Group A
26/02/2013 13:00 Tractor Sazi - Al Jazira Club 3:1 (1:0)
17:25 Al Shabab - El Jaish SC 2:0 (2:0)
12/03/2013 15:30 Al Jazira Club - Al Shabab 1:1 (0:1)
15:30 El Jaish SC - Tractor Sazi 3:3 (1:1)
02/04/2013 16:30 El Jaish SC - Al Jazira Club 3:1 (2:1)
18:05 Al Shabab - Tractor Sazi 1:0 (1:0)
10/04/2013 16:40 Al Jazira Club - El Jaish SC 1:1 (1:1)
16:45 Tractor Sazi - Al Shabab 0:1 (0:0)
24/04/2013 16:30 El Jaish SC - Al Shabab 3:0 (1:0)
16:45 Al Jazira Club - Tractor Sazi 2:0 (1:0)
01/05/2013 18:20 Al Shabab - Al Jazira Club 2:1 (0:1)
18:20 Tractor Sazi - El Jaish SC 2:4 (1:0)
Group B
26/02/2013 11:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al-Ettifaq 1:0 (0:0)
15:00 Lekhwiya SC - Al Shabab Al Arabi 2:1 (2:1)
12/03/2013 15:15 Al Shabab Al Arabi - Pakhtakor Tashkent 0:1 (0:0)
16:45 Al-Ettifaq - Lekhwiya SC 0:0 (0:0)
03/04/2013 16:15 Lekhwiya SC - Pakhtakor Tashkent 3:1 (1:1)
16:20 Al Shabab Al Arabi - Al-Ettifaq 1:0 (0:0)
09/04/2013 12:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Lekhwiya SC 2:2 (1:1)
18:00 Al-Ettifaq - Al Shabab Al Arabi 4:1 (2:0)
24/04/2013 16:30 Al Shabab Al Arabi - Lekhwiya SC 3:1 (0:1)
18:10 Al-Ettifaq - Pakhtakor Tashkent 2:0 (2:0)
01/05/2013 17:00 Lekhwiya SC - Al-Ettifaq 2:0 (1:0)
17:00 Pakhtakor Tashkent - Al Shabab Al Arabi 1:2 (1:1)
Group C
27/02/2013 16:00 Sepahan FC - Al Nasr SC 3:0 (1:0)
17:30 Al-Ahli - Al-Gharafa 2:0 (1:0)
13/03/2013 15:15 Al-Gharafa - Sepahan FC 3:1 (1:1)
16:00 Al Nasr SC - Al-Ahli 1:2 (1:2)
02/04/2013 17:00 Sepahan FC - Al-Ahli 2:4 (1:2)
17:00 Al Nasr SC - Al-Gharafa 2:4 (0:3)
10/04/2013 16:30 Al-Gharafa - Al Nasr SC 3:1 (1:1)
18:45 Al-Ahli - Sepahan FC 4:1 (1:0)
23/04/2013 16:30 Al-Gharafa - Al-Ahli 2:2 (1:1)
17:00 Al Nasr SC - Sepahan FC 1:2 (0:1)
30/04/2013 17:00 Sepahan FC - Al-Gharafa 3:1 (1:1)
19:00 Al-Ahli - Al Nasr SC 2:2 (1:1)
Group D
27/02/2013 15:15 Al Ain FC - Al Hilal 3:1 (1:1)
15:20 Al-Rayyan - Esteghlal 3:3 (1:2)
13/03/2013 15:30 Esteghlal - Al Ain FC 2:0 (0:0)
17:35 Al Hilal - Al-Rayyan 3:1 (0:0)
03/04/2013 16:30 Al Ain FC - Al-Rayyan 2:1 (1:1)
18:40 Al Hilal - Esteghlal 1:2 (0:0)
09/04/2013 16:40 Al-Rayyan - Al Ain FC 2:1 (0:0)
17:30 Esteghlal - Al Hilal 0:1 (0:1)
23/04/2013 17:30 Esteghlal - Al-Rayyan 3:0 (1:0)
18:50 Al Hilal - Al Ain FC 2:0 (2:0)
30/04/2013 16:50 Al Ain FC - Esteghlal 0:1 (0:0)
16:50 Al-Rayyan - Al Hilal 0:2 (0:0)
Group E
26/02/2013 10:00 Vegalta Sendai - Buriram United 1:1 (0:0)
10:30 FC Seoul - Jiangsu Sainty 5:1 (2:0)
12/03/2013 11:00 Buriram United - FC Seoul 0:0 (0:0)
11:40 Jiangsu Sainty - Vegalta Sendai 0:0 (0:0)
02/04/2013 11:30 FC Seoul - Vegalta Sendai 2:1 (2:0)
12:40 Jiangsu Sainty - Buriram United 2:0 (2:0)
10/04/2013 11:00 Vegalta Sendai - FC Seoul 1:0 (1:0)
12:00 Buriram United - Jiangsu Sainty 2:0 (1:0)
24/04/2013 12:00 Buriram United - Vegalta Sendai 1:1 (0:0)
12:40 Jiangsu Sainty - FC Seoul 0:2 (0:1)
01/05/2013 11:30 FC Seoul - Buriram United 2:2 (0:0)
11:30 Vegalta Sendai - Jiangsu Sainty 1:2 (1:1)
Group F
26/02/2013 12:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Urawa Red Diamonds 3:0 (1:0)
12:00 Muangthong United - Jeonbuk FC 2:2 (1:1)
12/03/2013 10:00 Jeonbuk FC - Guangzhou Evergrande 1:1 (1:0)
10:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Muangthong United 4:1 (1:0)
03/04/2013 11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Jeonbuk FC 1:3 (1:0)
13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Muangthong United 4:0 (0:0)
09/04/2013 11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Urawa Red Diamonds 2:2 (0:2)
13:00 Muangthong United - Guangzhou Evergrande 1:4 (0:2)
24/04/2013 11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Muangthong United 2:0 (0:0)
11:30 Urawa Red Diamonds - Guangzhou Evergrande 3:2 (0:1)
01/05/2013 13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Jeonbuk FC 0:0 (0:0)
13:00 Muangthong United - Urawa Red Diamonds 0:1 (0:0)
Group G
27/02/2013 10:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Bunyodkor PFK 0:2 (0:1)
10:30 Pohang Steelers - Beijing Guoan 0:0 (0:0)
13/03/2013 11:30 Beijing Guoan - Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2:1 (1:0)
12:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Pohang Steelers 2:2 (1:0)
02/04/2013 11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Pohang Steelers 0:1 (0:1)
13:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Beijing Guoan 0:0 (0:0)
10/04/2013 11:30 Pohang Steelers - Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1:1 (0:0)
12:30 Beijing Guoan - Bunyodkor PFK 0:1 (0:1)
23/04/2013 12:30 Beijing Guoan - Pohang Steelers 2:0 (0:0)
14:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Sanfrecce Hiroshima 0:0 (0:0)
30/04/2013 11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Beijing Guoan 0:0 (0:0)
11:00 Pohang Steelers - Bunyodkor PFK 1:1 (0:0)
Group H
27/02/2013 08:00 Central Coast Mariners - Suwon Bluewings 0:0 (0:0)
11:30 Guizhou Renhe - Kashiwa Reysol 0:1 (0:1)
13/03/2013 10:00 Kashiwa Reysol - Central Coast Mariners 3:1 (1:1)
10:30 Suwon Bluewings - Guizhou Renhe 0:0 (0:0)
03/04/2013 09:00 Central Coast Mariners - Guizhou Renhe 2:1 (0:0)
11:30 Suwon Bluewings - Kashiwa Reysol 2:6 (0:1)
09/04/2013 11:00 Kashiwa Reysol - Suwon Bluewings 0:0 (0:0)
12:30 Guizhou Renhe - Central Coast Mariners 2:1 (0:1)
23/04/2013 11:00 Kashiwa Reysol - Guizhou Renhe 1:1 (0:0)
11:30 Suwon Bluewings - Central Coast Mariners 0:1 (0:0)
30/04/2013 11:30 Central Coast Mariners - Kashiwa Reysol 0:3 (0:0)
11:30 Guizhou Renhe - Suwon Bluewings 2:2 (1:1)
Round of 16
14/05/2013 12:00 Buriram United - Bunyodkor PFK 2:1 (1:1)
12:30 Beijing Guoan - FC Seoul 0:0 (0:0)
16:45 Al-Gharafa - Al Shabab 1:2 (1:0)
17:00 El Jaish SC - Al-Ahli 1:1 (0:1)
15/05/2013 10:30 Central Coast Mariners - Guangzhou Evergrande 1:2 (1:1)
11:00 Jeonbuk FC - Kashiwa Reysol 0:2 (0:1)
16:40 Al Shabab Al Arabi - Esteghlal 2:4 (1:0)
19:00 Al Hilal - Lekhwiya SC 0:1 (0:0)
21/05/2013 11:30 FC Seoul - Beijing Guoan 3:1 (0:1)
15:00 Bunyodkor PFK - Buriram United 0:0 (0:0)
18:45 Al-Ahli - El Jaish SC 2:0 (2:0)
18:50 Al Shabab - Al-Gharafa 3:0 (1:0)
22/05/2013 11:00 Kashiwa Reysol - Jeonbuk FC 3:2 (1:1)
13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Central Coast Mariners 3:0 (2:0)
16:30 Lekhwiya SC - Al Hilal 2:2 (1:0)
17:30 Esteghlal - Al Shabab Al Arabi 0:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
21/08/2013 11:00 Kashiwa Reysol - Al Shabab 1:1 (1:1)
13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Lekhwiya SC 2:0 (0:0)
16:45 Esteghlal - Buriram United 1:0 (1:0)
19:00 Al-Ahli - FC Seoul 1:1 (0:1)
18/09/2013 11:30 FC Seoul - Al-Ahli 1:0 (0:0)
12:00 Buriram United - Esteghlal 1:2 (1:0)
16:15 Lekhwiya SC - Guangzhou Evergrande 1:4 (0:3)
18:15 Al Shabab - Kashiwa Reysol 2:2 (1:1)
Semi-finals
25/09/2013 11:00 Kashiwa Reysol - Guangzhou Evergrande 1:4 (1:0)
11:30 FC Seoul - Esteghlal 2:0 (1:0)
02/10/2013 13:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - Kashiwa Reysol 4:0 (1:0)
16:30 Esteghlal - FC Seoul 2:2 (0:1)
Final
26/10/2013 11:30 FC Seoul - Guangzhou Evergrande 2:2 (1:1)
09/11/2013 12:00 Guangzhou Evergrande - FC Seoul 1:1 (0:0)