Period Manager Country born
01/07/2014 - 30/06/2015 Zdeněk Zeman Czech Republic 12/05/1947
07/04/2014 - 30/06/2014 Ivo Pulga Italy 20/06/1964
01/07/2013 - 06/04/2014 Diego López Uruguay 22/08/1974
03/10/2012 - 30/06/2013 Ivo Pulga Italy 20/06/1964
12/03/2012 - 02/10/2012 Massimo Ficcadenti Italy 06/11/1967
09/11/2011 - 11/03/2012 Davide Ballardini Italy 06/01/1964
13/08/2011 - 09/11/2011 Massimo Ficcadenti Italy 06/11/1967
18/11/2010 - 12/08/2011 Roberto Donadoni Italy 09/09/1963
01/07/2010 - 15/11/2010 Pierpaolo Bisoli Italy 20/11/1966
14/04/2010 - 30/06/2010 Giorgio Melis Italy 02/03/1958
01/07/2008 - 14/04/2010 Massimiliano Allegri Italy 11/08/1967
02/01/2008 - 30/06/2008 Davide Ballardini Italy 06/01/1964
13/11/2007 - 27/12/2007 Nedo Sonetti Italy 25/02/1941
26/02/2007 - 13/11/2007 Marco Giampaolo Italy 02/08/1967
17/12/2006 - 25/02/2007 Franco Colomba Italy 06/02/1955
01/07/2006 - 16/12/2006 Marco Giampaolo Italy 02/08/1967
17/09/2005 - 07/11/2005 Davide Ballardini Italy 06/01/1964
17/09/2005 - 30/06/2006 Nedo Sonetti Italy 25/02/1941
29/08/2005 - 16/09/2005 Daniele Arrigoni Italy 28/08/1959
01/07/2005 - 28/08/2005 Attilio Tesser Italy 10/06/1958
01/07/2004 - 30/06/2005 Daniele Arrigoni Italy 28/08/1959
25/11/2003 - 30/06/2004 Edoardo Reja Italy 10/10/1945
01/07/2003 - 24/11/2003 Giampiero Ventura Italy 14/01/1948
01/12/2001 - 30/06/2002 Nedo Sonetti Italy 25/02/1941
01/03/2001 - 30/06/2001 Giuseppe Materazzi Italy 05/01/1946
01/07/2000 - 28/02/2001 Gianfranco Bellotto Italy 02/07/1949
01/10/1999 - 30/06/2000 Renzo Ulivieri Italy 02/02/1941
01/07/1999 - 30/09/1999 Óscar Tabárez Uruguay 03/03/1947
01/07/1997 - 30/06/1999 Giampiero Ventura Italy 14/01/1948
01/10/1996 - 30/06/1997 Carlo Mazzone Italy 19/03/1937
01/07/1996 - 31/12/1996 Gregorio Pérez Uruguay 16/01/1948
14/02/1996 - 30/06/1996 Bruno Giorgi Italy 20/11/1940
01/07/1995 - 13/02/1996 Giovanni Trapattoni Italy 17/03/1939
01/07/1994 - 30/06/1995 Óscar Tabárez Uruguay 03/03/1947
01/07/1993 - 30/06/1994 Bruno Giorgi Italy 20/11/1940
01/10/1991 - 30/06/1993 Carlo Mazzone Italy 19/03/1937
01/07/1991 - 30/09/1991 Massimo Giacomini Italy 14/08/1939
01/07/1988 - 30/06/1991 Claudio Ranieri Italy 20/10/1951
01/07/1987 - 30/06/1988 Mario Tiddia Italy 05/05/1936
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1987 Gustavo Giagnoni Italy 23/03/1933
01/07/1984 - 30/06/1986 Renzo Ulivieri Italy 02/02/1941
01/07/1984 - 30/06/1985 Fernando Veneranda Italy 23/05/1941
01/07/1983 - 30/06/1984 Mario Tiddia Italy 05/05/1936
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1983 Gustavo Giagnoni Italy 23/03/1933
01/07/1981 - 30/06/1982 Paolo Carosi Italy 08/04/1938
01/07/1978 - 30/06/1981 Mario Tiddia Italy 05/05/1936
01/07/1977 - 30/06/1978 Luis Suárez Spain 02/05/1935
12/12/1975 - 30/06/1976 Mario Tiddia Italy 05/05/1936
01/07/1975 - 08/12/1975 Luis Suárez Spain 02/05/1935
08/12/1974 - 30/06/1975 Luigi Radice Italy 15/01/1935
01/07/1973 - 01/12/1974 Giuseppe Chiappella Italy 28/09/1924
01/07/1972 - 30/06/1973 Edmondo Fabbri Italy 16/11/1921
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1972 Manlio Scopigno Italy 20/11/1925
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1968 Ettore Puricelli Uruguay 15/09/1916
01/07/1966 - 30/06/1967 Manlio Scopigno Italy 20/11/1925
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1966 Arturo Silvestri Italy 14/06/1921
01/07/1954 - 30/06/1956 Silvio Piola Italy 29/09/1913
01/07/1954 - 30/06/1955 Carlo Quario Italy 14/03/1913