Player Country Position born
A
Ali Abbas Iraq Iraq Midfielder 30/08/1986
Bassim Abbas Iraq Iraq Defender 01/07/1982
Nabeel Abbas Iraq Iraq Midfielder 01/01/1986
Ahmad Abbas Hattab Iraq Iraq Midfielder 09/05/1994
Saad Abdul-Amir Iraq Iraq Midfielder 20/01/1992
Ammar Abdul-Hussein Iraq Iraq Midfielder 13/02/1993
Ali Abdul-Jabar Iraq Iraq Defender 17/01/1985
Yassir Abdul-Mohsen Iraq Iraq Midfielder 27/05/1988
Mohannad Abdul-Raheem Iraq Iraq Forward 22/09/1993
Haidar Abdul-Razzaq Iraq Iraq Defender 09/06/1982
Hussain Abdul-Wahed Iraq Iraq Midfielder 28/02/1985
Alaa Abdul-Zahra Iraq Iraq Forward 22/12/1987
Amer Abdulwahab Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper
Ahmed Abid Ali Iraq Iraq Midfielder 18/01/1986
Ali Adnan Iraq Iraq Defender 19/12/1993
Walid Afat Iraq Iraq Defender
Jalil Agool Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper
Hammadi Ahmad Iraq Iraq Forward 18/10/1989
Mustafa Ahmad Iraq Iraq Forward 01/01/1991
Mohammed Ahmed Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 1960
Rafed Ahmed Iraq Iraq Midfielder 30/09/1976
Nashat Akram Iraq Iraq Midfielder 12/09/1984
Ghanim Al-Roubai Iraq Iraq Defender 16/08/1961
Osama Ali Iraq Iraq Midfielder 25/06/1988
Saeed Ali Iraq Iraq Midfielder 10/11/1978
Khalil Allawe Iraq Iraq Defender 06/09/1958
Karim Allawi Iraq Iraq Midfielder 01/04/1960
Yahya Alwan Iraq Iraq Manager
Ahmed Amaiesh Iraq Iraq Forward 21/04/1964
Mohammed Arebat Iraq Iraq Defender 29/06/1993
Ahmed Assad Iraq Iraq Defender 01/07/1976
Hassan Atea Iraq Iraq Midfielder 07/07/1982
Saad Attiya Iraq Iraq Defender 26/02/1987
Abdul Aufi Iraq Iraq Forward 1963
Ahmed Ayad Iraq Iraq Midfielder 01/01/1986
B
Waleed Bahar Iraq Iraq Defender
Ali Bahjat Iraq Iraq Defender 30/11/1993
D
Adnan Dirjal Iraq Iraq Defender 26/01/1960
Qahtan Drain Iraq Iraq Forward 20/07/1973
E
Evaristo Brazil Brazil Manager 22/06/1933
F
Ahmad Fadhel Iraq Iraq Midfielder 1992
Ali Faez Iraq Iraq Defender 09/09/1994
Jassim Fayadh Iraq Iraq Defender 16/12/1975
G
Mohammed Gassid Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 10/12/1986
Alaa Gatea Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 03/05/1987
Jassim Gholam Iraq Iraq Defender 11/03/1979
Basil Gorgis Iraq Iraq Midfielder 06/09/1961
H
Mahir Habib Iraq Iraq Defender
Hamza Hadi Iraq Iraq Defender
David Haidar Iraq Iraq Defender 05/06/1992
Jassim Haji Iraq Iraq Defender 03/05/1984
Adnan Hamad Iraq Iraq Manager 01/02/1961
Mohammed Hameed Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 24/01/1993
Jamal Hamza Iraq Iraq Forward 05/05/1960
Shaker Hamza Iraq Iraq Midfielder 29/02/1960
Abdul Hanoon Iraq Iraq Defender
Emad Hashim Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 10/02/1969
Natik Hashim Iraq Iraq Midfielder 15/01/1960
Qusai Hashim Saleh Iraq Iraq Midfielder 09/06/1976
Falah Hassan Iraq Iraq Forward 01/07/1951
Haris Hassan Iraq Iraq Midfielder 15/01/1958
Jalal Hassan Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper
Sahib Hassan Iraq Iraq Midfielder
Samir Hassan Iraq Iraq Defender
Ali Hosni Iraq Iraq Midfielder 01/10/1994
Ahmad Hussain Iraq Iraq Midfielder
Haidar Hussain Iraq Iraq Defender 02/11/1982
Ali Hussein Iraq Iraq Midfielder 05/05/1961
Laith Hussein Iraq Iraq Forward 13/10/1968
Marwan Hussein Iraq Iraq Forward 04/01/1991
I
Hussam Ibrahim Iraq Iraq Midfielder 10/05/1987
Khaldoun Ibrahim Iraq Iraq Defender 16/07/1987
Maad Ibrahim Iraq Iraq Defender 1960
Dhurgham Ismail Iraq Iraq Defender 23/05/1994
J
Ahmed Ali Jaber Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 02/08/1982
Saad Jameel Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 12/11/1971
Ahmed Jasim Iraq Iraq Midfielder
Abbas Jassim Iraq Iraq Midfielder
Abdul Jassim Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 05/09/1951
Haidar Jassim Iraq Iraq Defender 02/04/1979
Karrar Jassim Iraq Iraq Forward 15/03/1987
Jorvan Viera Brazil Brazil Manager 24/05/1953
K
Husam Kadhim Iraq Iraq Defender 17/10/1987
Jawad Kadhim Iraq Iraq Defender 14/10/1994
Ahmad Kadhum Iraq Iraq Forward
Amjad Kalaf Iraq Iraq Midfielder 05/10/1991
Ibrahim Kamil Iraq Iraq Midfielder 09/09/1988
Mahdi Kamil Iraq Iraq Midfielder 06/01/1995
Mahdi Karim Iraq Iraq Midfielder 10/12/1983
Mohammed Ali Karim Iraq Iraq Defender 25/06/1986
Mustafa Karim Iraq Iraq Forward 21/07/1987
Yaser Kasim Iraq Iraq Midfielder 10/05/1991
Basim Kassim Iraq Iraq Midfielder 1959
Haidar Khadim Iraq Iraq Defender 25/08/1976
Sultan Khadum Iraq Iraq Manager
Ahmad Ibrahim Khalaf Iraq Iraq Defender 25/02/1992
Sabah Khalaf Iraq Iraq Forward
Muayad Khalid Iraq Iraq Defender 01/09/1985
Muthana Khalid Iraq Iraq Midfielder 14/06/1989
Hashim Khamis Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper
L
Abdul-Wahab Labid Iraq Iraq Midfielder 16/01/1979
M
Mohamed Mahdi Iraq Iraq Defender
Shaker Mahmoud Iraq Iraq Midfielder 13/04/1958
Younis Mahmoud Iraq Iraq Forward 02/03/1983
Emad Mahoder Iraq Iraq Defender 15/11/1981
Fareed Majeed Iraq Iraq Midfielder 17/08/1986
Haidar Majid Iraq Iraq Defender 19/09/1973
Ahmed Menajed Iraq Iraq Forward 13/12/1981
Justin Meram Iraq Iraq Forward 04/12/1988
Bora Milutinović Serbia Serbia Manager 07/09/1944
Kerim Minshid Iraq Iraq Defender 1960
Adnan Mohammad Iraq Iraq Defender
Dara Mohammed Iraq Iraq Defender 25/06/1986
Emad Mohammed Iraq Iraq Forward 19/10/1982
Halkurd Mohammed Iraq Iraq Midfielder 11/03/1988
Hawar Mulla Mohammed Iraq Iraq Midfielder 12/09/1982
Husham Mohammed Iraq Iraq Midfielder
Hussein Mohammed Iraq Iraq Forward 02/04/1958
Razzaq Mossa Iraq Iraq Forward 01/07/1975
Qusay Munir Iraq Iraq Midfielder 12/04/1981
Ali Mutashar Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 26/09/1989
N
Mustafa Nadhim Iraq Iraq Defender 23/09/1993
Hussam Naji Iraq Iraq Forward 01/01/1974
Mohammad Nasser Iraq Iraq Forward 12/03/1984
O
Egil Olsen Norway Norway Manager 22/04/1942
P
Vladimir Petrović Serbia Serbia Manager 01/07/1955
Q
Ali Qasim Iraq Iraq Forward 20/01/1994
Mohannad Qassim Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 01/07/1990
R
Haidar Raad Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 27/04/1991
Yassir Raad Iraq Iraq Defender 01/03/1983
Amjad Radhi Iraq Iraq Forward 17/07/1990
Osama Rashid Iraq Iraq Midfielder 13/01/1992
Ali Rehema Iraq Iraq Defender 08/08/1985
Bashar Resan Iraq Iraq Midfielder 22/12/1996
Sadiq Ridha Iraq Iraq Defender 12/06/1972
S
Amir Sabah Iraq Iraq Defender 10/01/1988
Haidar Sabah Iraq Iraq Midfielder 15/03/1986
Nabeel Sabah Iraq Iraq Midfielder 01/07/1990
Haider Sabbah Iraq Iraq Midfielder 15/03/1986
Khalid Sabbar Iraq Iraq Midfielder 23/02/1973
Noor Sabri Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 16/12/1984
Salih Sadir Iraq Iraq Midfielder 21/08/1982
Hussein Saeed Iraq Iraq Forward 21/01/1958
Samal Saeed Iraq Iraq Defender 01/12/1987
Samer Saeed Iraq Iraq Midfielder 01/12/1987
Ahmad Salah Iraq Iraq Forward 18/06/1982
Ali Salah Iraq Iraq Forward 11/02/1987
Luay Salah Iraq Iraq Forward 07/02/1982
Esam Salem Iraq Iraq Midfielder
Waleed Salem Iraq Iraq Defender 01/05/1992
Nadhim Salim Iraq Iraq Defender 13/04/1958
Raad Salman Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 20/04/1958
Saif Salman Iraq Iraq Defender 06/05/1993
Herdi Sejamahnd Iraq Iraq Defender 31/01/1985
Hakeem Shaker Iraq Iraq Manager 07/01/1963
Samir Shaker Iraq Iraq Defender 28/02/1958
Salam Shakir Iraq Iraq Defender 31/07/1988
Farhan Shakor Iraq Iraq Forward 15/10/1995
Ismail Sharif Iraq Iraq Midfielder 17/04/1962
Radhi Shenaishil Iraq Iraq Defender 11/08/1966
Ali Shibab Iraq Iraq Midfielder 1961
Ali Shnaiyn Iraq Iraq Midfielder 24/12/1974
Wolfgang Sidka Germany Germany Manager 26/05/1954
Bernd Stange Germany Germany Manager 14/03/1948
T
Haythem Tahir Iraq Iraq Midfielder 21/07/1983
Odai Talib Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 01/07/1981
Humam Tariq Iraq Iraq Midfielder 10/02/1996
Ziyad Tariq Iraq Iraq Defender
Anid Twaresh Iraq Iraq Defender 03/08/1955
Y
Ali Yaseen Iraq Iraq Goalkeeper 09/08/1993
Ahmed Yasin Iraq Iraq Midfielder 22/04/1991
Essam Yassin Iraq Iraq Defender 05/04/1987
Z
Abbas Zayer Iraq Iraq Midfielder 25/01/1982
Zico Brazil Brazil Manager 03/03/1953
Milan Živadinović Serbia Serbia Manager 15/12/1944