Europa League 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
Group J 15/09/2011 20:05 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 0:1 (0:0)
Group J 29/09/2011 18:00 H Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti 1:1 (0:0)
Group J 20/10/2011 18:00 H FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 0:5 (0:3)
Group J 03/11/2011 20:05 A FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 0:0 (0:0)
Group J 01/12/2011 18:00 H Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 2:1 (1:0)
Group J 14/12/2011 20:05 A Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti 1:3 (0:0)
Europa League Qual. 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
2. Round 14/07/2011 18:30 A Floriana FC Floriana FC 8:0 (5:0)
2. Round 21/07/2011 18:00 H Floriana FC Floriana FC 1:0 (1:0)
3. Round 28/07/2011 16:00 H FK Mladá Boleslav FK Mladá Boleslav 3:0 (0:0)
3. Round 04/08/2011 16:00 A FK Mladá Boleslav FK Mladá Boleslav 2:2 (1:0)
Play-offs 18/08/2011 19:45 A Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 0:0 (0:0)
Play-offs 25/08/2011 18:00 H Rosenborg BK Rosenborg BK 2:1 (1:0)
First Division 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 29/08/2011 17:00 H APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 0:0 (0:0)
2. Round 10/09/2011 17:00 H Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 1:1 (1:1)
3. Round 19/09/2011 17:00 A Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 3:0 (1:0)
4. Round 24/09/2011 17:00 H Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 2:1 (0:1)
5. Round 03/10/2011 17:00 A Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 1:1 (0:1)
6. Round 15/10/2011 17:00 H Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 0:2 (0:1)
7. Round 24/10/2011 16:00 A Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 0:2 (0:1)
8. Round 29/10/2011 17:00 H Alki Larnaca Alki Larnaca 2:0 (1:0)
9. Round 07/11/2011 17:00 A Aris Limassol Aris Limassol 1:1 (1:1)
10. Round 19/11/2011 17:00 H AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:0 (0:0)
11. Round 26/11/2011 16:00 A Anorthosis Famagusta Anorthosis Famagusta 1:0 (0:0)
12. Round 05/12/2011 16:00 H Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 2:0 (1:0)
13. Round 10/12/2011 16:00 A Anagennisi Derynias Anagennisi Derynias 3:0 (1:0)
14. Round 19/12/2011 16:00 A APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia 0:3 (0:1)
15. Round 07/01/2012 16:00 A Olympiakos Nikosia Olympiakos Nikosia 1:1 (1:1)
16. Round 15/01/2012 15:00 H Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 1:1 (1:0)
17. Round 23/01/2012 17:00 A Ethnikos Achna Ethnikos Achna 0:1 (0:1)
18. Round 29/01/2012 15:00 H Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 6:0 (2:0)
19. Round 04/02/2012 16:00 A Enosis Neon Paralimni Enosis Neon Paralimni 0:1 (0:1)
20. Round 11/02/2012 16:00 H Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia 2:1 (1:0)
21. Round 20/02/2012 17:00 A Alki Larnaca Alki Larnaca 2:2 (2:1)
22. Round 25/02/2012 15:00 H Aris Limassol Aris Limassol 1:0 (0:0)
23. Round 04/03/2012 15:00 A AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:2 (0:0)
24. Round 11/03/2012 16:00 H Anorthosis Famagusta Anorthosis Famagusta 1:1 (1:1)
25. Round 18/03/2012 16:00 A Ermis Aradippou Ermis Aradippou 1:0 (1:0)
26. Round 24/03/2012 16:00 H Anagennisi Derynias Anagennisi Derynias 2:0 (1:0)
First Division 2012 Platzierung
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 01/04/2012 15:00 A Alki Larnaca Alki Larnaca 2:0 (0:0)
2. Round 07/04/2012 15:00 H Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 1:2 (0:0)
3. Round 21/04/2012 15:00 A Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 0:1 (0:0)
4. Round 28/04/2012 15:00 H Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol 0:1 (0:1)
5. Round 06/05/2012 15:00 H Alki Larnaca Alki Larnaca 3:1 (1:1)
6. Round 12/05/2012 15:00 A Nea Salamina Nea Salamina 1:1 (1:1)
Kypello Kyprou 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 11/01/2012 12:00 A Chalkanoras Idaliou Chalkanoras Idaliou 1:0 (0:0)
Round of 16 08/02/2012 13:00 A EN Parekklisias EN Parekklisias 5:0 (1:0)
Round of 16 15/02/2012 14:00 H EN Parekklisias EN Parekklisias 4:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals 14/03/2012 16:00 H Alki Larnaca Alki Larnaca 1:0 (1:0)
Quarter-finals 21/03/2012 17:00 A Alki Larnaca Alki Larnaca 1:2 (0:1, 0:1) aet
Semi-finals 11/04/2012 17:00 H AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:1 (0:0)
Semi-finals 02/05/2012 17:00 A AEL Limassol AEL Limassol 0:0 (0:0)