Ross County manager Jim McIntyre hailed substitute Brian Graham after the striker helped inspire the Highland club to a 2-1 Scottish League Cup final victory over Hibernian at Hampden....
Alex Schalk fired home a last-minute winner as Ross County claimed the Scottish League Cup for the first time with a 2-1 win over Hibernian at Hampden on Sunday....
Hibernian manager Alan Stubbs says only teamwork will help his side clinch the Scottish League Cup when they take on Ross County in Sunday's final at Hampden....
Defender Virgil van Dijk says he is fully focussed on winning a treble with Celtic to help banish his Dutch disappointment....
Celtic manager Ronny Deila has his eyes on a domestic treble after leading his side to Scottish League Cup glory following a 2-0 win over ten-men Dundee United at Hampden....
Group A
16/07/2016 15:00 East Fife FC East Fife FC - Dundee FC Dundee FC 4:2 pso
16/07/2016 15:00 Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic - Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC 2:2
19/07/2016 19:45 Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC - East Fife FC East Fife FC 0:2 (0:2)
19/07/2016 20:00 Peterhead FC Peterhead FC - Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic 2:0 (2:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Dundee FC Dundee FC - Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC 6:2 (1:2)
23/07/2016 15:00 East Fife FC East Fife FC - Peterhead FC Peterhead FC 2:1 (1:1)
26/07/2016 19:45 Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic - East Fife FC East Fife FC 2:0 (1:0)
26/07/2016 20:00 Peterhead FC Peterhead FC - Dundee FC Dundee FC 2:1 (0:0)
30/07/2016 15:00 Dumbarton FC Dumbarton FC - Peterhead FC Peterhead FC -:-
30/07/2016 15:00 Dundee FC Dundee FC - Forfar Athletic Forfar Athletic -:-
Group B
16/07/2016 15:00 Elgin City Elgin City - St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 1:3
16/07/2016 15:00 Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC - Falkirk FC Falkirk FC 1:0
19/07/2016 19:45 Brechin City FC Brechin City FC - Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC 2:1 (1:1)
19/07/2016 19:45 Falkirk FC Falkirk FC - Elgin City Elgin City 3:0 (2:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Elgin City Elgin City - Brechin City FC Brechin City FC 4:2 (2:1)
23/07/2016 15:00 St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC - Falkirk FC Falkirk FC 3:0 (2:0)
26/07/2016 19:45 Brechin City FC Brechin City FC - St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC 4:2 (1:0, 1:1) pso
26/07/2016 19:45 Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC - Elgin City Elgin City 4:1 (1:1)
30/07/2016 15:00 Falkirk FC Falkirk FC - Brechin City FC Brechin City FC -:-
30/07/2016 15:00 St. Johnstone FC St. Johnstone FC - Stirling Albion FC Stirling Albion FC -:-
Group C
15/07/2016 19:45 Arbroath FC Arbroath FC - Dundee United Dundee United 1:1
16/07/2016 15:00 Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC - Inverness CT Inverness CT 1:2
19/07/2016 19:45 Dundee United Dundee United - Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC 6:1 (4:1)
19/07/2016 19:45 Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic - Arbroath FC Arbroath FC 3:0 (1:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC - Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic 0:3 (0:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Inverness CT Inverness CT - Dundee United Dundee United 1:4 (1:0, 1:1) pso
26/07/2016 19:45 Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic - Inverness CT Inverness CT 1:5 (1:2)
27/07/2016 19:45 Arbroath FC Arbroath FC - Cowdenbeath FC Cowdenbeath FC 0:2 (0:2)
30/07/2016 15:00 Inverness CT Inverness CT - Arbroath FC Arbroath FC -:-
31/07/2016 15:00 Dundee United Dundee United - Dunfermline Athletic Dunfermline Athletic -:-
Group D
15/07/2016 19:45 Cove Rangers Cove Rangers - Raith Rovers Raith Rovers 1:2
16/07/2016 15:00 Montrose FC Montrose FC - Ross County FC Ross County FC 0:1
19/07/2016 19:30 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic - Cove Rangers Cove Rangers 4:0 (1:0)
19/07/2016 19:45 Raith Rovers Raith Rovers - Montrose FC Montrose FC 2:1 (1:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Montrose FC Montrose FC - Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic 0:2 (0:1)
23/07/2016 15:00 Ross County FC Ross County FC - Raith Rovers Raith Rovers 3:4 (0:1, 1:1) pso
26/07/2016 19:30 Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic - Ross County FC Ross County FC 3:2 (2:2)
27/07/2016 19:45 Cove Rangers Cove Rangers - Montrose FC Montrose FC 3:0 (1:0)
30/07/2016 15:00 Raith Rovers Raith Rovers - Alloa Athletic Alloa Athletic -:-
30/07/2016 15:00 Ross County FC Ross County FC - Cove Rangers Cove Rangers -:-
Group E
15/07/2016 19:30 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians - Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 0:1
16/07/2016 15:00 Queen's Park FC Queen's Park FC - Queen Of The South Queen Of The South 0:2
19/07/2016 19:30 Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir FC - Queen's Park FC Queen's Park FC 0:2 (0:1)
19/07/2016 19:45 Queen Of The South Queen Of The South - Airdrieonians Airdrieonians 2:0 (2:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Airdrieonians Airdrieonians - Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir FC 2:1 (1:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle - Queen Of The South Queen Of The South 2:1 (0:0)
26/07/2016 19:30 Queen's Park FC Queen's Park FC - Airdrieonians Airdrieonians 7:8 (1:3, 3:3) pso
26/07/2016 19:30 Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir FC - Partick Thistle Partick Thistle 1:4 (0:2)
30/07/2016 15:00 Partick Thistle Partick Thistle - Queen's Park FC Queen's Park FC -:-
30/07/2016 15:00 Queen Of The South Queen Of The South - Stenhousemuir FC Stenhousemuir FC -:-
Group F
16/07/2016 15:00 Annan Athletic Annan Athletic - Stranraer FC Stranraer FC 1:2
16/07/2016 15:00 Motherwell FC Motherwell FC - Rangers FC Rangers FC 0:2
19/07/2016 19:45 Rangers FC Rangers FC - Annan Athletic Annan Athletic 2:0 (1:0)
19/07/2016 19:45 Stranraer FC Stranraer FC - East Stirlingshire FC East Stirlingshire FC 3:1 (0:0)
22/07/2016 19:45 East Stirlingshire FC East Stirlingshire FC - Rangers FC Rangers FC 0:3 (0:2)
23/07/2016 15:00 Annan Athletic Annan Athletic - Motherwell FC Motherwell FC 1:3 (1:1)
25/07/2016 19:45 Rangers FC Rangers FC - Stranraer FC Stranraer FC 3:0 (2:0)
26/07/2016 19:45 Motherwell FC Motherwell FC - East Stirlingshire FC East Stirlingshire FC 3:0 (0:0)
30/07/2016 15:00 East Stirlingshire FC East Stirlingshire FC - Annan Athletic Annan Athletic -:-
30/07/2016 15:00 Stranraer FC Stranraer FC - Motherwell FC Motherwell FC -:-
Group G
16/07/2016 15:00 Ayr United Ayr United - Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 2:1
16/07/2016 15:00 Livingston FC Livingston FC - St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 2:3
19/07/2016 19:45 St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC - Ayr United Ayr United 1:0 (0:0)
20/07/2016 19:45 Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC - Livingston FC Livingston FC 0:3 (0:2)
23/07/2016 15:00 Ayr United Ayr United - Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC 1:0 (1:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical - St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC 3:0 (1:0)
26/07/2016 19:45 Livingston FC Livingston FC - Ayr United Ayr United 0:2 (0:1)
27/07/2016 19:45 Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC - Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical 2:4 (2:2)
30/07/2016 15:00 Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical - Livingston FC Livingston FC -:-
30/07/2016 15:00 St. Mirren FC St. Mirren FC - Edinburgh City FC Edinburgh City FC -:-
Group H
16/07/2016 15:00 Albion Rovers Albion Rovers - Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC 3:4 pso
16/07/2016 15:00 Clyde FC Clyde FC - Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 1:2
19/07/2016 19:45 Berwick Rangers Berwick Rangers - Albion Rovers Albion Rovers 4:5 (0:0, 0:0) pso
19/07/2016 19:45 Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC - Clyde FC Clyde FC 1:0 (0:0)
23/07/2016 15:00 Clyde FC Clyde FC - Berwick Rangers Berwick Rangers 6:5 (0:0, 1:1) pso
23/07/2016 15:00 Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC - Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC 0:2 (0:1)
26/07/2016 19:45 Albion Rovers Albion Rovers - Clyde FC Clyde FC 1:2 (0:0)
26/07/2016 19:45 Berwick Rangers Berwick Rangers - Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC 2:3 (1:0)
30/07/2016 15:00 Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC - Albion Rovers Albion Rovers -:-
30/07/2016 15:00 Greenock Morton FC Greenock Morton FC - Berwick Rangers Berwick Rangers -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary