18/11/2022 | 20:00 | Portsmouth FC | - | Derby County | 0:0 (0:0) | |
19/11/2022 | 12:00 | Exeter City | - | Ipswich Town | 0:2 (0:1) | |
15:00 | Bristol Rovers | - | Peterborough United | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Burton Albion | - | Plymouth Argyle | 2:2 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Cambridge United | - | Accrington Stanley | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
15:00 | Cheltenham Town | - | Wycombe Wanderers | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Barnsley FC | - | Milton Keynes Dons | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
15:00 | Fleetwood Town | - | Bolton Wanderers | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Lincoln City | - | Morecambe FC | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Oxford United | - | Forest Green Rovers | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Port Vale FC | - | Charlton Athletic | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Sheffield Wednesday | - | Shrewsbury Town | 1:0 (1:0) |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plymouth Argyle | 19 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 39:22 | 17 | 43 | |
2 | Ipswich Town | 19 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 38:19 | 19 | 41 | |
3 | Sheffield Wednesday | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 35:16 | 19 | 40 | |
4 | Barnsley FC | 19 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 26:16 | 10 | 33 | |
5 | Derby County | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 25:16 | 9 | 32 | |
6 | Portsmouth FC | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 30:22 | 8 | 32 | |
7 | Peterborough United | 19 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 34:23 | 11 | 31 | |
8 | Bolton Wanderers | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 22:18 | 4 | 31 | |
9 | Lincoln City | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 22:22 | 0 | 27 | |
10 | Port Vale FC | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21:28 | -7 | 26 | |
11 | Exeter City | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 31:29 | 2 | 25 | |
12 | Wycombe Wanderers | 19 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 25:24 | 1 | 25 | |
13 | Oxford United | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 25:21 | 4 | 24 | |
14 | Charlton Athletic | 19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 30:27 | 3 | 24 | |
15 | Bristol Rovers | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 30:33 | -3 | 24 | |
16 | Shrewsbury Town | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 17:21 | -4 | 23 | |
17 | Fleetwood Town | 19 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 20:19 | 1 | 22 | |
18 | Cheltenham Town | 19 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 15:23 | -8 | 22 | |
19 | Accrington Stanley | 19 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 19:30 | -11 | 20 | |
20 | Cambridge United | 19 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 18:30 | -12 | 20 | |
21 | Milton Keynes Dons | 19 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 18:29 | -11 | 15 | |
22 | Burton Albion | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 25:40 | -15 | 14 | |
23 | Morecambe FC | 19 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 15:30 | -15 | 14 | |
24 | Forest Green Rovers | 19 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 16:38 | -22 | 14 |
Promotion | |
Playoffs | |
Relegation |