
13:30 |
Carlisle United |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
1:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
13:30 |
Barnet FC |
- |
Milton Keynes Dons |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
13:30 |
Bristol Rovers |
- |
Darlington FC |
6:0 (4:0)
|
|
|
14:45 |
Marine AFC |
- |
Havant & Waterlooville |
1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
30/11/2020 |
19:45 |
Canvey Island |
- |
Boreham Wood |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
3. Round |
08/01/2021 |
19:45 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
- |
Crystal Palace |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Aston Villa |
- |
Liverpool FC |
1:4 (1:1)
|
|
09/01/2021 |
12:00 |
Everton FC |
- |
Rotherham United |
2:1 (1:0, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
12:00 |
Nottingham Forest |
- |
Cardiff City |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
12:00 |
Boreham Wood |
- |
Millwall FC |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
12:00 |
Luton Town |
- |
Reading FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
12:00 |
Norwich City |
- |
Coventry City |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
12:15 |
Chorley FC |
- |
Derby County |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Oldham Athletic |
4:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stevenage FC |
- |
Swansea City |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Bristol Rovers |
- |
Sheffield United |
2:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Blackburn Rovers |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stoke City |
- |
Leicester City |
0:4 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Preston North End |
4:1 (3:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Burnley FC |
- |
Milton Keynes Dons |
4:3 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Queens Park Rangers |
- |
Fulham FC |
0:2 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
15:00 |
Exeter City |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Blackpool FC |
- |
West Bromwich Albion |
3:2 (1:0, 2:2, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
17:30 |
Arsenal FC |
- |
Newcastle United |
2:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
|
18:00 |
Huddersfield Town |
- |
Plymouth Argyle |
2:3 (2:2)
|
|
|
18:00 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Middlesbrough FC |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Watford FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
10/01/2021 |
13:30 |
Barnsley FC |
- |
Tranmere Rovers |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
13:30 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Leeds United |
3:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
13:30 |
Bristol City |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
13:30 |
Manchester City |
- |
Birmingham City |
3:0 (3:0)
|
|
|
13:30 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Morecambe FC |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
13:30 |
Cheltenham Town |
- |
Mansfield Town |
2:1 (0:1, 1:1) aet
|
|
|
17:00 |
Marine AFC |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
0:5 (0:4)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Newport County |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
3:4 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
11/01/2021 |
20:00 |
Stockport County |
- |
West Ham United |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
19/01/2021 |
20:00 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
4. Round |
22/01/2021 |
19:45 |
Chorley FC |
- |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
23/01/2021 |
12:15 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Arsenal FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Swansea City |
- |
Nottingham Forest |
5:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Barnsley FC |
- |
Norwich City |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Millwall FC |
- |
Bristol City |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
- |
Blackpool FC |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Sheffield United |
- |
Plymouth Argyle |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
West Ham United |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
4:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
17:30 |
Cheltenham Town |
- |
Manchester City |
1:3 (0:0)
|
|
24/01/2021 |
12:00 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Luton Town |
3:1 (2:1)
|
|
|
14:30 |
Fulham FC |
- |
Burnley FC |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
14:30 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Leicester City |
1:3 (1:0)
|
|
|
17:00 |
Manchester United |
- |
Liverpool FC |
3:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Everton FC |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
25/01/2021 |
19:45 |
Wycombe Wanderers |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
1:4 (1:1)
|
|
26/01/2021 |
19:00 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Crawley Town |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
Round of 16 |
09/02/2021 |
17:30 |
Burnley FC |
- |
AFC Bournemouth |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Manchester United |
- |
West Ham United |
1:0 (0:0, 0:0) aet
|
|
10/02/2021 |
17:30 |
Swansea City |
- |
Manchester City |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Sheffield United |
- |
Bristol City |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Leicester City |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:15 |
Everton FC |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
5:4 (3:2, 4:4) aet
|
|
11/02/2021 |
17:30 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
- |
Southampton FC |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Barnsley FC |
- |
Chelsea FC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
Quarter-finals |
20/03/2021 |
12:15 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Southampton FC |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
|
17:30 |
Everton FC |
- |
Manchester City |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
21/03/2021 |
13:30 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Sheffield United |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
17:00 |
Leicester City |
- |
Manchester United |
3:1 (1:1)
|
|
Semi-finals |
17/04/2021 |
17:30 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Manchester City |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
18/04/2021 |
18:30 |
Leicester City |
- |
Southampton FC |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
Final |
15/05/2021 |
17:15 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Leicester City |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|