13/11/2010 | 15:00 | Exeter City | - | Notts County | 3:1 (2:1) | |
15:00 | Brentford FC | - | Milton Keynes Dons | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | AFC Bournemouth | - | Walsall FC | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Oldham Athletic | - | Huddersfield Town | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Hartlepool United | - | Brighton & Hove Albion | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
15:00 | Yeovil Town | - | Dagenham & Redbridge | 1:3 (1:1) | ||
15:00 | Tranmere Rovers | - | Plymouth Argyle | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Bristol Rovers | - | Leyton Orient | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
15:00 | Swindon Town | - | Colchester United | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
15:00 | Sheffield Wednesday | - | Rochdale AFC | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
15:00 | Carlisle United | - | Southampton FC | 3:2 (2:0) | ||
15:00 | Peterborough United | - | Charlton Athletic | 1:5 (0:4) |
» Tables | Home | Away | First round | Second round |
# | Team | M. | W | D | L | goals | Dif. | Pt. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brighton & Hove Albion | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 28:11 | 17 | 34 | |
2 | Charlton Athletic | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 27:21 | 6 | 28 | |
3 | AFC Bournemouth | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 32:18 | 14 | 26 | |
4 | Carlisle United | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24:15 | 9 | 26 | |
5 | Huddersfield Town | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 25:18 | 7 | 26 | |
6 | Colchester United | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 22:19 | 3 | 26 | |
7 | Milton Keynes Dons | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 23:22 | 1 | 26 | |
8 | Oldham Athletic | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 23:18 | 5 | 25 | |
9 | Peterborough United | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 33:33 | 0 | 25 | |
10 | Sheffield Wednesday | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 19:11 | 8 | 24 | |
11 | Southampton FC | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 22:15 | 7 | 24 | |
12 | Exeter City | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 23:28 | -5 | 22 | |
13 | Hartlepool United | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18:22 | -4 | 21 | |
14 | Rochdale AFC | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 22:20 | 2 | 20 | |
15 | Swindon Town | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 25:28 | -3 | 20 | |
16 | Bristol Rovers | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18:25 | -7 | 20 | |
17 | Leyton Orient | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 21:21 | 0 | 19 | |
18 | Brentford FC | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17:20 | -3 | 19 | |
19 | Tranmere Rovers | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18:25 | -7 | 19 | |
20 | Notts County | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21:28 | -7 | 17 | |
21 | Dagenham & Redbridge | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 18:29 | -11 | 15 | |
22 | Yeovil Town | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18:31 | -13 | 15 | |
23 | Walsall FC | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 15:28 | -13 | 11 | |
24 | Plymouth Argyle | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 20:26 | -6 | 9 |
Promotion | |
Playoffs | |
Relegation |