England and Scotland will play their 2018 World Cup qualifier at Wembley on a Friday night, the English Football Association announced on Sunday....
England boss Roy Hodgson believe his side's pairing with Scotland for the 2018 World Cup qualifiers will provide clashes of an intensity rarely seen in the preliminary stages....
England will face old enemies Scotland in qualifying for the 2018 World Cup in Russia after they were paired together at a lavish draw ceremony in Saint Petersburg on Saturday....
England and Wales will take their place among the top nine European seeds for Saturday's World Cup qualifying draw in Saint Petersburg on Saturday....
Irish Prime Minister Enda Kenny on Friday called for further information after FIFA confirmed it paid the Football Association of Ireland five million euros ($5.55 million) to drop a legal case....
Group A
06/09/2016 19:45 Belarus Belarus - France France
06/09/2016 19:45 Bulgaria Bulgaria - Luxembourg Luxembourg
06/09/2016 19:45 Sweden Sweden - Netherlands Netherlands
07/10/2016 19:45 France France - Bulgaria Bulgaria
07/10/2016 19:45 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Sweden Sweden
07/10/2016 19:45 Netherlands Netherlands - Belarus Belarus
Group B
05/09/2016 23:00 Andorra Andorra - Latvia Latvia -:-
06/09/2016 19:45 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands - Hungary Hungary -:-
06/09/2016 19:45 Switzerland Switzerland - Portugal Portugal -:-
07/10/2016 19:45 Latvia Latvia - Faroe Islands Faroe Islands -:-
07/10/2016 19:45 Portugal Portugal - Andorra Andorra -:-
07/10/2016 19:45 Hungary Hungary - Switzerland Switzerland -:-
Group C
04/09/2016 17:00 San Marino San Marino - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan -:-
04/09/2016 19:45 Norway Norway - Germany Germany -:-
04/09/2016 19:45 Czech Republic Czech Republic - Northern Ireland Northern Ireland -:-
08/10/2016 17:00 Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Norway Norway -:-
08/10/2016 19:45 Germany Germany - Czech Republic Czech Republic -:-
08/10/2016 19:45 Northern Ireland Northern Ireland - San Marino San Marino -:-
Group D
05/09/2016 17:00 Georgia Georgia - Austria Austria -:-
05/09/2016 19:45 Serbia Serbia - Ireland Ireland -:-
05/09/2016 19:45 Wales Wales - Moldova Moldova -:-
06/10/2016 19:45 Ireland Ireland - Georgia Georgia -:-
06/10/2016 19:45 Moldova Moldova - Ireland Ireland -:-
06/10/2016 19:45 Austria Austria - Wales Wales -:-
Group E
04/09/2016 17:00 Denmark Denmark - Armenia Armenia -:-
04/09/2016 17:00 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Poland Poland -:-
04/09/2016 19:45 Romania Romania - Montenegro Montenegro -:-
08/10/2016 17:00 Armenia Armenia - Romania Romania -:-
08/10/2016 17:00 Montenegro Montenegro - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan -:-
08/10/2016 19:45 Poland Poland - Denmark Denmark -:-
Group F
04/09/2016 17:00 Lithuania Lithuania - Slovenia Slovenia -:-
04/09/2016 17:00 Slovakia Slovakia - England England -:-
04/09/2016 19:45 Malta Malta - Scotland Scotland -:-
08/10/2016 17:00 England England - Malta Malta -:-
08/10/2016 19:45 Scotland Scotland - Lithuania Lithuania -:-
08/10/2016 19:45 Slovenia Slovenia - Slovakia Slovakia -:-
Group G
05/09/2016 19:45 Albania Albania - Macedonia Macedonia -:-
05/09/2016 19:45 Israel Israel - Italy Italy -:-
05/09/2016 19:45 Spain Spain - Liechtenstein Liechtenstein -:-
06/10/2016 19:45 Italy Italy - Spain Spain -:-
06/10/2016 19:45 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein - Albania Albania -:-
06/10/2016 19:45 Macedonia Macedonia - Israel Israel -:-
Group H
06/09/2016 19:45 Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina - Estonia Estonia -:-
06/09/2016 19:45 Cyprus Cyprus - Belgium Belgium -:-
07/10/2016 19:45 Belgium Belgium - Bosnia-Herzegovina Bosnia-Herzegovina -:-
07/10/2016 19:45 Greece Greece - Cyprus Cyprus -:-
Group I
05/09/2016 19:45 Croatia Croatia - Turkey Turkey -:-
05/09/2016 19:45 Ukraine Ukraine - Iceland Iceland -:-
06/10/2016 19:45 Iceland Iceland - Finland Finland -:-
06/10/2016 19:45 Turkey Turkey - Ukraine Ukraine -:-