The new-look CAF club competitions will include quarter-finals for the first time and have one less qualifying round, the African football body said Monday....
CAF Confederation Cup title favourites TP Mazembe of the Democratic Republic of Congo and Etoile Sahel of Tunisia were kept apart when the groups draw was made in Cairo Tuesday....
African club football giants TP Mazembe of DR Congo scraped into the CAF Confederation Cup group stage Tuesday after losing 2-1 at international rookies Stade Gabesien of Tunisia....
African club giants Etoile Sahel and TP Mazembe launch their CAF Confederation Cup challenges this weekend at the play-offs stage of a competition they wanted to avoid....
Former English Premier League manager Alex McLeish eased the pressure on him by taking Zamalek of Egypt into the CAF Champions League group stage on Tuesday....
1. Round
10/03/2017 USM Alger USM Alger - RC Kadiogo -:-
10/03/2017 Rivers United FC Rivers United FC - Al-Merreikh Omdurman Al-Merreikh Omdurman -:-
10/03/2017 ES Sahel ES Sahel - AS Tanda -:-
10/03/2017 Espérance Tunis Espérance Tunis - Horoya AC -:-
10/03/2017 Al Ahly Tripolis Al Ahly Tripolis - FUS de Rabat FUS de Rabat -:-
10/03/2017 Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns - Kampala Capital City Authority FC Kampala Capital City Authority FC -:-
10/03/2017 Wydad AC Wydad AC - CF Mounana -:-
10/03/2017 Young Africans - Zanaco FC -:-
10/03/2017 Ferroviário Beira - Stade Malien Stade Malien -:-
10/03/2017 Zamalek Zamalek - Enugu Rangers Enugu Rangers -:-
10/03/2017 Ports Authority FC - Vita Club Mokanda -:-
10/03/2017 Coton Sport Garoua Coton Sport Garoua - Cnaps Sports -:-
10/03/2017 Al-Ahly Al-Ahly - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
10/03/2017 TP Mazembe TP Mazembe - CAPS United -:-
10/03/2017 Léopards de Dolisié - St. George FC St. George FC -:-
10/03/2017 Al-Hilal Omdurman Al-Hilal Omdurman - AS Port Louis 2000 -:-
17/03/2017 RC Kadiogo - USM Alger USM Alger -:-
17/03/2017 Al-Merreikh Omdurman Al-Merreikh Omdurman - Rivers United FC Rivers United FC -:-
17/03/2017 AS Tanda - ES Sahel ES Sahel -:-
17/03/2017 Horoya AC - Espérance Tunis Espérance Tunis -:-
17/03/2017 FUS de Rabat FUS de Rabat - Al Ahly Tripolis Al Ahly Tripolis -:-
17/03/2017 Kampala Capital City Authority FC Kampala Capital City Authority FC - Mamelodi Sundowns Mamelodi Sundowns -:-
17/03/2017 CF Mounana - Wydad AC Wydad AC -:-
17/03/2017 Zanaco FC - Young Africans -:-
17/03/2017 Stade Malien Stade Malien - Ferroviário Beira -:-
17/03/2017 Enugu Rangers Enugu Rangers - Zamalek Zamalek -:-
17/03/2017 Vita Club Mokanda - Ports Authority FC -:-
17/03/2017 Cnaps Sports - Coton Sport Garoua Coton Sport Garoua -:-
17/03/2017 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Al-Ahly Al-Ahly -:-
17/03/2017 CAPS United - TP Mazembe TP Mazembe -:-
17/03/2017 St. George FC St. George FC - Léopards de Dolisié -:-
17/03/2017 AS Port Louis 2000 - Al-Hilal Omdurman Al-Hilal Omdurman -:-