15. Round
25/09/2016 20:00 Atlético Venezuela Atlético Venezuela - Monagas Monagas 1:2
25/09/2016 20:00 Caracas FC Caracas FC - Deportivo Lara Deportivo Lara 0:0
25/09/2016 20:30 Llaneros de Guanare Llaneros de Guanare - Estudiantes de Caracas Estudiantes de Caracas 4:0
25/09/2016 21:00 Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira - Deportivo Zulia Deportivo Zulia 1:0
25/09/2016 21:00 Zulia FC Zulia FC - Deportivo Anzoátegui Deportivo Anzoátegui 4:0
25/09/2016 21:00 Ureña Sport Club Ureña Sport Club - Portuguesa FC Portuguesa FC 0:0
25/09/2016 22:00 Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana - Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira 1:1
26/09/2016 00:30 Zamora FC Zamora FC - Carabobo FC Carabobo FC 0:1
16. Round
28/09/2016 20:00 Deportivo Zulia Deportivo Zulia - Zulia FC Zulia FC -:-
28/09/2016 20:30 Portuguesa FC Portuguesa FC - Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana -:-
28/09/2016 20:30 Estudiantes de Caracas Estudiantes de Caracas - Caracas FC Caracas FC -:-
28/09/2016 21:00 Monagas Monagas - Ureña Sport Club Ureña Sport Club -:-
29/09/2016 00:00 Deportivo Lara Deportivo Lara - Aragua FC Aragua FC -:-
29/09/2016 00:00 Deportivo Anzoátegui Deportivo Anzoátegui - Zamora FC Zamora FC -:-
29/09/2016 00:00 Carabobo FC Carabobo FC - Trujillanos FC Trujillanos FC -:-
29/09/2016 00:00 Deportivo Petare Deportivo Petare - Atlético Venezuela Atlético Venezuela -:-
29/09/2016 00:30 Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira - Llaneros de Guanare Llaneros de Guanare -:-
20/10/2016 00:00 Estudiantes de Mérida Estudiantes de Mérida - Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira -:-
17. Round
01/10/2016 23:00 Deportivo La Guaira Deportivo La Guaira - Deportivo Lara Deportivo Lara -:-
02/10/2016 20:30 Llaneros de Guanare Llaneros de Guanare - Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana -:-
02/10/2016 20:30 Aragua FC Aragua FC - Estudiantes de Caracas Estudiantes de Caracas -:-
02/10/2016 20:30 Zulia FC Zulia FC - Estudiantes de Mérida Estudiantes de Mérida -:-
02/10/2016 21:00 Trujillanos FC Trujillanos FC - Deportivo Anzoátegui Deportivo Anzoátegui -:-
02/10/2016 21:00 Atlético Venezuela Atlético Venezuela - Carabobo FC Carabobo FC -:-
02/10/2016 21:00 Ureña Sport Club Ureña Sport Club - Deportivo Petare Deportivo Petare -:-
02/10/2016 21:00 Monagas Monagas - Portuguesa FC Portuguesa FC -:-
02/10/2016 22:00 Caracas FC Caracas FC - Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira -:-
02/10/2016 23:00 Zamora FC Zamora FC - Deportivo Zulia Deportivo Zulia -:-