Record eight-time title-holders Al Ahly of Egypt are among 10 former winners who qualified for the 2018 CAF Champions League, which begins this weekend with preliminary round first legs....
The new-look CAF club competitions will include quarter-finals for the first time and have one less qualifying round, the African football body said Monday....
CAF Confederation Cup title favourites TP Mazembe of the Democratic Republic of Congo and Etoile Sahel of Tunisia were kept apart when the groups draw was made in Cairo Tuesday....
African club football giants TP Mazembe of DR Congo scraped into the CAF Confederation Cup group stage Tuesday after losing 2-1 at international rookies Stade Gabesien of Tunisia....
African club giants Etoile Sahel and TP Mazembe launch their CAF Confederation Cup challenges this weekend at the play-offs stage of a competition they wanted to avoid....
Preliminary
10/02/2018 11:30 Cnaps Sports Cnaps Sports - Kampala Capital City Authority FC Kampala Capital City Authority FC 2:1 (0:0)
10/02/2018 12:00 Gor Mahia FC - Leones Vegetarianos 2:0 (1:0)
10/02/2018 13:00 Zanaco FC Zanaco FC - Armed Forces FC 3:0 (2:0)
10/02/2018 13:00 Young Africans Young Africans - St. Louis FC 1:0 (0:0)
10/02/2018 13:00 JKU FC - ZESCO United ZESCO United 0:0 (0:0)
10/02/2018 13:30 Rayon Sports - LLB Académic LLB Académic 1:1 (0:0)
10/02/2018 13:45 Township Rollers FC Township Rollers FC - Al-Merrikh SC Al-Merrikh SC 3:0 (2:0)
10/02/2018 14:30 Léopards de Dolisié Léopards de Dolisié - AS Togo-Port Lomé 2:1 (0:0)
10/02/2018 15:15 AS-FAN - Horoya AC Horoya AC 1:3 (1:3)
10/02/2018 16:00 RC Kadiogo RC Kadiogo - CF Mounana CF Mounana 1:0 (1:0)
10/02/2018 16:00 BidVest Wits BidVest Wits - Pamplemousses SC 2:0 (2:0)
10/02/2018 16:00 ASAC Concorde - Espérance de Tunis Espérance de Tunis 1:1 (1:0)
10/02/2018 17:00 Stade Malien Stade Malien - Williamsville Athletic Club 1:1 (1:0)
10/02/2018 17:00 Génération Foot - Misr El-Maqasah SC Misr El-Maqasah SC 2:0 (0:0)
10/02/2018 19:00 Difaâ d'El Jadida Difaâ d'El Jadida - Benfica Bissau Benfica Bissau 10:0 (6:0)
11/02/2018 12:00 Ngaya Club de Mdé Ngaya Club de Mdé - UD Songo 1:1 (0:1)
11/02/2018 14:00 Bantu Mafeteng - Mbabane Swallows 2:4 (2:2)
11/02/2018 14:30 Otôho d'Oyo - MC Alger MC Alger 2:0 (0:0)
11/02/2018 14:30 Vita Club Mokanda Vita Club Mokanda - MTL Wanderers 4:0 (3:0)
11/02/2018 15:00 Al Tahaddy Benghazi Al Tahaddy Benghazi - Aduana Stars Aduana Stars 1:0 (1:0)
11/02/2018 15:00 Buffles du Borgou FC Buffles du Borgou FC - ASEC Mimosas ASEC Mimosas 1:1 (0:0)
11/02/2018 15:00 Plateau United Plateau United - Eding Sport 3:0 (1:0)
11/02/2018 15:00 CD 1º de Agosto CD 1º de Agosto - FC Platinum FC Platinum 3:0 (1:0)
11/02/2018 16:00 LISCR FC LISCR FC - Al-Hilal Omdurman Al-Hilal Omdurman 1:0 (1:0)
11/02/2018 16:30 AS Real Bamako AS Real Bamako - MFM FC MFM FC 1:1 (1:1)
11/02/2018 17:00 ES Sétif ES Sétif - Olympic Real 6:0 (1:0)
20/02/2018 14:00 Olympic Real - ES Sétif ES Sétif -:-
20/02/2018 16:00 Williamsville Athletic Club - Stade Malien Stade Malien -:-
20/02/2018 17:30 Al-Hilal Omdurman Al-Hilal Omdurman - LISCR FC LISCR FC -:-
21/02/2018 12:00 Pamplemousses SC - BidVest Wits BidVest Wits -:-
21/02/2018 12:30 MTL Wanderers - Vita Club Mokanda Vita Club Mokanda -:-
21/02/2018 13:00 Kampala Capital City Authority FC Kampala Capital City Authority FC - Cnaps Sports Cnaps Sports -:-
21/02/2018 13:00 ZESCO United ZESCO United - JKU FC -:-
21/02/2018 13:00 UD Songo - Ngaya Club de Mdé Ngaya Club de Mdé -:-
21/02/2018 13:00 FC Platinum FC Platinum - CD 1º de Agosto CD 1º de Agosto -:-
21/02/2018 13:00 LLB Académic LLB Académic - Rayon Sports -:-
21/02/2018 13:30 St. Louis FC - Young Africans Young Africans -:-
21/02/2018 14:00 Mbabane Swallows - Bantu Mafeteng -:-
21/02/2018 14:00 Benfica Bissau Benfica Bissau - Difaâ d'El Jadida Difaâ d'El Jadida -:-
21/02/2018 14:30 CF Mounana CF Mounana - RC Kadiogo RC Kadiogo -:-
21/02/2018 14:30 Eding Sport - Plateau United Plateau United -:-
21/02/2018 15:00 Aduana Stars Aduana Stars - Al Tahaddy Benghazi Al Tahaddy Benghazi -:-
21/02/2018 15:00 MFM FC MFM FC - AS Real Bamako AS Real Bamako -:-
21/02/2018 15:00 AS Togo-Port Lomé - Léopards de Dolisié Léopards de Dolisié -:-
21/02/2018 16:00 Leones Vegetarianos - Gor Mahia FC -:-
21/02/2018 16:00 ASEC Mimosas ASEC Mimosas - Buffles du Borgou FC Buffles du Borgou FC -:-
21/02/2018 16:00 Espérance de Tunis Espérance de Tunis - ASAC Concorde -:-
21/02/2018 17:00 Horoya AC Horoya AC - AS-FAN -:-
21/02/2018 17:00 Misr El-Maqasah SC Misr El-Maqasah SC - Génération Foot -:-
21/02/2018 17:30 Al-Merrikh SC Al-Merrikh SC - Township Rollers FC Township Rollers FC -:-
21/02/2018 18:00 MC Alger MC Alger - Otôho d'Oyo -:-
24/02/2018 16:30 Armed Forces FC - Zanaco FC Zanaco FC -:-