1. Round
22/01/2013 23:15 Tigre - Deportivo Anzoátegui 2:1 (0:1)
23/01/2013 01:45 Club León - Deportes Iquique 1:1 (0:1)
24/01/2013 00:00 LDU Quito - Grêmio Porto Alegre 1:0 (0:0)
00:00 São Paulo FC - Club Bolívar 5:0 (3:0)
22:00 Defensor Sporting - Olimpia Asunción 0:0 (0:0)
25/01/2013 00:15 Deportes Tolima - Universidad Cesar Vallejo 1:0 (0:0)
29/01/2013 22:15 Deportivo Anzoátegui - Tigre 0:3 (0:1)
30/01/2013 01:00 Deportes Iquique - Club León 4:2 (0:0, 1:1, 1:1) pso
31/01/2013 00:00 Grêmio Porto Alegre - LDU Quito 5:4 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
00:00 Club Bolívar - São Paulo FC 4:3 (1:3)
22:15 Olimpia Asunción - Defensor Sporting 2:0 (1:0)
01/02/2013 00:45 Universidad Cesar Vallejo - Deportes Tolima 1:1 (1:0)
Group 1
12/02/2013 22:15 Nacional - Barcelona SC 2:2 (0:2)
14/02/2013 00:00 Boca Juniors - Deportivo Toluca 1:2 (1:0)
20/02/2013 02:45 Deportivo Toluca - Nacional 2:3 (1:0)
27/02/2013 22:45 Barcelona SC - Boca Juniors 1:2 (0:0)
07/03/2013 03:15 Deportivo Toluca - Barcelona SC 1:1 (0:1)
08/03/2013 00:30 Boca Juniors - Nacional 0:1 (0:1)
13/03/2013 22:45 Barcelona SC - Deportivo Toluca 0:0 (0:0)
14/03/2013 22:15 Nacional - Boca Juniors 0:1 (0:1)
03/04/2013 23:45 Boca Juniors - Barcelona SC 1:0 (1:0)
04/04/2013 23:15 Nacional - Deportivo Toluca 4:0 (2:0)
17/04/2013 23:45 Barcelona SC - Nacional 1:0 (1:0)
23:45 Deportivo Toluca - Boca Juniors 3:2 (1:1)
Group 2
15/02/2013 00:00 SE Palmeiras - Sporting Cristal 2:1 (1:0)
22/02/2013 00:30 Tigre - Libertad 0:2 (0:0)
28/02/2013 20:00 Sporting Cristal - Tigre 2:0 (1:0)
22:15 Libertad - SE Palmeiras 2:0 (1:0)
06/03/2013 22:45 Libertad - Sporting Cristal 2:2 (0:1)
22:45 Tigre - SE Palmeiras 1:0 (0:0)
12/03/2013 22:15 Sporting Cristal - Libertad 1:1 (0:0)
03/04/2013 01:30 SE Palmeiras - Tigre 2:0 (1:0)
10/04/2013 01:30 Tigre - Sporting Cristal 3:1 (1:0)
11/04/2013 23:15 SE Palmeiras - Libertad 1:0 (0:0)
18/04/2013 23:45 Sporting Cristal - SE Palmeiras 1:0 (0:0)
23:45 Libertad - Tigre 3:5 (2:3)
Group 3
14/02/2013 00:00 Atlético Mineiro - São Paulo FC 2:1 (1:0)
15/02/2013 00:00 The Strongest - Arsenal FC 2:1 (1:0)
27/02/2013 00:45 Arsenal FC - Atlético Mineiro 2:5 (2:3)
01/03/2013 00:30 São Paulo FC - The Strongest 2:1 (1:1)
07/03/2013 22:15 São Paulo FC - Arsenal FC 1:1 (1:0)
08/03/2013 00:30 Atlético Mineiro - The Strongest 2:1 (0:0)
14/03/2013 01:00 The Strongest - Atlético Mineiro 1:2 (1:1)
15/03/2013 00:30 Arsenal FC - São Paulo FC 2:1 (0:0)
04/04/2013 02:00 Atlético Mineiro - Arsenal FC 5:2 (2:1)
05/04/2013 01:30 The Strongest - São Paulo FC 2:1 (1:1)
18/04/2013 02:00 Arsenal FC - The Strongest 2:1 (1:0)
02:00 São Paulo FC - Atlético Mineiro 2:0 (0:0)
Group 4
13/02/2013 00:30 CS Emelec - Vélez Sársfield 1:0 (0:0)
21:30 Deportes Iquique - CA Peñarol 1:2 (0:1)
19/02/2013 22:15 CA Peñarol - CS Emelec 1:0 (0:0)
20/02/2013 22:45 Vélez Sársfield - Deportes Iquique 3:0 (2:0)
26/02/2013 22:30 CA Peñarol - Vélez Sársfield 0:1 (0:0)
27/02/2013 22:45 Deportes Iquique - CS Emelec 2:0 (2:0)
06/03/2013 02:45 CS Emelec - Deportes Iquique 2:1 (0:0)
12/03/2013 22:15 Vélez Sársfield - CA Peñarol 3:1 (1:1)
02/04/2013 23:15 Deportes Iquique - Vélez Sársfield 1:3 (1:2)
03/04/2013 03:45 CS Emelec - CA Peñarol 2:0 (0:0)
09/04/2013 23:15 CA Peñarol - Deportes Iquique 3:0 (1:0)
23:15 Vélez Sársfield - CS Emelec 0:0 (0:0)
Group 5
20/02/2013 00:30 Millonarios - Club Tijuana 0:1 (0:0)
21/02/2013 01:00 Club San José - Corinthians SP 1:1 (0:1)
27/02/2013 03:15 Club Tijuana - Club San José 4:0 (1:0)
28/02/2013 01:00 Corinthians SP - Millonarios 2:0 (1:0)
06/03/2013 00:30 Millonarios - Club San José 2:1 (1:1)
07/03/2013 01:00 Club Tijuana - Corinthians SP 1:0 (0:0)
14/03/2013 01:00 Corinthians SP - Club Tijuana 3:0 (2:0)
15/03/2013 00:30 Club San José - Millonarios 2:0 (1:0)
03/04/2013 23:45 Club San José - Club Tijuana 1:1 (0:0)
04/04/2013 02:00 Millonarios - Corinthians SP 0:1 (0:0)
11/04/2013 02:00 Corinthians SP - Club San José 3:0 (1:0)
02:00 Club Tijuana - Millonarios 1:0 (0:0)
Group 6
14/02/2013 02:15 Real Garcilaso - Santa Fe 1:1 (0:1)
15/02/2013 02:15 Deportes Tolima - Cerro Porteño 2:1 (1:0)
21/02/2013 22:15 Cerro Porteño - Real Garcilaso 0:1 (0:0)
22/02/2013 00:30 Santa Fe - Deportes Tolima 1:1 (1:1)
27/02/2013 00:45 Deportes Tolima - Real Garcilaso 0:1 (0:0)
07/03/2013 22:15 Cerro Porteño - Santa Fe 1:2 (1:0)
02/04/2013 23:15 Real Garcilaso - Deportes Tolima 0:3 (0:0)
03/04/2013 01:30 Santa Fe - Cerro Porteño 1:0 (1:0)
10/04/2013 01:30 Deportes Tolima - Santa Fe 1:2 (0:0)
23:45 Real Garcilaso - Cerro Porteño 5:1 (2:1)
17/04/2013 01:15 Santa Fe - Real Garcilaso 2:0 (0:0)
01:15 Cerro Porteño - Deportes Tolima 0:0 (0:0)
Group 7
13/02/2013 00:30 Universidad de Chile - CD Lara 2:0 (1:0)
14/02/2013 21:45 Newell's Old Boys - Olimpia Asunción 3:1 (0:0)
20/02/2013 00:30 Olimpia Asunción - Universidad de Chile 3:0 (2:0)
21/02/2013 22:15 CD Lara - Newell's Old Boys 2:1 (1:0)
05/03/2013 22:15 Olimpia Asunción - CD Lara 2:2 (1:0)
22:15 Newell's Old Boys - Universidad de Chile 1:2 (1:2)
13/03/2013 00:30 Universidad de Chile - Newell's Old Boys 0:2 (0:1)
22:45 CD Lara - Olimpia Asunción 1:5 (0:3)
04/04/2013 23:15 Newell's Old Boys - CD Lara 3:1 (2:0)
05/04/2013 01:30 Universidad de Chile - Olimpia Asunción 0:1 (0:0)
12/04/2013 01:30 CD Lara - Universidad de Chile 2:3 (1:1)
01:30 Olimpia Asunción - Newell's Old Boys 4:1 (1:0)
Group 8
14/02/2013 00:00 Caracas FC - Fluminense RJ 0:1 (0:1)
21:45 Grêmio Porto Alegre - CD Huachipato 1:2 (0:1)
20/02/2013 22:45 CD Huachipato - Caracas FC 1:3 (0:2)
21/02/2013 01:00 Fluminense RJ - Grêmio Porto Alegre 0:3 (0:1)
28/02/2013 01:00 CD Huachipato - Fluminense RJ 1:2 (1:0)
06/03/2013 00:30 Grêmio Porto Alegre - Caracas FC 4:1 (2:0)
07/03/2013 01:00 Fluminense RJ - CD Huachipato 1:1 (1:0)
13/03/2013 00:30 Caracas FC - Grêmio Porto Alegre 2:1 (1:1)
03/04/2013 23:45 Caracas FC - CD Huachipato 0:4 (0:2)
11/04/2013 02:00 Grêmio Porto Alegre - Fluminense RJ 0:0 (0:0)
19/04/2013 02:00 Fluminense RJ - Caracas FC 1:0 (0:0)
02:00 CD Huachipato - Grêmio Porto Alegre 1:1 (0:1)
Round of 16
25/04/2013 01:15 Newell's Old Boys - Vélez Sársfield 0:1 (0:0)
26/04/2013 02:15 Real Garcilaso - Nacional 1:0 (1:0)
01/05/2013 00:15 Tigre - Olimpia Asunción 2:1 (1:0)
02:30 Club Tijuana - SE Palmeiras 0:0 (0:0)
23:30 Grêmio Porto Alegre - Santa Fe 2:1 (1:0)
02/05/2013 01:50 Boca Juniors - Corinthians SP 1:0 (0:0)
03/05/2013 00:15 São Paulo FC - Atlético Mineiro 1:2 (1:1)
02:30 CS Emelec - Fluminense RJ 2:1 (1:1)
09/05/2013 02:00 Atlético Mineiro - São Paulo FC 4:1 (1:0)
02:00 Fluminense RJ - CS Emelec 2:0 (1:0)
10/05/2013 01:15 Nacional - Real Garcilaso 1:4 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) pso
15/05/2013 02:00 SE Palmeiras - Club Tijuana 1:2 (0:1)
23:15 Vélez Sársfield - Newell's Old Boys 1:2 (0:2)
16/05/2013 02:00 Corinthians SP - Boca Juniors 1:1 (0:1)
17/05/2013 00:00 Olimpia Asunción - Tigre 2:0 (0:0)
02:30 Santa Fe - Grêmio Porto Alegre 1:0 (0:0)
Quarter-finals
22/05/2013 23:45 Real Garcilaso - Santa Fe 1:3 (0:2)
23/05/2013 02:00 Fluminense RJ - Olimpia Asunción 0:0 (0:0)
24/05/2013 01:30 Club Tijuana - Atlético Mineiro 2:2 (1:0)
01:30 Boca Juniors - Newell's Old Boys 0:0 (0:0)
29/05/2013 02:00 Santa Fe - Real Garcilaso 2:0 (1:0)
23:30 Newell's Old Boys - Boca Juniors 10:9 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) pso
30/05/2013 02:00 Olimpia Asunción - Fluminense RJ 2:1 (2:1)
31/05/2013 02:00 Atlético Mineiro - Club Tijuana 1:1 (1:1)
Semi-finals
03/07/2013 01:50 Olimpia Asunción - Santa Fe 2:0 (0:0)
04/07/2013 01:50 Newell's Old Boys - Atlético Mineiro 2:0 (0:0)
10/07/2013 01:50 Santa Fe - Olimpia Asunción 1:0 (0:0)
11/07/2013 01:50 Atlético Mineiro - Newell's Old Boys 3:2 (1:0, 2:0, 2:0) pso
Final
18/07/2013 01:50 Olimpia Asunción - Atlético Mineiro 2:0 (1:0)
25/07/2013 01:50 Atlético Mineiro - Olimpia Asunción 4:3 (0:0, 2:0, 2:0) pso