The harmony -- or lack of it -- in Liverpool's squad will fall under the microscope on Sunday when Brendan Rodgers's side visit Southampton in a clash of Champions League qualification hopefuls....
Prosecutors have dropped a case of alleged match-fixing involving 13 footballers in England because of doubts about the reliability of evidence from journalist Mazher Mahmood -- the so-called 'Fake Sheikh' -- it was announced Wednesday....
The Football Association revealed their grand plan to boost England's long-term prospects with a development programme inspired by similar systems in Germany and Belgium....
England manager Roy Hodgson said Wednesday he had apologised to captain Wayne Rooney regarding his casual comment about the Liverpool accent, saying the last thing he meant to do was cause any offence given his wife is also from the north-west city....
Age-old derby rivalries will take centre-stage in the Premier League on Saturday, with Liverpool hosting Merseyside neighbours Everton and Tottenham Hotspur visiting sworn north London enemies Arsenal....
1. Round
05/08/2017 12:30 Sutton United Sutton United - Leyton Orient Leyton Orient -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Bromley FC Bromley FC - Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge - Barrow AFC Barrow AFC -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 AFC Fylde AFC Fylde - Boreham Wood Boreham Wood -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC - Ebbsfleet United Ebbsfleet United -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Halifax Town Halifax Town - Aldershot Town Aldershot Town -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Hartlepool United Hartlepool United - Dover Athletic Dover Athletic -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Maidstone United Maidstone United - Maidenhead United Maidenhead United -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors - Chester FC Chester FC -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Torquay United Torquay United - Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Woking FC Woking FC - Gateshead FC Gateshead FC -:-
05/08/2017 15:00 Wrexham FC Wrexham FC - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town -:-
2. Round
08/08/2017 19:45 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town - Torquay United Torquay United -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Barrow AFC Barrow AFC - Halifax Town Halifax Town -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood - Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Chester FC Chester FC - AFC Fylde AFC Fylde -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic - Bromley FC Bromley FC -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC - Sutton United Sutton United -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Ebbsfleet United Ebbsfleet United - Maidstone United Maidstone United -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Gateshead FC Gateshead FC - Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient - Solihull Moors Solihull Moors -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Hartlepool United Hartlepool United -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Maidenhead United Maidenhead United - Wrexham FC Wrexham FC -:-
08/08/2017 19:45 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Woking FC Woking FC -:-