League Cup 2020/2021 » Schedule
1. Round |
29/08/2020 |
15:00 |
Preston North End |
- |
Mansfield Town |
4:0 (3:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Blackburn Rovers |
- |
Doncaster Rovers |
3:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stoke City |
- |
Blackpool FC |
5:4 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Stevenage FC |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
1:3 (3:2, 3:3) pso
|
|
04/09/2020 |
17:30 |
Middlesbrough FC |
- |
Shrewsbury Town |
4:3 (2:1)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Burton Albion |
- |
Accrington Stanley |
4:2 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
05/09/2020 |
12:00 |
Derby County |
- |
Barrow AFC |
3:2 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
12:30 |
Plymouth Argyle |
- |
Queens Park Rangers |
3:2 (1:1)
|
|
|
13:00 |
Crawley Town |
- |
Millwall FC |
1:3 (1:2)
|
|
|
13:00 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Southend United |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
14:00 |
Bristol City |
- |
Exeter City |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
14:15 |
Walsall FC |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
2:4 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Tranmere Rovers |
- |
Harrogate Town |
7:8 (0:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Crewe Alexandra |
- |
Lincoln City |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Huddersfield Town |
- |
Rochdale AFC |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Bolton Wanderers |
- |
Bradford City |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Fleetwood Town |
- |
Wigan Athletic |
3:2 (1:2)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Grimsby Town |
- |
Morecambe FC |
3:4 (1:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Scunthorpe United |
- |
Port Vale FC |
1:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Sunderland AFC |
- |
Hull City |
4:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Salford City |
- |
Rotherham United |
4:2 (0:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Barnsley FC |
- |
Nottingham Forest |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Oldham Athletic |
- |
Carlisle United |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Swindon Town |
- |
Charlton Athletic |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Forest Green Rovers |
- |
Leyton Orient |
1:2 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Milton Keynes Dons |
- |
Coventry City |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Peterborough United |
- |
Cheltenham Town |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Northampton Town |
- |
Cardiff City |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Luton Town |
- |
Norwich City |
3:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Birmingham City |
- |
Cambridge United |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Newport County |
- |
Swansea City |
2:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Oxford United |
- |
AFC Wimbledon |
4:3 (0:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
15:00 |
Reading FC |
- |
Colchester United |
3:1 (1:1)
|
|
|
15:00 |
Ipswich Town |
- |
Bristol Rovers |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
06/09/2020 |
12:00 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Wycombe Wanderers |
4:2 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
2. Round |
15/09/2020 |
18:00 |
Middlesbrough FC |
- |
Barnsley FC |
0:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
18:00 |
Reading FC |
- |
Luton Town |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
18:00 |
Millwall FC |
- |
Cheltenham Town |
3:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
18:00 |
Gillingham FC |
- |
Coventry City |
5:4 (0:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
18:30 |
Derby County |
- |
Preston North End |
1:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Bradford City |
- |
Lincoln City |
0:5 (0:4)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Fleetwood Town |
- |
Port Vale FC |
2:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Newport County |
- |
Cambridge United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Oxford United |
- |
Watford FC |
0:3 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:30 |
West Ham United |
- |
Charlton Athletic |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:30 |
Newcastle United |
- |
Blackburn Rovers |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Burton Albion |
- |
Aston Villa |
1:3 (1:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Rochdale AFC |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Morecambe FC |
- |
Oldham Athletic |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Leyton Orient |
- |
Plymouth Argyle |
3:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
AFC Bournemouth |
- |
Crystal Palace |
11:10 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
16/09/2020 |
18:00 |
West Bromwich Albion |
- |
Harrogate Town |
3:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Ipswich Town |
- |
Fulham FC |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Bristol City |
- |
Northampton Town |
4:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Southampton FC |
- |
Brentford FC |
0:2 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Leeds United |
- |
Hull City |
8:9 (0:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
20:15 |
Everton FC |
- |
Salford City |
3:0 (3:0)
|
|
17/09/2020 |
17:30 |
Burnley FC |
- |
Sheffield United |
5:4 (0:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:00 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
- |
Stoke City |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
- |
Portsmouth FC |
4:0 (1:0)
|
|
3. Round |
22/09/2020 |
|
Leyton Orient |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
WO
|
|
|
19:00 |
Newport County |
- |
Watford FC |
3:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:00 |
West Bromwich Albion |
- |
Brentford FC |
4:5 (0:0, 2:2) pso
|
|
|
19:30 |
West Ham United |
- |
Hull City |
5:1 (2:0)
|
|
|
20:15 |
Luton Town |
- |
Manchester United |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
23/09/2020 |
19:00 |
Preston North End |
- |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Fulham FC |
- |
Sheffield Wednesday |
2:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Millwall FC |
- |
Burnley FC |
0:2 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Stoke City |
- |
Gillingham FC |
1:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Chelsea FC |
- |
Barnsley FC |
6:0 (2:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Fleetwood Town |
- |
Everton FC |
2:5 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Leicester City |
- |
Arsenal FC |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Morecambe FC |
- |
Newcastle United |
0:7 (0:5)
|
|
24/09/2020 |
19:00 |
Bristol City |
- |
Aston Villa |
0:3 (0:2)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Lincoln City |
- |
Liverpool FC |
2:7 (0:4)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Manchester City |
- |
AFC Bournemouth |
2:1 (1:1)
|
|
Round of 16 |
29/09/2020 |
19:45 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
- |
Chelsea FC |
5:4 (0:1, 1:1) pso
|
|
30/09/2020 |
17:30 |
Newport County |
- |
Newcastle United |
4:5 (1:0, 1:1) pso
|
|
|
19:00 |
Burnley FC |
- |
Manchester City |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Everton FC |
- |
West Ham United |
4:1 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
- |
Manchester United |
0:3 (0:1)
|
|
01/10/2020 |
17:30 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Fulham FC |
3:0 (1:0)
|
|
|
19:00 |
Aston Villa |
- |
Stoke City |
0:1 (0:1)
|
|
|
19:45 |
Liverpool FC |
- |
Arsenal FC |
4:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
|
|
Quarter-finals |
22/12/2020 |
17:30 |
Brentford FC |
- |
Newcastle United |
1:0 (0:0)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Arsenal FC |
- |
Manchester City |
1:4 (1:1)
|
|
23/12/2020 |
17:30 |
Stoke City |
- |
Tottenham Hotspur |
1:3 (0:1)
|
|
|
20:00 |
Everton FC |
- |
Manchester United |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
Semi-finals |
05/01/2021 |
19:45 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
- |
Brentford FC |
2:0 (1:0)
|
|
06/01/2021 |
19:45 |
Manchester United |
- |
Manchester City |
0:2 (0:0)
|
|
Final |
25/04/2021 |
16:30 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
- |
Manchester City |
0:1 (0:0)
|
|