A full investigation will be carried out into the violence that followed Hibernian's historic Scottish Cup win after goalposts were destroyed, the Hampden pitch ripped up and Rangers received their losers medals in the dressing room....
Hibernian ended their 114-year wait for the Scottish Cup with a last-minute 3-2 win over Rangers on Saturday but the final was marred as rival fans fought on the Hampden Park pitch....
Rangers manager Mark Warburton says winning the Scottish Cup final against Hibernian on Saturday wouldn't compare to the euphoria of securing promotion back to the top flight....
Rangers booked a place in the Scottish Cup final after a dramatic penalty shoot-out Sunday in an action-packed semi-final against Old Firm rivals Celtic that ended 2-2 after extra-time at Hampden....
Hibernian manager Alan Stubbs heaped praise on debutant goalkeeper Conrad Logan after the stand-in stopper's heroics helped his side book a place in the Scottish Cup final....
1. Round
24/09/2016 15:00 Turriff United Turriff United - Bonnyrigg Rose Bonnyrigg Rose 1:1
24/09/2016 15:00 Fort William FC Fort William FC - Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers FC 1:4
24/09/2016 15:00 Forres Mechanics FC Forres Mechanics FC - Lossiemouth FC Lossiemouth FC 2:2
24/09/2016 15:00 East Kilbride FC - Vale of Leithen FC Vale of Leithen FC 9:1
24/09/2016 15:00 BSC Glasgow - Rothes FC Rothes FC 3:1
24/09/2016 15:00 Deveronvale FC Deveronvale FC - Gretna FC 2008 0:3
24/09/2016 15:00 Keith FC Keith FC - Banks O' Dee FC 0:1
24/09/2016 15:00 Edinburgh University AFC Edinburgh University AFC - Whitehill Welfare Whitehill Welfare 0:1
24/09/2016 15:00 Gala Fairydean Gala Fairydean - Fraserburgh FC Fraserburgh FC 3:1
24/09/2016 15:00 Beith Juniors FC - Strathspey Thistle FC 6:0
24/09/2016 15:00 Nairn County FC Nairn County FC - Preston Athletic FC Preston Athletic FC 2:3
24/09/2016 15:00 Inverurie Loco Works Inverurie Loco Works - Buckie Thistle Buckie Thistle 0:6
24/09/2016 15:00 Clachnacuddin FC Clachnacuddin FC - Stirling University FC Stirling University FC 1:2
24/09/2016 15:00 Dalbeattie Star Dalbeattie Star - Wick Academy FC Wick Academy FC 1:3
24/09/2016 15:00 Selkirk FC Selkirk FC - Linlithgow RFC 0:3
24/09/2016 15:00 Girvan FC Girvan FC - Huntly FC Huntly FC 1:2
24/09/2016 19:45 Civil Service Strollers Civil Service Strollers - Hawick Royal Albert Hawick Royal Albert 1:1
25/09/2016 16:00 Leith Athletic - Cumbernauld Colts 0:0
01/10/2016 15:00 Bonnyrigg Rose Bonnyrigg Rose - Turriff United Turriff United -:-
01/10/2016 15:00 Hawick Royal Albert Hawick Royal Albert - Civil Service Strollers Civil Service Strollers -:-
01/10/2016 15:00 Lossiemouth FC Lossiemouth FC - Forres Mechanics FC Forres Mechanics FC -:-
05/10/2016 20:00 Cumbernauld Colts - Leith Athletic -:-
2. Round
22/10/2016 Buckie Thistle Buckie Thistle - Gretna FC Gretna FC -:-
22/10/2016 Gala Fairydean Gala Fairydean - Elgin City Elgin City -:-
22/10/2016 Arbroath FC Arbroath FC - Stirling University FC Stirling University FC -:-
22/10/2016 Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC - East Kilbride FC -:-
22/10/2016 Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC - Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic -:-
22/10/2016 Huntly FC Huntly FC - Spartans FC Spartans FC -:-
22/10/2016 Preston Athletic FC Preston Athletic FC - Montrose FC Montrose FC -:-
22/10/2016 Wick Academy FC Wick Academy FC - Whitehill Welfare Whitehill Welfare -:-
22/10/2016 Linlithgow RFC - Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC -:-
22/10/2016 BSC Glasgow - Beith Juniors FC -:-
22/10/2016 Brora Rangers FC Brora Rangers FC - Clyde FC Clyde FC -:-
22/10/2016 Annan Athletic Annan Athletic - East Stirlingshire FC East Stirlingshire FC -:-
22/10/2016 Banks O' Dee FC - Formartine United Formartine United -:-
22/10/2016 Bonnyrigg / Turriff - Cove Rangers Cove Rangers -:-
22/10/2016 Cumbernauld / Leith - Lossiemouth / Forres Mechanics -:-
22/10/2016 Berwick Rangers Berwick Rangers - Hawick Royal Albert / Civil Service Strollers -:-