02/10/2010 | 15:00 | Notts County | - | Sheffield Wednesday | 0:2 (0:0) | |
15:00 | Milton Keynes Dons | - | Colchester United | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
15:00 | Southampton FC | - | AFC Bournemouth | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Huddersfield Town | - | Bristol Rovers | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
15:00 | Oldham Athletic | - | Leyton Orient | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Dagenham & Redbridge | - | Swindon Town | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
15:00 | Carlisle United | - | Peterborough United | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
15:00 | Walsall FC | - | Yeovil Town | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Exeter City | - | Rochdale AFC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Brentford FC | - | Charlton Athletic | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
15:00 | Plymouth Argyle | - | Hartlepool United | 0:1 (0:0) |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14:7 | 7 | 21 | |
2 | Peterborough United | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23:16 | 7 | 19 | |
3 | AFC Bournemouth | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 22:11 | 11 | 17 | |
4 | Carlisle United | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:6 | 7 | 16 | |
5 | Rochdale AFC | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16:10 | 6 | 16 | |
6 | Colchester United | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 14:10 | 4 | 16 | |
7 | Exeter City | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15:16 | -1 | 16 | |
8 | Charlton Athletic | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | 1 | 15 | |
9 | Bristol Rovers | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11:13 | -2 | 15 | |
10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13:7 | 6 | 14 | |
11 | Huddersfield Town | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16:15 | 1 | 14 | |
12 | Oldham Athletic | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13:12 | 1 | 14 | |
13 | Milton Keynes Dons | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 14 | |
14 | Notts County | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 15:18 | -3 | 13 | |
15 | Southampton FC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:8 | 1 | 12 | |
16 | Swindon Town | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 | 12 | |
17 | Hartlepool United | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 12 | |
18 | Yeovil Town | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 11:18 | -7 | 11 | |
19 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 | 10 | |
20 | Tranmere Rovers | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 10 | |
21 | Leyton Orient | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 9 | |
22 | Brentford FC | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6:11 | -5 | 9 | |
23 | Walsall FC | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 10:15 | -5 | 7 | |
24 | Plymouth Argyle | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:15 | -4 | 2 |
Promotion | |
Playoffs | |
Relegation |