Period Manager Country born
26/06/2013 - 30/06/2015 Slaven Bilić Croatia 11/09/1968
01/07/2012 - 27/05/2013 Samet Aybaba Turkey 02/09/1955
03/04/2012 - 30/06/2012 Tayfur Havutçu Turkey 23/04/1970
02/08/2011 - 02/04/2012 Carlos Carvalhal Portugal 04/12/1965
14/07/2011 - 01/08/2011 Roland Koch Germany 28/10/1952
16/03/2011 - 13/07/2011 Tayfur Havutçu Turkey 23/04/1970
01/07/2010 - 15/03/2011 Bernd Schuster Germany 22/12/1959
10/10/2008 - 30/06/2010 Mustafa Denizli Turkey 10/11/1949
01/07/2007 - 09/10/2008 Ertuğrul Sağlam Turkey 19/11/1969
16/05/2007 - 30/06/2007 Tayfur Havutçu Turkey 23/04/1970
31/10/2005 - 15/05/2007 Jean Tigana France 23/06/1955
01/07/2005 - 17/10/2005 Rıza Çalımbay Turkey 02/02/1963
01/07/2004 - 27/01/2005 Vicente Del Bosque Spain 23/12/1950
01/07/2002 - 30/06/2004 Mircea Lucescu Romania 29/07/1945
07/03/2001 - 11/05/2002 Christoph Daum Germany 24/10/1953
01/07/2000 - 06/03/2001 Nevio Scala Italy 22/11/1947
16/09/1999 - 30/06/2000 Hans-Peter Briegel Germany 11/10/1955
01/07/1999 - 15/09/1999 Karlheinz Feldkamp Germany 02/06/1934
01/07/1997 - 30/06/1999 John Toshack Wales 22/03/1949
02/07/1996 - 31/05/1997 Rasim Kara Turkey 10/06/1950
06/01/1994 - 06/05/1996 Christoph Daum Germany 24/10/1953
01/07/1987 - 30/06/1994 Gordon Milne England 29/03/1937
01/07/1986 - 30/06/1987 Miloš Milutinović Serbia 05/02/1933
01/07/1984 - 30/06/1986 Branko Stanković Serbia 31/10/1921
20/04/1984 - 30/06/1984 Ziya Taner Turkey
01/07/1980 - 30/06/1983 Đorđe Milić Serbia 27/10/1943
01/07/1980 - 28/09/1980 Metin Türel Turkey 13/09/1935
01/07/1977 - 30/06/1978 Miloš Milutinović Serbia 05/02/1933
20/12/1974 - 06/10/1975 Horst Buhtz Germany 21/09/1923
01/07/1973 - 03/11/1974 Metin Türel Turkey 13/09/1935
01/07/1972 - 30/06/1974 Abdulah Gegić Serbia 00/00/1924
01/07/1971 - 30/06/1972 Gündüz Kılıç Turkey 29/10/1919
01/07/1970 - 30/06/1971 Ted Dumitru Romania 02/09/1939
01/07/1969 - 31/03/1970 Krum Milev Bulgaria 11/06/1915
01/07/1968 - 30/06/1969 Milovan Ćirić Serbia 12/02/1918
01/07/1967 - 30/06/1968 Jane Janevski Macedonia 01/01/1920
01/07/1964 - 30/06/1967 Ljubiša Spajić Serbia 07/03/1926
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1964 Ernst Melchior Austria 26/06/1920
01/07/1962 - 30/06/1963 Ljubiša Spajić Serbia 07/03/1926
01/07/1960 - 30/06/1961 Sandro Puppo Italy 28/01/1918
01/01/1959 - 30/06/1959 Hüseyin Saygun Turkey 00/00/1920
01/07/1957 - 31/12/1958 Leandro Remondini Italy 17/11/1917
01/07/1956 - 30/06/1957 Jozsef Meszaros Hungary 16/01/1923
01/07/1955 - 30/06/1956 Cihat Arman Turkey 16/07/1915
01/07/1953 - 30/06/1954 Sandro Puppo Italy 28/01/1918
01/01/1950 - 30/06/1950 Eric Keen England 04/10/1910