English Football League clubs will be able to stream games on their own websites under a new five-year deal signed with broadcaster Sky Sports, league chiefs announced on Tuesday....
Australia's Harry Kewell has been appointed as the new manager of English fourth-tier club Crawley Town, it was announced Tuesday....
Teddy Sheringham's first crack at management came to an abrupt end on Monday when the former Manchester United star was sacked by fourth tier Stevenage....
A record 29 managers in the top four English divisions were sacked in the first half of this season, according to the League Managers Association's Mid-Season Manager Statistics report....
Two of the three players sacked by Premier League club Leicester City after appearing in a racist sex video have found new clubs, it was announced Friday....
1. Round
04/08/2018 15:00 Bury FC Bury FC - Yeovil Town Yeovil Town -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town - Crawley Town Crawley Town -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra - Morecambe FC Morecambe FC -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Exeter City Exeter City - Carlisle United Carlisle United -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Mansfield Town Mansfield Town - Newport County Newport County -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Northampton Town Northampton Town - Lincoln City Lincoln City -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Notts County Notts County - Colchester United Colchester United -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic - Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Port Vale FC Port Vale FC - Cambridge United Cambridge United -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Stevenage FC Stevenage FC - Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers -:-
04/08/2018 15:00 Swindon Town Swindon Town - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town -:-
2. Round
11/08/2018 15:00 Cambridge United Cambridge United - Notts County Notts County -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Carlisle United Carlisle United - Northampton Town Northampton Town -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Colchester United Colchester United - Port Vale FC Port Vale FC -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Crawley Town Crawley Town - Stevenage FC Stevenage FC -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Swindon Town Swindon Town -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Grimsby Town Grimsby Town -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons - Bury FC Bury FC -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Morecambe FC Morecambe FC - Exeter City Exeter City -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Newport County Newport County - Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town -:-
11/08/2018 15:00 Yeovil Town Yeovil Town - Mansfield Town Mansfield Town -:-