Period Manager Country born
01/07/2014 - 30/06/2017 Paulo Sousa Portugal 30/08/1970
15/10/2012 - 30/06/2014 Murat Yakin Switzerland 15/09/1974
15/10/2011 - 14/10/2012 Heiko Vogel Germany 21/11/1975
01/07/2009 - 14/10/2011 Thorsten Fink Germany 29/10/1967
01/07/1999 - 30/06/2009 Christian Gross Switzerland 14/08/1954
16/05/1999 - 30/06/1999 Marco Schällibaum Switzerland 06/04/1962
16/12/1997 - 15/05/1999 Guy Mathez Switzerland 24/04/1946
07/10/1997 - 15/12/1997 Salve Andracchio Italy 08/08/1960
01/07/1997 - 06/10/1997 Jörg Berger Germany 13/10/1944
16/03/1997 - 30/06/1997 Heinz Hermann Switzerland 28/03/1958
16/11/1995 - 15/03/1997 Karl Engel Switzerland 24/11/1952
16/10/1995 - 15/11/1995 Oldrich Šváb Czech Republic 02/11/1944
01/07/1993 - 15/10/1995 Claude Andrey Switzerland 13/06/1951
01/07/1992 - 30/06/1993 Friedel Rausch Germany 27/02/1940
16/11/1989 - 30/06/1992 Ernst-August Künnecke Germany 03/01/1938
01/07/1987 - 30/11/1989 Urs Siegenthaler Switzerland 23/11/1947
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1987 Helmut Benthaus Germany 05/06/1935
01/12/1984 - 30/06/1985 Emil Müller Switzerland
01/07/1983 - 30/11/1984 Ernst-August Künnecke Germany 03/01/1938
01/07/1965 - 30/06/1982 Helmut Benthaus Germany 05/06/1935
01/07/1961 - 30/06/1965 Jiří Sobotka Czech Republic 06/06/1911
01/07/1959 - 30/06/1961 Jenő Vincze Hungary 20/11/1908
01/07/1958 - 30/06/1959 René Bader Switzerland 07/08/1922
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1958 Rudolf Strittich Austria 03/03/1922
01/07/1955 - 30/06/1957 Béla Sárosi Hungary 15/05/1919
01/07/1952 - 30/06/1955 René Bader Switzerland 07/08/1922
01/07/1952 - 30/06/1955 Willy Dürr Switzerland
08/08/1947 - 30/06/1952 Ernst Hufschmid Switzerland 04/02/1913
01/07/1946 - 07/08/1947 Toni Schall Austria 22/06/1907
01/07/1944 - 30/06/1946 Max Barras Switzerland 28/03/1908
01/07/1943 - 30/06/1944 Willy Wolf Switzerland
01/07/1940 - 30/06/1943 Eugen Rupf Switzerland
01/07/1939 - 30/06/1940 Max Galler Switzerland
01/01/1939 - 30/06/1939 Walter Dietrich Switzerland 24/12/1902
01/07/1937 - 31/12/1938 Fernand Jaccard Switzerland 08/10/1907
01/07/1936 - 30/06/1937 Heinz Körner Austria 02/07/1893
01/07/1934 - 31/12/1934 Richard Kohn Austria 27/02/1888
01/07/1934 - 30/06/1935 Alwin Riemke Germany 02/02/1910
01/01/1934 - 30/06/1934 Josef Haist Austria 00/00/1894
01/07/1932 - 30/06/1933 Karl Kurz Austria 21/11/1898
01/07/1930 - 30/06/1931 Gustav Putzendopler Austria
01/07/1928 - 30/06/1930 Gyula Kertész Hungary 29/02/1888
01/07/1922 - 30/06/1923 Max Breunig Germany 12/11/1888
01/07/1919 - 30/06/1922 Walter Dietrich Switzerland 24/12/1902