04/05/2019 | 16:00 | El-Kanemi Warriors | - | Go Round | 2:2 | |
05/05/2019 | 16:00 | Sunshine Stars | - | Wikki Tourists | 2:1 | |
16:00 | MFM FC | - | Rivers United | 1:0 | ||
16:00 | Enyimba Aba | - | Enugu Rangers | 3:1 | ||
16:00 | Kwara United | - | Lobi Stars | 0:0 | ||
16:00 | Katsina United | - | Remo Stars | 3:2 | ||
16:00 | Bendel Insurance | - | Niger Tornadoes | 0:0 | ||
16:00 | Heartland FC | - | Yobe Stars | 2:0 | ||
16:00 | Akwa United | - | Nasarawa United | 2:1 | ||
16:00 | Kano Pillars | - | Plateau United | 1:0 | ||
16:00 | Ifeanyi Uba | - | Delta Force FC | 2:1 | ||
16:00 | Gombe United | - | Abia Warriors | 1:0 |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
1 | |||||||||
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Enugu Rangers | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 20:16 | 4 | 31 | |
2 | Enyimba Aba | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 18:9 | 9 | 28 | |
3 | MFM FC | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 16:12 | 4 | 27 | |
4 | Lobi Stars | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 17:16 | 1 | 24 | |
5 | Katsina United | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 17:18 | -1 | 24 | |
6 | Sunshine Stars | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17:15 | 2 | 23 | |
7 | Rivers United | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 23 | |
8 | Bendel Insurance | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 10:9 | 1 | 22 | |
9 | Wikki Tourists | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 16:19 | -3 | 22 | |
10 | Kwara United | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 11:16 | -5 | 20 | |
11 | Niger Tornadoes | 17 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 12:17 | -5 | 15 | |
12 | Remo Stars | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 14:21 | -7 | 14 |
2 | |||||||||
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Akwa United | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 26:18 | 8 | 31 | |
2 | Ifeanyi Uba | 17 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 14:11 | 3 | 30 | |
3 | El-Kanemi Warriors | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 20:18 | 2 | 29 | |
4 | Kano Pillars | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 22:16 | 6 | 27 | |
5 | Nasarawa United | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 23:22 | 1 | 25 | |
6 | Go Round | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 13:16 | -3 | 25 | |
7 | Heartland FC | 17 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 19:16 | 3 | 24 | |
8 | Delta Force FC | 17 | 7 | 2 | 8 | 15:22 | -7 | 23 | |
9 | Gombe United | 17 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15:15 | 0 | 21 | |
10 | Plateau United | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 11:12 | -1 | 19 | |
11 | Abia Warriors | 17 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 11:15 | -4 | 18 | |
12 | Yobe Stars | 17 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 10:18 | -8 | 14 |
Playoffs | |
Relegation | |
Playoffs | |
Relegation |