1. Round
27/01/2006 22:00 Estudiantes de La Plata - Instituto de Córdoba 4:1 (3:0)
28/01/2006 00:00 Vélez Sarsfield - San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:1 (0:0)
20:00 Arsenal de Sarandí - Argentinos Juniors 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Rosario Central 0:0 (0:0)
21:20 Colón de Santa Fe - Gimnasia de La Plata 1:0 (1:0)
29/01/2006 00:00 Newell's Old Boys - Quilmes 2:0 (0:0)
00:10 Banfield - Racing Club 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Boca Juniors 2:1 (0:0)
20:00 Independiente - Lanús 0:0 (0:0)
22:15 Tiro Federal de Rosario - River Plate 0:5 (0:4)
2. Round
31/01/2006 20:00 Argentinos Juniors - Vélez Sarsfield 0:0 (0:0)
22:10 Racing Club - Colón de Santa Fe 2:2 (0:1)
01/02/2006 00:00 Quilmes - Banfield 3:1 (2:1)
00:15 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Estudiantes de La Plata 1:2 (0:1)
20:10 Rosario Central - Boca Juniors 1:2 (1:2)
22:30 Instituto de Córdoba - Independiente 0:5 (0:2)
23:00 Lanús - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 2:1 (0:0)
03/02/2006 00:00 Tiro Federal de Rosario - Newell's Old Boys 2:1 (2:0)
08/02/2006 22:00 Gimnasia de La Plata - Arsenal de Sarandí 0:0 (0:0)
23:45 River Plate - Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:0 (1:0)
3. Round
03/02/2006 22:00 Vélez Sarsfield - Gimnasia de La Plata 2:1 (1:1)
04/02/2006 00:00 Estudiantes de La Plata - Argentinos Juniors 2:2 (2:0)
21:20 Colón de Santa Fe - Quilmes 1:0 (0:0)
05/02/2006 00:10 Arsenal de Sarandí - Racing Club 1:0 (1:0)
20:00 Banfield - Tiro Federal de Rosario 2:1 (1:1)
20:00 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Rosario Central 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Instituto de Córdoba 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Independiente - San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:0 (1:0)
20:10 Newell's Old Boys - River Plate 3:1 (1:1)
22:15 Boca Juniors - Lanús 3:0 (1:0)
4. Round
10/02/2006 22:00 Argentinos Juniors - Independiente 2:1 (1:1)
11/02/2006 00:10 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 2:0 (2:0)
21:20 Tiro Federal de Rosario - Colón de Santa Fe 0:1 (0:0)
12/02/2006 00:10 Racing Club - Vélez Sarsfield 0:2 (0:2)
20:00 Gimnasia de La Plata - Estudiantes de La Plata 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 Lanús - Rosario Central 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Quilmes - Arsenal de Sarandí 1:0 (1:0)
20:10 River Plate - Banfield 3:1 (1:1)
22:00 Newell's Old Boys - Gimnasia de Jujuy 3:1 (1:0)
22:15 Instituto de Córdoba - Boca Juniors 1:1 (0:0)
5. Round
17/02/2006 22:00 Estudiantes de La Plata - Racing Club 2:1 (1:0)
18/02/2006 00:10 Banfield - Newell's Old Boys 2:2 (0:0)
22:00 Vélez Sarsfield - Quilmes 2:0 (2:0)
19/02/2006 00:00 Independiente - Gimnasia de La Plata 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Argentinos Juniors 4:1 (2:0)
20:00 Arsenal de Sarandí - Tiro Federal de Rosario 3:0 (2:0)
20:00 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Lanús 1:0 (0:0)
20:00 Rosario Central - Instituto de Córdoba 1:0 (0:0)
20:10 Boca Juniors - San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:2 (0:1)
22:15 Colón de Santa Fe - River Plate 2:2 (2:1)
6. Round
25/02/2006 00:10 Newell's Old Boys - Colón de Santa Fe 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Racing Club - Independiente 0:2 (0:0)
21:20 Quilmes - Estudiantes de La Plata 1:0 (0:0)
23:00 Gimnasia de La Plata - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 3:1 (2:0)
26/02/2006 00:10 River Plate - Arsenal de Sarandí 3:1 (1:0)
00:15 Banfield - Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Argentinos Juniors - Boca Juniors 1:2 (1:1)
20:00 Instituto de Córdoba - Lanús 2:1 (1:1)
21:00 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Rosario Central 0:0 (0:0)
22:15 Tiro Federal de Rosario - Vélez Sarsfield 3:3 (1:2)
7. Round
28/02/2006 20:00 Colón de Santa Fe - Banfield 4:2 (3:2)
22:05 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Racing Club 3:0 (1:0)
01/03/2006 00:15 Independiente - Quilmes 0:0 (0:0)
21:00 Vélez Sarsfield - River Plate 1:1 (0:0)
22:00 Rosario Central - Argentinos Juniors 1:1 (0:1)
22:00 Estudiantes de La Plata - Tiro Federal de Rosario 0:3 (0:2)
22:00 Arsenal de Sarandí - Newell's Old Boys 0:1 (0:1)
22:00 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Instituto de Córdoba 2:0 (0:0)
22:00 Lanús - San Lorenzo de Almagro 2:0 (2:0)
23:00 Boca Juniors - Gimnasia de La Plata 3:0 (1:0)
8. Round
04/03/2006 19:30 Tiro Federal de Rosario - Independiente 0:2 (0:0)
22:00 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Instituto de Córdoba 1:1 (0:1)
05/03/2006 00:30 Newell's Old Boys - Vélez Sarsfield 1:0 (0:0)
19:30 Racing Club - Boca Juniors 0:3 (0:0)
20:00 Quilmes - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 1:1 (0:1)
20:00 Colón de Santa Fe - Gimnasia de Jujuy 0:2 (0:1)
20:00 Argentinos Juniors - Lanús 1:1 (1:0)
20:00 Banfield - Arsenal de Sarandí 0:1 (0:0)
22:20 River Plate - Estudiantes de La Plata 3:1 (1:1)
06/03/2006 23:05 Gimnasia de La Plata - Rosario Central 3:0 (1:0)
9. Round
11/03/2006 00:10 Gimnasia de Jujuy - San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 Rosario Central - Racing Club 1:1 (1:0)
21:20 Arsenal de Sarandí - Colón de Santa Fe 1:1 (1:1)
12/03/2006 00:00 Lanús - Gimnasia de La Plata 2:1 (1:0)
00:10 Vélez Sarsfield - Banfield 1:0 (1:0)
18:10 Estudiantes de La Plata - Newell's Old Boys 2:1 (1:1)
20:00 Instituto de Córdoba - Argentinos Juniors 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Tiro Federal de Rosario 3:0 (2:0)
20:10 Independiente - River Plate 1:1 (0:1)
22:15 Boca Juniors - Quilmes 3:1 (2:1)
10. Round
17/03/2006 22:00 Argentinos Juniors - San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:1 (0:0)
18/03/2006 00:10 Banfield - Estudiantes de La Plata 1:0 (1:0)
21:20 Colón de Santa Fe - Vélez Sarsfield 1:3 (0:1)
19/03/2006 00:10 Newell's Old Boys - Independiente 2:0 (1:0)
17:00 Racing Club - Lanús 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Tiro Federal de Rosario - Boca Juniors 0:0 (0:0)
19:00 Quilmes - Rosario Central 1:1 (0:0)
19:00 Gimnasia de La Plata - Instituto de Córdoba 2:0 (1:0)
21:00 Arsenal de Sarandí - Gimnasia de Jujuy 2:5 (1:3)
21:30 River Plate - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 3:0 (2:0)
11. Round
24/03/2006 22:00 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Gimnasia de La Plata 2:2 (1:1)
25/03/2006 00:10 Instituto de Córdoba - Racing Club 1:0 (1:0)
21:20 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Argentinos Juniors 3:1 (2:0)
21:30 Lanús - Quilmes 2:0 (0:0)
26/03/2006 00:10 Vélez Sarsfield - Arsenal de Sarandí 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 Estudiantes de La Plata - Colón de Santa Fe 1:2 (0:0)
20:00 Rosario Central - Tiro Federal de Rosario 3:0 (1:0)
20:00 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Newell's Old Boys 0:2 (0:1)
20:10 Boca Juniors - River Plate 1:1 (0:1)
23:00 Independiente - Banfield 1:2 (0:1)
12. Round
28/03/2006 19:30 Gimnasia de La Plata - Argentinos Juniors 4:3 (2:0)
22:05 Vélez Sarsfield - Gimnasia de Jujuy 0:0 (0:0)
29/03/2006 00:00 Quilmes - Instituto de Córdoba 3:1 (1:1)
01:15 Racing Club - San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:0 (0:0)
18:00 Tiro Federal de Rosario - Lanús 0:1 (0:1)
19:10 Colón de Santa Fe - Independiente 1:1 (1:1)
21:10 River Plate - Rosario Central 2:0 (2:0)
23:00 Arsenal de Sarandí - Estudiantes de La Plata 1:2 (1:1)
23:00 Banfield - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 0:1 (0:1)
23:10 Newell's Old Boys - Boca Juniors 1:1 (0:0)
13. Round
01/04/2006 21:00 Estudiantes de La Plata - Vélez Sarsfield 1:1 (1:1)
23:00 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Quilmes 0:0 (0:0)
02/04/2006 01:00 Independiente - Arsenal de Sarandí 0:2 (0:0)
18:00 Rosario Central - Newell's Old Boys 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Gimnasia de La Plata 0:0 (0:0)
20:00 Argentinos Juniors - Racing Club 2:0 (0:0)
20:00 Instituto de Córdoba - Tiro Federal de Rosario 3:4 (2:2)
20:00 Boca Juniors - Banfield 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Colón de Santa Fe 1:0 (0:0)
22:30 Lanús - River Plate 4:1 (3:0)
14. Round
08/04/2006 01:10 Newell's Old Boys - Lanús 1:2 (0:1)
19:30 Estudiantes de La Plata - Gimnasia de Jujuy 0:4 (0:1)
20:00 Arsenal de Sarandí - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 0:0 (0:0)
22:20 Tiro Federal de Rosario - San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:1 (0:1)
09/04/2006 01:10 Vélez Sarsfield - Independiente 0:2 (0:0)
18:00 Racing Club - Gimnasia de La Plata 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 Quilmes - Argentinos Juniors 2:1 (2:1)
19:30 Banfield - Rosario Central 2:0 (1:0)
20:10 River Plate - Instituto de Córdoba 3:1 (1:1)
22:30 Colón de Santa Fe - Boca Juniors 1:2 (0:2)
15. Round
15/04/2006 01:10 Instituto de Córdoba - Newell's Old Boys 1:2 (1:1)
19:30 Argentinos Juniors - Tiro Federal de Rosario 4:0 (3:0)
20:10 Lanús - Banfield 0:2 (0:1)
16/04/2006 01:10 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Vélez Sarsfield 2:2 (1:1)
18:00 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Racing Club 0:1 (0:1)
19:30 Independiente - Estudiantes de La Plata 0:3 (0:2)
19:30 Gimnasia de La Plata - Quilmes 4:0 (2:0)
19:30 Rosario Central - Colón de Santa Fe 2:0 (1:0)
20:10 San Lorenzo de Almagro - River Plate 0:0 (0:0)
22:30 Boca Juniors - Arsenal de Sarandí 1:0 (0:0)
16. Round
22/04/2006 01:10 Independiente - Gimnasia de Jujuy 0:0 (0:0)
19:30 Estudiantes de La Plata - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 2:2 (0:1)
22:20 Colón de Santa Fe - Lanús 1:3 (1:0)
23/04/2006 01:10 Newell's Old Boys - San Lorenzo de Almagro 1:1 (0:0)
18:00 Quilmes - Racing Club 0:3 (0:2)
19:30 Tiro Federal de Rosario - Gimnasia de La Plata 0:2 (0:0)
19:30 Arsenal de Sarandí - Rosario Central 1:1 (1:0)
19:30 Banfield - Instituto de Córdoba 2:0 (2:0)
20:10 Vélez Sarsfield - Boca Juniors 2:3 (1:2)
22:30 River Plate - Argentinos Juniors 2:2 (0:0)
17. Round
29/04/2006 01:10 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Banfield 1:0 (0:0)
22:20 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Independiente 0:2 (0:1)
30/04/2006 01:10 Racing Club - Tiro Federal de Rosario 2:0 (0:0)
18:00 Rosario Central - Vélez Sarsfield 1:0 (1:0)
19:30 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Quilmes 2:1 (0:0)
19:30 Argentinos Juniors - Newell's Old Boys 1:1 (0:0)
19:30 Lanús - Arsenal de Sarandí 3:0 (3:0)
20:10 Boca Juniors - Estudiantes de La Plata 4:0 (1:0)
22:30 Gimnasia de La Plata - River Plate 3:3 (1:1)
02/05/2006 19:30 Instituto de Córdoba - Colón de Santa Fe 2:1 (1:1)
18. Round
06/05/2006 01:10 Banfield - Argentinos Juniors 3:1 (0:0)
19:30 Arsenal de Sarandí - Instituto de Córdoba 1:1 (1:1)
20:10 Newell's Old Boys - Gimnasia de La Plata 2:3 (1:0)
07/05/2006 01:10 Vélez Sarsfield - Lanús 0:0 (0:0)
18:00 River Plate - Racing Club 0:2 (0:1)
19:30 Tiro Federal de Rosario - Quilmes 1:1 (0:1)
19:30 Olimpo de Bahía Blanca - Gimnasia de Jujuy 1:0 (0:0)
20:10 Independiente - Boca Juniors 0:2 (0:1)
22:00 Estudiantes de La Plata - Rosario Central 1:1 (1:0)
23:30 Colón de Santa Fe - San Lorenzo de Almagro 0:1 (0:1)
19. Round
13/05/2006 01:10 Racing Club - Newell's Old Boys 1:1 (1:1)
22:20 Gimnasia de La Plata - Banfield 0:2 (0:1)
14/05/2006 01:10 San Lorenzo de Almagro - Arsenal de Sarandí 0:2 (0:1)
18:00 Instituto de Córdoba - Vélez Sarsfield 1:1 (0:0)
19:30 Lanús - Estudiantes de La Plata 1:1 (0:1)
19:30 Rosario Central - Independiente 2:0 (1:0)
19:30 Gimnasia de Jujuy - Tiro Federal de Rosario 2:1 (1:0)
19:30 Argentinos Juniors - Colón de Santa Fe 1:0 (0:0)
20:10 Boca Juniors - Olimpo de Bahía Blanca 2:0 (1:0)
23:00 Quilmes - River Plate 1:3 (1:3)