1st(1st leg) | CA Osasuna | - | Real Sociedad | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Sociedad | - | CA Osasuna | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 05/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: CA Osasuna | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Racing Ferrol | - | RC Celta | 1:3 (1:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RC Celta | - | Racing Ferrol | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1996 | Winner: RC Celta | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Real Avilés | - | Real Oviedo | 1:5 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Oviedo | - | Real Avilés | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Real Oviedo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Zalla UC | - | Athletic Bilbao | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Athletic Bilbao | - | Zalla UC | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Athletic Bilbao | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SD Eibar | - | Racing Santander | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Racing Santander | - | SD Eibar | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Racing Santander | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CD Alavés | - | CD Logroñés | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CD Logroñés | - | CD Alavés | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: CD Logroñés | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Real Unión | - | Real Zaragoza | 0:4 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Zaragoza | - | Real Unión | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Real Zaragoza | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Albacete | - | Rayo Vallecano | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rayo Vallecano | - | Albacete | 5:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Rayo Vallecano | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CD Leganés | - | SD Compostela | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SD Compostela | - | CD Leganés | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: SD Compostela | ||||
1st(1st leg) | UD Salamanca | - | Real Madrid | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | UD Salamanca | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Talavera CF | - | Real Valladolid | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Valladolid | - | Talavera CF | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Real Valladolid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | RCD Mallorca | - | Deportivo La Coruña | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Deportivo La Coruña | - | RCD Mallorca | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Deportivo La Coruña | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CP Mérida | - | CF Extremadura | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CF Extremadura | - | CP Mérida | 5:1 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: CF Extremadura | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Málaga CF | - | Sevilla FC | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sevilla FC | - | Málaga CF | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Sevilla FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Écija Balompié | - | Real Betis | 1:2 (0:2) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Betis | - | Écija Balompié | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Real Betis | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Polideportivo Ejido | - | Granada CF | 0:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Granada CF | - | Polideportivo Ejido | 4:3 pso | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Granada CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | UD Las Palmas | - | Almería CF | 2:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Almería CF | - | UD Las Palmas | 2:3 | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: UD Las Palmas | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Terrassa FC | - | UE Lleida | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | UE Lleida | - | Terrassa FC | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: UE Lleida | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Levante UD | - | Hércules CF | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hércules CF | - | Levante UD | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Hércules CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AD San Menor | - | Villarreal CF | 0:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Villarreal CF | - | AD San Menor | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 06/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 27/11/1996 | Winner: Villarreal CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CD Toledo | - | Sporting Gijón | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sporting Gijón | - | CD Toledo | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 07/11/1996 | 2nd (2nd leg): 26/11/1996 | Winner: Sporting Gijón | ||||