Sao Paulo suffered a shock 1-0 defeat Wednesday to Bolivian underdogs The Strongest on a night of mixed fortunes for Brazil in South America's most prestigious club competition the Copa Libertadores....
An Argentine footballer lost four toes when his team bus crashed in Venezuela after playing a qualifying match in the Copa Libertadores regional club tournament, officials said....
River Plate clinched their third Copa Libertadores title here Wednesday with a 3-0 victory over Tigres to shatter the Mexican side's dream of winning South America's most prestigious club tournament for the first time....
Mexican side Tigres' hopes of claiming a first-leg advantage in the Copa Libertadores final were frustrated by River Plate here Wednesday in a 0-0 stalemate....
Mexican side Tigres advanced to the final of the Copa Libertadores on Wednesday with a 3-1 home triumph over Brazil's Internacional, booking a showdown with Argentina giants River Plate....
Group 1
15/03/2017 00:00 Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ - Estudiantes Estudiantes
15/03/2017 00:45 Barcelona SC Barcelona SC - Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional
12/04/2017 01:00 Estudiantes Estudiantes - Barcelona SC Barcelona SC
14/04/2017 01:45 Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional - Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ
19/04/2017 23:30 Estudiantes Estudiantes - Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional
21/04/2017 01:45 Barcelona SC Barcelona SC - Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ
03/05/2017 01:00 Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional - Estudiantes Estudiantes
03/05/2017 01:45 Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ - Barcelona SC Barcelona SC
18/05/2017 23:30 Barcelona SC Barcelona SC - Estudiantes Estudiantes
19/05/2017 01:45 Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ - Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional
26/05/2017 01:45 Atlético Nacional Atlético Nacional - Barcelona SC Barcelona SC
26/05/2017 01:45 Estudiantes Estudiantes - Botafogo RJ Botafogo RJ
Group 2
10/03/2017 00:00 The Strongest The Strongest - Santa Fe Santa Fe
10/03/2017 00:45 Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal - Santos FC Santos FC
17/03/2017 00:45 Santa Fe Santa Fe - Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal
17/03/2017 00:45 Santos FC Santos FC - The Strongest The Strongest
19/04/2017 01:45 Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal - The Strongest The Strongest
20/04/2017 01:45 Santa Fe Santa Fe - Santos FC Santos FC
04/05/2017 23:30 The Strongest The Strongest - Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal
05/05/2017 01:45 Santos FC Santos FC - Santa Fe Santa Fe
17/05/2017 23:30 Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal - Santa Fe Santa Fe
17/05/2017 23:30 The Strongest The Strongest - Santos FC Santos FC
24/05/2017 01:45 Santos FC Santos FC - Sporting Cristal Sporting Cristal
24/05/2017 01:45 Santa Fe Santa Fe - The Strongest The Strongest
Group 3
14/03/2017 22:30 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar - CS Emelec CS Emelec
16/03/2017 00:00 Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín - River Plate River Plate
13/04/2017 23:30 CS Emelec CS Emelec - Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín
14/04/2017 01:00 River Plate River Plate - FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
21/04/2017 01:00 Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín - FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
27/04/2017 01:00 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar - Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín
28/04/2017 01:00 CS Emelec CS Emelec - River Plate River Plate
10/05/2017 23:15 River Plate River Plate - CS Emelec CS Emelec
17/05/2017 03:15 Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín - CS Emelec CS Emelec
19/05/2017 01:00 FBC Melgar FBC Melgar - River Plate River Plate
25/05/2017 23:30 River Plate River Plate - Independiente Medellín Independiente Medellín
25/05/2017 23:30 CS Emelec CS Emelec - FBC Melgar FBC Melgar
Group 4
08/03/2017 00:00 Atlético Paranaense Atlético Paranaense - Universidad Católica Universidad Católica
09/03/2017 00:45 Flamengo RJ Flamengo RJ - San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
15/03/2017 22:30 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo - Atlético Paranaense Atlético Paranaense
16/03/2017 00:45 Universidad Católica Universidad Católica - Flamengo RJ Flamengo RJ
13/04/2017 01:00 Universidad Católica Universidad Católica - San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
13/04/2017 01:45 Flamengo RJ Flamengo RJ - Atlético Paranaense Atlético Paranaense
26/04/2017 01:00 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo - Universidad Católica Universidad Católica
27/04/2017 01:45 Atlético Paranaense Atlético Paranaense - Flamengo RJ Flamengo RJ
04/05/2017 01:00 Atlético Paranaense Atlético Paranaense - San Lorenzo San Lorenzo
04/05/2017 01:45 Flamengo RJ Flamengo RJ - Universidad Católica Universidad Católica
18/05/2017 01:45 San Lorenzo San Lorenzo - Flamengo RJ Flamengo RJ
18/05/2017 01:45 Universidad Católica Universidad Católica - Atlético Paranaense Atlético Paranaense
Group 5
07/03/2017 22:30 Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann - CA Peñarol CA Peñarol
09/03/2017 00:45 Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán - SE Palmeiras SE Palmeiras
16/03/2017 00:45 SE Palmeiras SE Palmeiras - Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann
17/03/2017 00:00 CA Peñarol CA Peñarol - Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán
11/04/2017 23:30 Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann - Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán
13/04/2017 01:45 SE Palmeiras SE Palmeiras - CA Peñarol CA Peñarol
25/04/2017 23:30 Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán - Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann
27/04/2017 01:45 CA Peñarol CA Peñarol - SE Palmeiras SE Palmeiras
02/05/2017 23:30 Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán - CA Peñarol CA Peñarol
04/05/2017 01:45 Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann - SE Palmeiras SE Palmeiras
25/05/2017 01:45 CA Peñarol CA Peñarol - Jorge Wilstermann Jorge Wilstermann
25/05/2017 01:45 SE Palmeiras SE Palmeiras - Atlético Tucumán Atlético Tucumán
Group 6
08/03/2017 22:30 CD Godoy Cruz CD Godoy Cruz - Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro
08/03/2017 22:30 Sport Boys Warnes Sport Boys Warnes - Libertad Libertad
11/04/2017 23:30 Libertad Libertad - CD Godoy Cruz CD Godoy Cruz
13/04/2017 23:30 Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro - Sport Boys Warnes Sport Boys Warnes
20/04/2017 01:45 Libertad Libertad - Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro
20/04/2017 23:30 CD Godoy Cruz CD Godoy Cruz - Sport Boys Warnes Sport Boys Warnes
26/04/2017 23:30 Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro - Libertad Libertad
28/04/2017 01:45 Sport Boys Warnes Sport Boys Warnes - CD Godoy Cruz CD Godoy Cruz
03/05/2017 23:30 Sport Boys Warnes Sport Boys Warnes - Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro
05/05/2017 01:00 CD Godoy Cruz CD Godoy Cruz - Libertad Libertad
17/05/2017 01:00 Libertad Libertad - Sport Boys Warnes Sport Boys Warnes
17/05/2017 01:00 Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro - CD Godoy Cruz CD Godoy Cruz
Group 7
08/03/2017 00:45 Zulia FC Zulia FC - Chapecoense Chapecoense
10/03/2017 00:00 CA Lanús CA Lanús - Nacional Nacional
15/03/2017 22:30 Nacional Nacional - Zulia FC Zulia FC
16/03/2017 22:30 Chapecoense Chapecoense - CA Lanús CA Lanús
19/04/2017 01:00 CA Lanús CA Lanús - Zulia FC Zulia FC
19/04/2017 01:45 Chapecoense Chapecoense - Nacional Nacional
27/04/2017 23:30 Nacional Nacional - Chapecoense Chapecoense
27/04/2017 23:30 Zulia FC Zulia FC - CA Lanús CA Lanús
16/05/2017 23:30 Zulia FC Zulia FC - Nacional Nacional
18/05/2017 01:45 CA Lanús CA Lanús - Chapecoense Chapecoense
23/05/2017 23:30 Nacional Nacional - CA Lanús CA Lanús
23/05/2017 23:30 Chapecoense Chapecoense - Zulia FC Zulia FC
Group 8
07/03/2017 20:15 Deportes Iquique Deportes Iquique - Guaraní Guaraní
09/03/2017 22:30 Zamora FC Zamora FC - Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre
12/04/2017 01:45 Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre - Deportes Iquique Deportes Iquique
12/04/2017 23:30 Guaraní Guaraní - Zamora FC Zamora FC
20/04/2017 01:00 Zamora FC Zamora FC - Deportes Iquique Deportes Iquique
20/04/2017 23:30 Guaraní Guaraní - Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre
25/04/2017 21:15 Deportes Iquique Deportes Iquique - Zamora FC Zamora FC
28/04/2017 01:45 Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre - Guaraní Guaraní
03/05/2017 23:30 Deportes Iquique Deportes Iquique - Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre
05/05/2017 01:45 Zamora FC Zamora FC - Guaraní Guaraní
26/05/2017 01:45 Guaraní Guaraní - Deportes Iquique Deportes Iquique
26/05/2017 01:45 Grêmio Porto Alegre Grêmio Porto Alegre - Zamora FC Zamora FC