14/01/2023 | 15:00 | Accrington Stanley | - | Bristol Rovers | 2:0 (0:0) | |
15:00 | Bolton Wanderers | - | Portsmouth FC | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Burton Albion | - | Shrewsbury Town | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
15:00 | Charlton Athletic | - | Barnsley FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Cheltenham Town | - | Derby County | 2:3 (1:2) | ||
15:00 | Exeter City | - | Forest Green Rovers | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Fleetwood Town | - | Oxford United | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Ipswich Town | - | Plymouth Argyle | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | Lincoln City | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Wycombe Wanderers | - | Sheffield Wednesday | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
16/01/2023 | 20:00 | Port Vale FC | - | Peterborough United | 0:2 (0:0) | |
07/03/2023 | 19:45 | Cambridge United | - | Morecambe FC | 1:1 (1:1) |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Plymouth Argyle | 27 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 49:27 | 22 | 60 | |
2 | Sheffield Wednesday | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 48:20 | 28 | 56 | |
3 | Ipswich Town | 27 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 52:26 | 26 | 54 | |
4 | Derby County | 27 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 40:20 | 20 | 50 | |
5 | Bolton Wanderers | 27 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 35:23 | 12 | 46 | |
6 | Barnsley FC | 27 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 36:28 | 8 | 46 | |
7 | Peterborough United | 27 | 14 | 2 | 11 | 48:34 | 14 | 44 | |
8 | Wycombe Wanderers | 27 | 12 | 5 | 10 | 35:27 | 8 | 41 | |
9 | Portsmouth FC | 27 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 38:35 | 3 | 40 | |
10 | Exeter City | 27 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 42:38 | 4 | 38 | |
11 | Charlton Athletic | 27 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 44:37 | 7 | 37 | |
12 | Bristol Rovers | 27 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 42:45 | -3 | 37 | |
13 | Port Vale FC | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 29:37 | -8 | 36 | |
14 | Shrewsbury Town | 27 | 10 | 5 | 12 | 29:31 | -2 | 35 | |
15 | Fleetwood Town | 27 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 30:29 | 1 | 32 | |
16 | Oxford United | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 32:32 | 0 | 32 | |
17 | Lincoln City | 27 | 6 | 14 | 7 | 25:31 | -6 | 32 | |
18 | Cheltenham Town | 27 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 22:32 | -10 | 30 | |
19 | Accrington Stanley | 27 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 25:44 | -19 | 26 | |
20 | Cambridge United | 27 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 23:43 | -20 | 25 | |
21 | Milton Keynes Dons | 27 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 24:38 | -14 | 23 | |
22 | Morecambe FC | 27 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 26:43 | -17 | 22 | |
23 | Burton Albion | 27 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 34:59 | -25 | 22 | |
24 | Forest Green Rovers | 27 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 22:51 | -29 | 21 |
Promotion | |
Playoffs | |
Relegation |