29/04/2023 | 16:00 | Nasarawa United | - | Shooting Stars | 1:0 | |
30/04/2023 | 15:00 | Abia Warriors | - | Dakkada FC | 3:0 | |
16:00 | Gombe United | - | Bendel Insurance | 0:0 | ||
16:00 | El-Kanemi Warriors | - | Enyimba Aba | 0:1 | ||
16:00 | Remo Stars | - | Akwa United | 1:0 | ||
16:00 | Kwara United | - | Plateau United | 1:1 | ||
16:00 | Bayelsa United | - | Sunshine Stars | 2:1 | ||
16:00 | Lobi Stars | - | Niger Tornadoes | 1:0 | ||
16:00 | Enugu Rangers | - | Wikki Tourists | 3:0 | ||
18/05/2023 | 16:00 | Rivers United | - | Doma United | 2:0 |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
1 | |||||||||
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bendel Insurance | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 20:9 | 11 | 32 | |
2 | Enyimba Aba | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 20:12 | 8 | 28 | |
3 | Remo Stars | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 15:13 | 2 | 27 | |
4 | Akwa United | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 21:14 | 7 | 26 | |
5 | Plateau United | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 26:19 | 7 | 22 | |
6 | Shooting Stars | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17:19 | -2 | 21 | |
7 | Gombe United | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10:12 | -2 | 19 | |
8 | Kwara United | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10:18 | -8 | 14 | |
9 | Nasarawa United | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14:21 | -7 | 13 | |
10 | El-Kanemi Warriors | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8:24 | -16 | 9 |
2 | |||||||||
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rivers United | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 21:13 | 8 | 30 | |
2 | Lobi Stars | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 19:14 | 5 | 29 | |
3 | Doma United | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 15:13 | 2 | 25 | |
4 | Abia Warriors | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20:20 | 0 | 24 | |
5 | Niger Tornadoes | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16:12 | 4 | 23 | |
6 | Sunshine Stars | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15:14 | 1 | 21 | |
7 | Enugu Rangers | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 15:15 | 0 | 19 | |
8 | Bayelsa United | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 24:22 | 2 | 18 | |
9 | Wikki Tourists | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 12:23 | -11 | 13 | |
10 | Dakkada FC | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 14:25 | -11 | 12 |
Playoffs | |
Relegation | |
Playoffs | |
Relegation |