1st(1st leg) | Port Vale FC | - | Rochdale AFC | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rochdale AFC | - | Port Vale FC | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 30/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Rochdale AFC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Stockport County | - | Wigan Athletic | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Wigan Athletic | - | Stockport County | 6:5 pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 30/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Wigan Athletic | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Wimbledon FC | - | Brentford FC | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Brentford FC | - | Wimbledon FC | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 30/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Brentford FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bristol Rovers | - | Torquay United | 2:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Torquay United | - | Bristol Rovers | 0:4 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 15/09/1982 | Winner: Bristol Rovers | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bury FC | - | Burnley FC | 3:5 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Burnley FC | - | Bury FC | 3:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Burnley FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Cardiff City | - | Hereford United | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hereford United | - | Cardiff City | 1:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 15/09/1982 | Winner: Cardiff City | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Carlisle United | - | Bolton Wanderers | 3:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bolton Wanderers | - | Carlisle United | 4:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Bolton Wanderers | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Chesterfield FC | - | Hartlepool United | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hartlepool United | - | Chesterfield FC | 2:0 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 15/09/1982 | Winner: Hartlepool United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Colchester United | - | Aldershot FC | 2:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Aldershot FC | - | Colchester United | 0:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Colchester United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Crewe Alexandra | - | Tranmere Rovers | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Tranmere Rovers | - | Crewe Alexandra | 0:0 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/09/1982 | Winner: Tranmere Rovers | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Crystal Palace | - | Portsmouth FC | 2:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Portsmouth FC | - | Crystal Palace | 1:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Crystal Palace | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Darlington FC | - | Peterborough United | 0:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Peterborough United | - | Darlington FC | 4:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 15/09/1982 | Winner: Peterborough United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Gillingham FC | - | Leyton Orient | 3:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Leyton Orient | - | Gillingham FC | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Gillingham FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Halifax Town | - | Derby County | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Derby County | - | Halifax Town | 5:2 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 15/09/1982 | Winner: Derby County | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Huddersfield Town | - | Doncaster Rovers | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Doncaster Rovers | - | Huddersfield Town | 0:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Huddersfield Town | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Millwall FC | - | Northampton Town | 0:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Northampton Town | - | Millwall FC | 2:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Northampton Town | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Plymouth Argyle | - | AFC Bournemouth | 2:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | AFC Bournemouth | - | Plymouth Argyle | 3:0 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: AFC Bournemouth | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Scunthorpe United | - | Grimsby Town | 1:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Grimsby Town | - | Scunthorpe United | 0:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Grimsby Town | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Sheffield United | - | Hull City | 3:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hull City | - | Sheffield United | 1:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Sheffield United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Swindon Town | - | Bristol City | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Bristol City | - | Swindon Town | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Bristol City | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Walsall FC | - | Preston North End | 0:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Preston North End | - | Walsall FC | 1:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Preston North End | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Wrexham AFC | - | Shrewsbury Town | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Shrewsbury Town | - | Wrexham AFC | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Shrewsbury Town | ||||
1st(1st leg) | York City | - | Lincoln City | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lincoln City | - | York City | 3:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 31/08/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 15/09/1982 | Winner: Lincoln City | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bradford City | - | Mansfield Town | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Mansfield Town | - | Bradford City | 0:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 01/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 13/09/1982 | Winner: Bradford City | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Chester City | - | Blackpool FC | 1:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Blackpool FC | - | Chester City | 5:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 01/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Blackpool FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Exeter City | - | Newport County | 1:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Newport County | - | Exeter City | 6:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 01/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Newport County | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Reading FC | - | Oxford United | 0:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Oxford United | - | Reading FC | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 01/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 15/09/1982 | Winner: Oxford United | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Southend United | - | Fulham FC | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Fulham FC | - | Southend United | 4:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 01/09/1982 | 2nd (2nd leg): 14/09/1982 | Winner: Fulham FC | ||||