Newly relegated FC Zurich will play in the Europa League next season after winning the Swiss Cup for the ninth time on Sunday....
UEFA on Tuesday admitted Kosovo as its 55th member boosting the former Serbian province's hopes of taking part in qualifying for the 2018 World Cup....
The German FA's (DFB) inquiry into the 2006 World Cup scandal is set to cost around 3.5 million euros ($3.83m), interim president Rainer Koch has revealed....
UEFA will introduce goal-line technology to its competitions in time for this season's Champions League and Europa League finals, European football's governing body announced on Friday....
Switzerland has agreed to help the Frankfurt public prosecutor investigate possible corruption in the awarding of the 2006 World Cup to Germany....
1. Round
10/08/2016 19:00 FC Bubendorf - FC Zug -:-
13/08/2016 14:30 FC Wabern - SC Brühl SC Brühl -:-
13/08/2016 15:00 SC Binningen SC Binningen - FC Münsingen FC Münsingen -:-
13/08/2016 15:00 FC Seefeld Zürich FC Seefeld Zürich - FC Köniz FC Köniz -:-
13/08/2016 16:00 FC Gunzwil - FC Vernier -:-
13/08/2016 16:00 FC Ticino FC Ticino - FC Uzwil FC Uzwil -:-
13/08/2016 16:00 FC Grenchen FC Grenchen - Iliria Solothurn -:-
13/08/2016 16:00 SV Rümlang - FC Seuzach -:-
13/08/2016 16:00 FC Naters FC Naters - FC Luzern FC Luzern -:-
13/08/2016 16:30 FC Meyrin FC Meyrin - FC Wohlen FC Wohlen -:-
13/08/2016 16:30 Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport FC - FC Winterthur FC Winterthur -:-
13/08/2016 16:45 CS Romontois - FC Sion FC Sion -:-
13/08/2016 17:00 FC Klingnau - FC Tuggen FC Tuggen -:-
13/08/2016 17:00 FC Conthey - AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona -:-
13/08/2016 17:00 SC Veltheim SC Veltheim - BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys -:-
13/08/2016 18:30 FC Moutier FC Moutier - FC Lugano FC Lugano -:-
13/08/2016 19:00 FC La Chaux-de-Fonds FC La Chaux-de-Fonds - FC Zürich FC Zürich -:-
13/08/2016 19:00 US Arbedo - Neuchâtel Xamax FCS Neuchâtel Xamax FCS -:-
14/08/2016 13:00 FC Dulliken - FC Chiasso FC Chiasso -:-
14/08/2016 14:00 FC Zollbrück - FC Aarau FC Aarau -:-
14/08/2016 14:00 FC Breitenrain Bern FC Breitenrain Bern - Servette Genève Servette Genève -:-
14/08/2016 14:00 BSC Old Boys BSC Old Boys - Grasshoppers Zürich Grasshoppers Zürich -:-
14/08/2016 14:00 FC Donneloye - FC Le Mont FC Le Mont -:-
14/08/2016 14:30 AS Calcio Kreuzlingen - SC Cham SC Cham -:-
14/08/2016 14:30 FC Lancy FC Lancy - FC Lausanne-Sport FC Lausanne-Sport -:-
14/08/2016 14:30 FC Genolier-Begnins - FC Azzurri 90 LS FC Azzurri 90 LS -:-
14/08/2016 14:30 FC Rapperswil-Jona FC Rapperswil-Jona - FC Basel FC Basel -:-
14/08/2016 14:30 FC La Sarraz-Eclépens FC La Sarraz-Eclépens - FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen -:-
14/08/2016 15:00 FC Bazenheid FC Bazenheid - FC Red Star Zürich FC Red Star Zürich -:-
14/08/2016 15:00 Stade Lausanne - FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900 -:-
14/08/2016 16:00 SC Kriens SC Kriens - FC Thun FC Thun -:-
15/08/2016 18:30 FC Black Stars Basel FC Black Stars Basel - FC St. Gallen FC St. Gallen -:-