1st(1st leg) | Caudal Deportivo | - | CD Ourense | 2:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CD Ourense | - | Caudal Deportivo | 0:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CD Ourense | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SD Lemona | - | SD Eibar | 0:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SD Eibar | - | SD Lemona | 1:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: SD Eibar | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Barakaldo CF | - | CA Osasuna | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CA Osasuna | - | Barakaldo CF | 4:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CA Osasuna | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Burgos CF | - | CD Logroñés | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CD Logroñés | - | Burgos CF | 1:2 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Burgos CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CD Aurrerá de Vitoria | - | CD Alavés | 1:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CD Alavés | - | CD Aurrerá de Vitoria | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CD Alavés | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Zamora CF | - | CD Numancia | 1:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CD Numancia | - | Zamora CF | 2:3 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CD Numancia | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Andorra CF | - | UE Lleida | 0:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | UE Lleida | - | Andorra CF | 3:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: UE Lleida | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | - | UE Figueres | 0:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | UE Figueres | - | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: UE Figueres | ||||
1st(1st leg) | UDA Gramenet | - | CF Sóller | 1:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CF Sóller | - | UDA Gramenet | 0:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CF Sóller | ||||
1st(1st leg) | UP Plasencia | - | CF Extremadura | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CF Extremadura | - | UP Plasencia | 1:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CF Extremadura | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Moralo CP | - | CD Badajoz | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CD Badajoz | - | Moralo CP | 0:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CD Badajoz | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CD Leganés | - | Rayo Vallecano | 0:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rayo Vallecano | - | CD Leganés | 2:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Rayo Vallecano | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CD Manchego | - | Albacete | 1:3 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Albacete | - | CD Manchego | 3:3 aet | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Albacete | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Talavera CF | - | CD Toledo | 0:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | CD Toledo | - | Talavera CF | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CD Toledo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Ontinyent CF | - | Hércules CF | 1:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Hércules CF | - | Ontinyent CF | 2:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Hércules CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Novelda CF | - | Levante UD | 4:4 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Levante UD | - | Novelda CF | 0:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Novelda CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Elche CF | - | Villarreal CF | 0:0 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Villarreal CF | - | Elche CF | 0:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Elche CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Écija Balompié | - | Xerez CD | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Xerez CD | - | Écija Balompié | 2:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Xerez CD | ||||
1st(1st leg) | CD Isla Cristina | - | Sevilla FC | 1:2 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Sevilla FC | - | CD Isla Cristina | 2:3 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: CD Isla Cristina | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Recreativo Huelva | - | Córdoba CF | 1:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Córdoba CF | - | Recreativo Huelva | 1:3 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Recreativo Huelva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Almería CF | - | Real Jaén | 2:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Jaén | - | Almería CF | 1:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Real Jaén | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Motril CF | - | Lorca CF | 0:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lorca CF | - | Motril CF | 1:0 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: Lorca CF | ||||
1st(1st leg) | UD Pájara Playas | - | UD Las Palmas | 3:1 | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | UD Las Palmas | - | UD Pájara Playas | 4:1 | ||
1st(1st leg): 03/09/1997 | 2nd (2nd leg): 10/09/1997 | Winner: UD Las Palmas | ||||