The harmony -- or lack of it -- in Liverpool's squad will fall under the microscope on Sunday when Brendan Rodgers's side visit Southampton in a clash of Champions League qualification hopefuls....
Prosecutors have dropped a case of alleged match-fixing involving 13 footballers in England because of doubts about the reliability of evidence from journalist Mazher Mahmood -- the so-called 'Fake Sheikh' -- it was announced Wednesday....
The Football Association revealed their grand plan to boost England's long-term prospects with a development programme inspired by similar systems in Germany and Belgium....
England manager Roy Hodgson said Wednesday he had apologised to captain Wayne Rooney regarding his casual comment about the Liverpool accent, saying the last thing he meant to do was cause any offence given his wife is also from the north-west city....
Age-old derby rivalries will take centre-stage in the Premier League on Saturday, with Liverpool hosting Merseyside neighbours Everton and Tottenham Hotspur visiting sworn north London enemies Arsenal....
9. Round
01/04/2017 12:15 Wrexham FC Wrexham FC - Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 0:1 (0:1)
01/04/2017 15:00 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 2:4 (1:4)
01/04/2017 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge - Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 4:0 (3:0)
01/04/2017 15:00 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic - Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 2:0 (1:0)
01/04/2017 15:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - North Ferriby United North Ferriby United 0:1 (0:0)
01/04/2017 15:00 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Bromley FC Bromley FC 1:0 (0:0)
01/04/2017 15:00 Maidstone United Maidstone United - Barrow AFC Barrow AFC 2:1 (1:1)
01/04/2017 15:00 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors - Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 0:2 (0:1)
01/04/2017 15:00 Southport FC Southport FC - Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC 0:1 (0:0)
01/04/2017 15:00 Torquay United Torquay United - Chester FC Chester FC 0:1 (0:0)
01/04/2017 15:00 Woking FC Woking FC - Sutton United Sutton United 2:1 (1:0)
01/04/2017 15:00 York City York City - Braintree Town Braintree Town 3:0 (2:0)
03/04/2017 19:45 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 2:0 (0:0)
04/04/2017 19:45 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Sutton United Sutton United 3:2 (1:0)
04/04/2017 19:45 Southport FC Southport FC - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 1:2 (1:2)
04/04/2017 19:45 York City York City - Bromley FC Bromley FC 0:2 (0:1)
08/04/2017 15:00 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town - Torquay United Torquay United 1:1 (0:1)
08/04/2017 15:00 Barrow AFC Barrow AFC - Woking FC Woking FC 2:2 (0:1)
08/04/2017 15:00 Braintree Town Braintree Town - Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 1:2 (1:0)
08/04/2017 15:00 Bromley FC Bromley FC - Wrexham FC Wrexham FC 4:3 (2:0)
08/04/2017 15:00 Chester FC Chester FC - York City York City 0:2 (0:1)
08/04/2017 15:00 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC - Lincoln City Lincoln City 0:1 (0:0)
08/04/2017 15:00 Gateshead FC Gateshead FC - Maidstone United Maidstone United 1:2 (1:0)
08/04/2017 15:00 Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 0:1 (0:1)
08/04/2017 15:00 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 1:4 (1:1)
08/04/2017 15:00 North Ferriby United North Ferriby United - Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 2:4 (0:2)
08/04/2017 15:00 Sutton United Sutton United - Southport FC Southport FC 2:2 (1:0)
08/04/2017 15:00 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 9:0 (3:0)
11/04/2017 19:45 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
11/04/2017 19:45 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Chester FC Chester FC 1:0 (1:0)
11/04/2017 19:45 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Maidstone United Maidstone United 3:0 (1:0)
14/04/2017 15:00 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood - Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 1:3 (1:1)
14/04/2017 15:00 Braintree Town Braintree Town - Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC 2:0 (0:0)
14/04/2017 15:00 Bromley FC Bromley FC - Barrow AFC Barrow AFC 4:1 (3:1)
14/04/2017 15:00 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic - Southport FC Southport FC 3:0 (1:0)
14/04/2017 15:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - Chester FC Chester FC 2:0 (0:0)
14/04/2017 15:00 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Torquay United Torquay United 2:1 (0:0)
14/04/2017 15:00 North Ferriby United North Ferriby United - Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 2:1 (1:0)
14/04/2017 15:00 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors - York City York City 1:2 (1:2)
14/04/2017 15:00 Sutton United Sutton United - Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 3:0 (1:0)
14/04/2017 15:00 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 2:2 (2:2)
14/04/2017 15:00 Woking FC Woking FC - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 1:0 (0:0)
14/04/2017 15:00 Wrexham FC Wrexham FC - Maidstone United Maidstone United 1:3 (1:1)
17/04/2017 15:00 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town - Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 1:0 (0:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Barrow AFC Barrow AFC - North Ferriby United North Ferriby United 3:1 (3:1)
17/04/2017 15:00 Chester FC Chester FC - Woking FC Woking FC 2:3 (0:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge - Sutton United Sutton United 2:2 (2:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC - Bromley FC Bromley FC 2:1 (1:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Gateshead FC Gateshead FC - Lincoln City Lincoln City 1:2 (1:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC - Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 1:2 (1:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 1:3 (0:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Maidstone United Maidstone United - Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 1:0 (0:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Southport FC Southport FC - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 2:0 (0:0)
17/04/2017 15:00 Torquay United Torquay United - Braintree Town Braintree Town 3:1 (1:1)
17/04/2017 15:00 York City York City - Wrexham FC Wrexham FC 1:3 (1:1)
22/04/2017 12:15 Lincoln City Lincoln City - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 2:1 (1:1)
22/04/2017 15:00 Boreham Wood Boreham Wood - Gateshead FC Gateshead FC 0:4 (0:2)
22/04/2017 15:00 Braintree Town Braintree Town - Barrow AFC Barrow AFC 0:2 (0:0)
22/04/2017 15:00 Bromley FC Bromley FC - Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC 1:1 (1:0)
22/04/2017 15:00 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic - Torquay United Torquay United 1:2 (0:1)
22/04/2017 15:00 Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers - Maidstone United Maidstone United 2:2 (1:0)
22/04/2017 15:00 North Ferriby United North Ferriby United - Aldershot Town Aldershot Town 0:3 (0:1)
22/04/2017 15:00 Solihull Moors Solihull Moors - Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC 2:0 (2:0)
22/04/2017 15:00 Sutton United Sutton United - Chester FC Chester FC 5:2 (3:0)
22/04/2017 15:00 Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers - Southport FC Southport FC 4:1 (1:0)
22/04/2017 15:00 Woking FC Woking FC - York City York City 1:1 (0:0)
22/04/2017 15:00 Wrexham FC Wrexham FC - Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge 0:1 (0:1)
25/04/2017 19:45 Dover Athletic Dover Athletic - Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town 2:2 (1:1)
25/04/2017 19:45 Maidstone United Maidstone United - Lincoln City Lincoln City 0:0 (0:0)
29/04/2017 12:15 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town - Braintree Town Braintree Town 2:0 (0:0)
29/04/2017 12:15 Barrow AFC Barrow AFC - Dover Athletic Dover Athletic 2:3 (1:1)
29/04/2017 12:15 Chester FC Chester FC - Boreham Wood Boreham Wood 0:2 (0:1)
29/04/2017 12:15 Dagenham & Redbridge Dagenham & Redbridge - Woking FC Woking FC 1:1 (0:1)
29/04/2017 12:15 Eastleigh FC Eastleigh FC - Wrexham FC Wrexham FC 1:1 (0:0)
29/04/2017 12:15 Gateshead FC Gateshead FC - Bromley FC Bromley FC 0:2 (0:0)
29/04/2017 12:15 Guiseley AFC Guiseley AFC - Solihull Moors Solihull Moors 1:1 (0:1)
29/04/2017 12:15 Macclesfield Town Macclesfield Town - Sutton United Sutton United 0:0 (0:0)
29/04/2017 12:15 Maidstone United Maidstone United - Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers 0:1 (0:0)
29/04/2017 12:15 Southport FC Southport FC - Lincoln City Lincoln City 1:1 (0:1)
29/04/2017 12:15 Torquay United Torquay United - North Ferriby United North Ferriby United 2:0 (0:0)
29/04/2017 12:15 York City York City - Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 2:2 (1:2)