AEK Athens surprised Olympiakos 2-1 to win the Greek Cup final on Tuesday at an empty Athens Olympic Stadium....
The Greek government Friday postponed the Greek Cup final between Olympiakos and AEK scheduled for Saturday due to lack of proper security for the match....
PAOK failed to show up for their Greek Cup semi-final second leg away to Olympiakos on Wednesday as they promised and now face more disciplinary action from the country's football federation....
Greek teams should avoid international isolation by FIFA and UEFA after the government backed down on its decision to cancel the Greek Cup on Friday....
FIFA representative Kostakis Koutsokoumnis announced Tuesday that the Greek Cup competition will resume avoiding the threat of the country's suspension from European or international competition....
Preliminary
19/08/2017 Aiginiakos FC Aiginiakos FC - Veria FC Veria FC -:-
29/08/2017 Veria FC Veria FC - Aiginiakos FC Aiginiakos FC -:-
Group A
19/09/2017 Platanias Chanion Platanias Chanion - Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis -:-
19/09/2017 AEP Iraklis FC AEP Iraklis FC - OFI Heraklion OFI Heraklion -:-
24/10/2017 OFI Heraklion OFI Heraklion - Platanias Chanion Platanias Chanion -:-
24/10/2017 Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis - AEP Iraklis FC AEP Iraklis FC -:-
28/11/2017 OFI Heraklion OFI Heraklion - Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis -:-
28/11/2017 AEP Iraklis FC AEP Iraklis FC - Platanias Chanion Platanias Chanion -:-
Group B
19/09/2017 PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki - Levadiakos Levadiakos -:-
19/09/2017 Aiginiakos / Veria - Apollon Kalamarias Apollon Kalamarias -:-
24/10/2017 Apollon Kalamarias Apollon Kalamarias - PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki -:-
24/10/2017 Levadiakos Levadiakos - Aiginiakos / Veria -:-
28/11/2017 Apollon Kalamarias Apollon Kalamarias - Levadiakos Levadiakos -:-
28/11/2017 Aiginiakos / Veria - PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki -:-
Group C
19/09/2017 AEK Athen AEK Athen - Lamia Lamia -:-
19/09/2017 Kallithea GS Kallithea GS - Apollon Larisa -:-
24/10/2017 Apollon Larisa - AEK Athen AEK Athen -:-
24/10/2017 Lamia Lamia - Kallithea GS Kallithea GS -:-
28/11/2017 Apollon Larisa - Lamia Lamia -:-
28/11/2017 Kallithea GS Kallithea GS - AEK Athen AEK Athen -:-
Group D
19/09/2017 Atromitos Atromitos - AO Kerkyra AO Kerkyra -:-
19/09/2017 Sparta FC Sparta FC - AO Trikala AO Trikala -:-
24/10/2017 AO Trikala AO Trikala - Atromitos Atromitos -:-
24/10/2017 AO Kerkyra AO Kerkyra - Sparta FC Sparta FC -:-
28/11/2017 AO Trikala AO Trikala - AO Kerkyra AO Kerkyra -:-
28/11/2017 Sparta FC Sparta FC - Atromitos Atromitos -:-
Group E
19/09/2017 Olympiakos Piräus Olympiakos Piräus - Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis -:-
19/09/2017 Kissamikos Kissamikos - Acharnaikos FC Acharnaikos FC -:-
24/10/2017 Acharnaikos FC Acharnaikos FC - Olympiakos Piräus Olympiakos Piräus -:-
24/10/2017 Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis - Kissamikos Kissamikos -:-
28/11/2017 Acharnaikos FC Acharnaikos FC - Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis -:-
28/11/2017 Kissamikos Kissamikos - Olympiakos Piräus Olympiakos Piräus -:-
Group F
19/09/2017 Skoda Xanthi Skoda Xanthi - Panetolikos Panetolikos -:-
19/09/2017 Panserraikos Panserraikos - Ergotelis Ergotelis -:-
24/10/2017 Ergotelis Ergotelis - Skoda Xanthi Skoda Xanthi -:-
24/10/2017 Panetolikos Panetolikos - Panserraikos Panserraikos -:-
28/11/2017 Ergotelis Ergotelis - Panetolikos Panetolikos -:-
28/11/2017 Panserraikos Panserraikos - Skoda Xanthi Skoda Xanthi -:-
Group G
19/09/2017 Panionios GSS Panionios GSS - PAS Giannina PAS Giannina -:-
19/09/2017 Panegialios FC Panegialios FC - Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki -:-
24/10/2017 Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki - Panionios GSS Panionios GSS -:-
24/10/2017 PAS Giannina PAS Giannina - Panegialios FC Panegialios FC -:-
28/11/2017 Aris Saloniki Aris Saloniki - PAS Giannina PAS Giannina -:-
28/11/2017 Panegialios FC Panegialios FC - Panionios GSS Panionios GSS -:-
Group H
19/09/2017 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos - AE Larisa AE Larisa -:-
19/09/2017 Panachaiki GE Panachaiki GE - Anagennisi Karditsa Anagennisi Karditsa -:-
24/10/2017 Anagennisi Karditsa Anagennisi Karditsa - Panathinaikos Panathinaikos -:-
24/10/2017 AE Larisa AE Larisa - Panachaiki GE Panachaiki GE -:-
28/11/2017 Anagennisi Karditsa Anagennisi Karditsa - AE Larisa AE Larisa -:-
28/11/2017 Panachaiki GE Panachaiki GE - Panathinaikos Panathinaikos -:-