Period Manager Country born
01/07/2014 - 30/06/2015 Kevin Cooper England 08/02/1975
02/04/2014 - 30/06/2014 Mario Cantaluppi Switzerland 11/04/1974
21/08/2013 - 01/04/2014 Jean Michel Aeby Switzerland 23/05/1966
14/09/2012 - 20/08/2013 Sébastien Fournier Switzerland 27/06/1971
24/04/2012 - 04/09/2012 João Alves Portugal 05/12/1952
29/11/2011 - 23/04/2012 Carlos Pereira Portugal 11/04/1965
08/10/2009 - 28/11/2011 João Alves Portugal 05/12/1952
01/07/2009 - 06/10/2009 William Niederhauser Switzerland
19/09/2008 - 30/06/2009 Gérard Castella Switzerland 02/05/1953
01/07/2008 - 15/09/2008 Michel Sauthier Switzerland 17/02/1966
01/07/2005 - 30/06/2008 Jean Michel Aeby Switzerland 23/05/1966
12/10/2004 - 30/06/2005 Stefano Ceccaroni Switzerland 12/01/1961
17/08/2004 - 11/10/2004 Adrian Ursea Romania 14/09/1967
01/07/2003 - 16/08/2004 Marco Schällibaum Switzerland 06/04/1962
01/07/2002 - 17/03/2003 Roberto Morinini Switzerland 18/07/1951
01/07/2000 - 30/06/2002 Lucien Favre Switzerland 02/11/1957
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2000 René Exbrayat France 30/10/1947
01/07/1997 - 31/10/1999 Gérard Castella Switzerland 02/05/1953
01/07/1996 - 30/06/1997 Vujadin Boškov Serbia 16/05/1931
01/07/1995 - 30/06/1996 Umberto Barberis Switzerland 05/06/1952
01/07/1993 - 30/06/1995 Ilija Petković Serbia 22/09/1945
01/07/1991 - 15/09/1991 Jean Thissen Belgium 21/04/1946
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Gilbert Gress France 17/12/1941
01/07/1990 - 30/06/1991 Ruud Krol Netherlands 24/03/1949
01/07/1989 - 30/06/1990 Péter Pázmándy Hungary 07/06/1938
01/07/1986 - 31/12/1988 Thierry de Choudens Switzerland 00/00/1953
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1986 Jean-Marc Guillou France 20/12/1945
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1985 Guy Mathez Switzerland 24/04/1946
01/07/1976 - 30/06/1982 Péter Pázmándy Hungary 07/06/1938
01/01/1972 - 30/06/1976 Jürgen Sundermann Germany 25/01/1940
01/10/1971 - 31/12/1971 Henri Gillet Switzerland
01/07/1968 - 30/09/1971 Jean Snella France 09/12/1914
01/01/1967 - 31/12/1967 Gilbert Dutoît Switzerland 11/09/1925
01/10/1966 - 31/12/1966 Béla Guttmann Hungary 13/03/1900
01/07/1966 - 30/09/1966 Roger Vonlanthen Switzerland 05/12/1930
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1966 Lucien Leduc France 30/12/1918
01/07/1959 - 30/09/1963 Jean Snella France 09/12/1914
01/07/1958 - 30/06/1959 Frank Séchehaye Switzerland 03/11/1907
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1958 Jenő Vincze Hungary 20/11/1908
01/07/1954 - 30/06/1957 Karl Rappan Austria 26/09/1905
01/07/1948 - 30/06/1953 Karl Rappan Austria 26/09/1905
01/07/1943 - 30/06/1948 Fernand Jaccard Switzerland 08/10/1907
01/07/1938 - 30/06/1942 André Abegglen Switzerland 07/03/1909
01/07/1937 - 31/12/1937 Otto Höss Austria 04/06/1902
01/07/1936 - 30/06/1937 Albert Guinchard Switzerland 10/11/1914
01/07/1936 - 30/06/1937 Robert Pache Switzerland 26/09/1897
01/07/1931 - 30/06/1935 Karl Rappan Austria 26/09/1905
01/07/1919 - 30/06/1929 Teddy Duckworth England 00/00/1882