Officials and players from San Lorenzo, the Argentine club who lifted the Libertadores Cup last week, on Wednesday presented the trophy to their most famous fan: Pope Francis....
San Lorenzo, the Argentine club who can number Pope Francis among their loyal supporters, lifted the Libertadores Cup for the first time in their history on Wednesday when they beat Nacional Asuncion of Paraguay in the final....
1. Round
04/02/2015 00:15 Alianza Lima Alianza Lima - Huracán Huracán
04/02/2015 02:30 Monarcas Morelia Monarcas Morelia - The Strongest The Strongest
05/02/2015 00:00 Corinthians SP Corinthians SP - Once Caldas Once Caldas
05/02/2015 02:15 Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira - Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño
05/02/2015 22:45 CD Palestino CD Palestino - Nacional Nacional
06/02/2015 01:00 Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle - Estudiantes Estudiantes
10/02/2015 22:15 Huracán Huracán - Alianza Lima Alianza Lima
11/02/2015 00:45 The Strongest The Strongest - Monarcas Morelia Monarcas Morelia
11/02/2015 21:30 Cerro Porteño Cerro Porteño - Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira
12/02/2015 00:00 Once Caldas Once Caldas - Corinthians SP Corinthians SP
12/02/2015 22:15 Nacional Nacional - CD Palestino CD Palestino
13/02/2015 00:45 Estudiantes Estudiantes - Independiente del Valle Independiente del Valle
Group 1
18/02/2015 02:45 Atlas Guadalajara Atlas Guadalajara - Santa Fe Santa Fe
19/02/2015 00:00 Colo-Colo Colo-Colo - Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro
25/02/2015 22:45 Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro - Atlas Guadalajara Atlas Guadalajara
27/02/2015 01:30 Santa Fe Santa Fe - Colo-Colo Colo-Colo
04/03/2015 22:45 Colo-Colo Colo-Colo - Atlas Guadalajara Atlas Guadalajara
19/03/2015 01:00 Santa Fe Santa Fe - Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro -:-
08/04/2015 22:15 Atlas Guadalajara Atlas Guadalajara - Colo-Colo Colo-Colo -:-
10/04/2015 01:45 Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro - Santa Fe Santa Fe -:-
16/04/2015 02:00 Colo-Colo Colo-Colo - Santa Fe Santa Fe -:-
16/04/2015 02:45 Atlas Guadalajara Atlas Guadalajara - Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro -:-
22/04/2015 23:45 Santa Fe Santa Fe - Atlas Guadalajara Atlas Guadalajara -:-
22/04/2015 23:45 Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro - Colo-Colo Colo-Colo -:-
Group 2
19/02/2015 00:00 Corinthians SP Corinthians SP - São Paulo FC São Paulo FC
19/02/2015 22:45 Danubio FC Danubio FC - San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
26/02/2015 01:00 São Paulo FC São Paulo FC - Danubio FC Danubio FC
05/03/2015 01:00 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo - Corinthians SP Corinthians SP
17/03/2015 22:30 Danubio FC Danubio FC - Corinthians SP Corinthians SP -:-
19/03/2015 01:00 São Paulo FC São Paulo FC - San Lorenzo San Lorenzo -:-
02/04/2015 02:00 Corinthians SP Corinthians SP - Danubio FC Danubio FC -:-
02/04/2015 02:00 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo - São Paulo FC São Paulo FC -:-
16/04/2015 02:00 Danubio FC Danubio FC - São Paulo FC São Paulo FC -:-
17/04/2015 02:00 Corinthians SP Corinthians SP - San Lorenzo San Lorenzo -:-
23/04/2015 02:00 São Paulo FC São Paulo FC - Corinthians SP Corinthians SP -:-
23/04/2015 02:00 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo - Danubio FC Danubio FC -:-
Group 3
24/02/2015 22:00 Huracán Huracán - Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana
26/02/2015 01:00 Universitario Sucre Universitario Sucre - Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC
03/03/2015 22:45 Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana - Universitario Sucre Universitario Sucre
04/03/2015 01:00 Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC - Huracán Huracán
10/03/2015 22:30 Universitario Sucre Universitario Sucre - Huracán Huracán -:-
20/03/2015 00:45 Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana - Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC -:-
08/04/2015 23:45 Huracán Huracán - Universitario Sucre Universitario Sucre -:-
09/04/2015 02:00 Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC - Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana -:-
14/04/2015 23:00 Huracán Huracán - Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC -:-
14/04/2015 23:00 Universitario Sucre Universitario Sucre - Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana -:-
22/04/2015 00:30 Cruzeiro EC Cruzeiro EC - Universitario Sucre Universitario Sucre -:-
22/04/2015 00:30 Mineros de Guayana Mineros de Guayana - Huracán Huracán -:-
Group 4
17/02/2015 22:15 Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile - CS Emelec CS Emelec
18/02/2015 00:30 The Strongest The Strongest - Internacional Internacional
25/02/2015 02:30 CS Emelec CS Emelec - The Strongest The Strongest
26/02/2015 23:15 Internacional Internacional - Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile
05/03/2015 01:00 Internacional Internacional - CS Emelec CS Emelec
06/03/2015 00:30 Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile - The Strongest The Strongest -:-
18/03/2015 22:45 CS Emelec CS Emelec - Internacional Internacional -:-
19/03/2015 03:15 The Strongest The Strongest - Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile -:-
15/04/2015 03:30 The Strongest The Strongest - CS Emelec CS Emelec -:-
17/04/2015 02:00 Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile - Internacional Internacional -:-
22/04/2015 21:30 Internacional Internacional - The Strongest The Strongest -:-
22/04/2015 21:30 CS Emelec CS Emelec - Universidad de Chile Universidad de Chile -:-
Group 5
17/02/2015 22:15 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers - Zamora FC Zamora FC
18/02/2015 21:45 CD Palestino CD Palestino - Boca Juniors Boca Juniors
26/02/2015 23:15 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors - Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers
27/02/2015 01:30 Zamora FC Zamora FC - CD Palestino CD Palestino
10/03/2015 22:30 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers - CD Palestino CD Palestino -:-
11/03/2015 23:00 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors - Zamora FC Zamora FC -:-
18/03/2015 01:15 Zamora FC Zamora FC - Boca Juniors Boca Juniors -:-
19/03/2015 23:00 CD Palestino CD Palestino - Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers -:-
08/04/2015 00:00 CD Palestino CD Palestino - Zamora FC Zamora FC -:-
10/04/2015 01:45 Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers - Boca Juniors Boca Juniors -:-
16/04/2015 23:45 Boca Juniors Boca Juniors - CD Palestino CD Palestino -:-
16/04/2015 23:45 Zamora FC Zamora FC - Montevideo Wanderers Montevideo Wanderers -:-
Group 6
19/02/2015 02:15 UANL Tigres UANL Tigres - Juan Aurich Juan Aurich
20/02/2015 01:00 Club San José Club San José - River Plate River Plate
05/03/2015 23:15 River Plate River Plate - UANL Tigres UANL Tigres -:-
06/03/2015 02:45 Juan Aurich Juan Aurich - Club San José Club San José -:-
12/03/2015 01:00 Club San José Club San José - UANL Tigres UANL Tigres -:-
13/03/2015 01:15 Juan Aurich Juan Aurich - River Plate River Plate -:-
18/03/2015 03:00 UANL Tigres UANL Tigres - Club San José Club San José -:-
19/03/2015 23:00 River Plate River Plate - Juan Aurich Juan Aurich -:-
08/04/2015 02:15 Club San José Club San José - Juan Aurich Juan Aurich -:-
09/04/2015 02:00 UANL Tigres UANL Tigres - River Plate River Plate -:-
15/04/2015 23:45 River Plate River Plate - Club San José Club San José -:-
15/04/2015 23:45 Juan Aurich Juan Aurich - UANL Tigres UANL Tigres -:-
Group 7
19/02/2015 22:45 Libertad Libertad - Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional
25/02/2015 22:45 Estudiantes Estudiantes - Barcelona SC Barcelona SC
03/03/2015 22:45 Barcelona SC Barcelona SC - Libertad Libertad
06/03/2015 00:30 Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional - Estudiantes Estudiantes -:-
12/03/2015 01:00 Barcelona SC Barcelona SC - Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional -:-
12/03/2015 22:45 Libertad Libertad - Estudiantes Estudiantes -:-
18/03/2015 22:45 Estudiantes Estudiantes - Libertad Libertad -:-
20/03/2015 01:15 Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional - Barcelona SC Barcelona SC -:-
09/04/2015 23:30 Estudiantes Estudiantes - Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional -:-
09/04/2015 23:30 Libertad Libertad - Barcelona SC Barcelona SC -:-
22/04/2015 02:45 Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional - Libertad Libertad -:-
22/04/2015 02:45 Barcelona SC Barcelona SC - Estudiantes Estudiantes -:-
Group 8
18/02/2015 00:30 Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira - Racing Club Racing Club
18/02/2015 21:45 Guaraní Guaraní - Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal
25/02/2015 00:15 Racing Club Racing Club - Guaraní Guaraní
25/02/2015 02:30 Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal - Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira
11/03/2015 00:45 Racing Club Racing Club - Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal -:-
11/03/2015 00:45 Guaraní Guaraní - Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira -:-
17/03/2015 22:30 Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira - Guaraní Guaraní -:-
18/03/2015 00:45 Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal - Racing Club Racing Club -:-
08/04/2015 00:00 Guaraní Guaraní - Racing Club Racing Club -:-
08/04/2015 23:45 Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira - Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal -:-
15/04/2015 01:15 Racing Club Racing Club - Deportivo Táchira Deportivo Táchira -:-
15/04/2015 01:15 Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal - Guaraní Guaraní -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary