Group A
29/07/2012 15:00 Os Belenenses - UD Oliveirense 1:1
17:00 SC Freamunde - União Madeira 1:1
01/08/2012 16:00 União Madeira - UD Oliveirense 2:1
18:00 Os Belenenses - SC Freamunde 1:0
05/08/2012 15:00 União Madeira - Os Belenenses 1:0
15:00 UD Oliveirense - SC Freamunde 1:2
Group B
28/07/2012 17:00 Sporting Covilhã - FC Arouca 4:2
29/07/2012 17:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Atlético CP 3:1
01/08/2012 17:00 FC Arouca - Atlético CP 2:1
18:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Sporting Covilhã 1:1
05/08/2012 17:00 FC Arouca - Naval 1° de Maio 0:0
17:00 Atlético CP - Sporting Covilhã 1:0
Group C
29/07/2012 18:00 CD Feirense - FC Penafiel 2:1
18:00 Portimonense SC - Leixões SC 1:1
01/08/2012 18:00 CD Feirense - Portimonense SC 2:1
18:00 Leixões SC - FC Penafiel 1:1
05/08/2012 17:30 Leixões SC - CD Feirense 0:0
17:30 FC Penafiel - Portimonense SC 1:1
Group D
29/07/2012 18:00 CD Aves - CD Trofense 5:1
18:00 CD Tondela - CD Santa Clara 0:1
01/08/2012 18:00 CD Aves - CD Tondela 3:0
18:00 CD Santa Clara - CD Trofense 5:0
05/08/2012 17:00 CD Trofense - CD Tondela 0:1
19:00 CD Santa Clara - CD Aves 3:1
2. Round
08/09/2012 17:00 Leixões SC - Vitória Setúbal 0:1
21:00 Sporting Covilhã - Académica de Coimbra 2:0
09/09/2012 18:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Gil Vicente 1:1
13/09/2012 17:00 União Madeira - GD Estoril 0:1
26/09/2012 15:00 CD Feirense - Moreirense FC 1:0
18:00 CD Santa Clara - SC Beira-Mar 0:1
20:30 SC Freamunde - Rio Ave FC 2:3
03/10/2012 16:00 CD Aves - Paços de Ferreira 0:1
19/09/2012 18:00 Vitória Setúbal - Leixões SC 1:1
13/10/2012 16:00 Gil Vicente - Naval 1° de Maio 1:2
14/10/2012 18:00 Académica de Coimbra - Sporting Covilhã 3:2 pso
31/10/2012 16:00 Moreirense FC - CD Feirense 4:2 pso
16:00 Paços de Ferreira - CD Aves 1:0
16:00 GD Estoril - União Madeira 1:1
17:00 SC Beira-Mar - CD Santa Clara 2:1
18:00 Rio Ave FC - SC Freamunde 0:0
3. Runde Gruppe A
19/12/2012 18:00 CD Nacional - FC Porto 0:2
20:00 GD Estoril - Vitória Setúbal 0:0
30/12/2012 15:00 Vitória Setúbal - CD Nacional 3:1
18:15 GD Estoril - FC Porto 2:2
09/01/2013 17:30 FC Porto - Vitória Setúbal 1:0
17:30 CD Nacional - GD Estoril 1:0
3. Runde Gruppe B
19/12/2012 16:00 Naval 1° de Maio - SC Beira-Mar 0:0
20:00 Vitória Guimarães - Sporting Braga 0:0
30/12/2012 16:00 SC Beira-Mar - Vitória Guimarães 2:2
02/01/2013 18:00 Naval 1° de Maio - Sporting Braga 1:2
09/01/2013 18:00 Sporting Braga - SC Beira-Mar 3:0
18:00 Vitória Guimarães - Naval 1° de Maio 2:0
3. Runde Gruppe C
18/12/2012 18:15 CS Marítimo - Sporting CP 2:2
19/12/2012 20:00 Rio Ave FC - Paços de Ferreira 2:3
29/12/2012 19:45 Rio Ave FC - Sporting CP 3:0
30/12/2012 16:00 Paços de Ferreira - CS Marítimo 2:0
09/01/2013 17:00 Sporting CP - Paços de Ferreira 1:0
17:00 CS Marítimo - Rio Ave FC 0:1
3. Runde Gruppe D
19/12/2012 16:00 Moreirense FC - Académica de Coimbra 2:2
19:45 SC Olhanense - SL Benfica 1:2
30/12/2012 16:00 Moreirense FC - SL Benfica 1:1
16:00 Académica de Coimbra - SC Olhanense 0:0
09/01/2013 19:45 SL Benfica - Académica de Coimbra 3:2
19:45 SC Olhanense - Moreirense FC 0:0
Semi-finals
27/02/2013 19:45 Sporting Braga - SL Benfica 3:2 pso
03/04/2013 16:45 FC Porto - Rio Ave FC 4:0
Final
13/04/2013 19:45 Sporting Braga - FC Porto 1:0