Period Manager Country born
20/11/2013 - 30/06/2015 Siniša Mihajlović Serbia 20/02/1969
17/12/2012 - 11/11/2013 Delio Rossi Italy 26/11/1960
02/07/2012 - 16/12/2012 Ciro Ferrara Italy 11/02/1967
14/11/2011 - 30/06/2012 Giuseppe Iachini Italy 07/05/1964
01/07/2011 - 13/11/2011 Gianluca Atzori Italy 06/03/1971
07/03/2011 - 30/06/2011 Alberto Cavasin Italy 19/01/1956
26/05/2010 - 06/03/2011 Domenico Di Carlo Italy 23/03/1964
01/06/2009 - 17/05/2010 Luigi Delneri Italy 23/08/1950
01/07/2007 - 31/05/2009 Walter Mazzarri Italy 01/10/1961
01/07/2002 - 30/06/2007 Walter Novellino Italy 04/06/1953
18/09/2001 - 30/06/2002 Gianfranco Bellotto Italy 02/07/1949
01/07/2000 - 17/09/2001 Luigi Cagni Italy 14/06/1950
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2000 Giampiero Ventura Italy 14/01/1948
01/07/1998 - 30/06/1999 Luciano Spalletti Italy 07/03/1959
11/11/1997 - 30/06/1998 Vujadin Boškov Serbia 16/05/1931
01/07/1997 - 10/11/1997 César Luis Menotti Argentina 05/11/1938
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1997 Sven-Göran Eriksson Sweden 05/02/1948
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1992 Vujadin Boškov Serbia 16/05/1931
01/07/1984 - 30/06/1986 Eugenio Bersellini Italy 10/06/1936
01/10/1981 - 30/06/1984 Renzo Ulivieri Italy 02/02/1941
01/07/1980 - 30/06/1982 Enzo Riccomini Italy 22/08/1934
01/07/1978 - 30/06/1980 Lamberto Giorgis Italy 04/03/1932
01/07/1975 - 30/06/1977 Eugenio Bersellini Italy 10/06/1936
01/07/1974 - 30/06/1975 Giulio Corsini Italy 28/09/1933
01/07/1973 - 30/06/1974 Guido Vincenzi Italy 14/07/1932
01/07/1971 - 30/06/1973 Heriberto Herrera Paraguay 24/04/1926
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1971 Fulvio Bernardini Italy 28/12/1905
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1966 Fulvio Bernardini Italy 28/12/1905
01/10/1962 - 30/06/1965 Ernst Ocwirk Austria 07/03/1926
01/07/1962 - 30/06/1963 Roberto Lerici Italy 30/04/1924
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1958 Adolfo Baloncieri Italy 27/04/1897
01/07/1956 - 31/12/1956 Pietro Rava Italy 20/01/1916
01/07/1954 - 30/06/1957 Lajos Czeizler Hungary 05/10/1893
01/07/1947 - 30/06/1950 Adolfo Baloncieri Italy 27/04/1897