Argentine centre-back Ramiro Funes Mori has joined Everton from River Plate for a fee of £9.5 million ($14.6 million, 12.9 million euros), the Premier League club announced on Tuesday....
The vice president of Argentine football club San Lorenzo, whose rabid fans include Pope Francis, scoffed Friday at a report that American presidential hopeful Donald Trump wants to buy the team, saying he would rather get a bid from Donald Duck....
Argentina defender Milton Casco is set to complete a move from Newell's Old Boys to Marseille, the French club announced on Tuesday....
Colombian international forward Teofilo Gutierrez has agreed to join Sporting Lisbon on a three-year deal from River Plate, the Portuguese side announced on Sunday....
Carlos Tevez is set for a hero's welcome as he returns to his first club, Boca Juniors, after 11 years in Europe and still in his prime....
1. Round
09/02/2016 00:15 Sarmiento de Junín Sarmiento de Junín - Vélez Sársfield Vélez Sársfield
2. Round
12/02/2016 22:00 Arsenal Sarandí Arsenal Sarandí - CA Banfield CA Banfield -:-
12/02/2016 22:00 Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe - CA Temperley CA Temperley -:-
13/02/2016 Tigre Tigre - Huracán Huracán resch.
13/02/2016 00:15 CD Godoy Cruz CD Godoy Cruz - Independiente Independiente -:-
13/02/2016 00:15 Quilmes AC Quilmes AC - CA Colón CA Colón -:-
13/02/2016 22:00 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo - Sarmiento de Junín Sarmiento de Junín -:-
13/02/2016 22:00 Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela - Estudiantes Estudiantes -:-
13/02/2016 22:00 Aldosivi Aldosivi - Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors -:-
14/02/2016 00:15 Vélez Sársfield Vélez Sársfield - Olimpo Olimpo -:-
14/02/2016 00:15 Racing Club Racing Club - CA San Martín CA San Martín -:-
14/02/2016 20:00 Rosario Central Rosario Central - Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys -:-
14/02/2016 20:00 CA Lanús CA Lanús - Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia -:-
14/02/2016 22:00 GyE La Plata GyE La Plata - Patronato Patronato -:-
14/02/2016 22:15 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors - Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán -:-
15/02/2016 00:15 Belgrano Córdoba Belgrano Córdoba - River Plate River Plate -:-
3. Round
16/02/2016 21:00 Olimpo Olimpo - San Lorenzo San Lorenzo -:-
16/02/2016 21:00 CA Banfield CA Banfield - Quilmes AC Quilmes AC -:-
16/02/2016 21:00 Argentinos Juniors Argentinos Juniors - Vélez Sársfield Vélez Sársfield -:-
16/02/2016 21:00 Huracán Huracán - Aldosivi Aldosivi -:-
17/02/2016 21:00 Sarmiento de Junín Sarmiento de Junín - GyE La Plata GyE La Plata -:-
17/02/2016 21:00 Patronato Patronato - Arsenal Sarandí Arsenal Sarandí -:-
17/02/2016 21:00 Independiente Independiente - Rosario Central Rosario Central -:-
17/02/2016 21:00 Defensa y Justicia Defensa y Justicia - Atlético Rafaela Atlético Rafaela -:-
17/02/2016 21:00 CA San Martín CA San Martín - Boca Juniors Boca Juniors -:-
17/02/2016 21:00 Newell's Old Boys Newell's Old Boys - Racing Club Racing Club -:-
18/02/2016 20:00 Estudiantes Estudiantes - Tigre Tigre -:-
18/02/2016 22:00 CA Colón CA Colón - Belgrano Córdoba Belgrano Córdoba -:-
18/02/2016 22:00 CA Temperley CA Temperley - CA Lanús CA Lanús -:-
19/02/2016 00:15 River Plate River Plate - CD Godoy Cruz CD Godoy Cruz -:-
19/02/2016 00:15 Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán - Unión de Santa Fe Unión de Santa Fe -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary