Period Manager Country born
05/04/2014 - 30/06/2014 Sascha Lewandowski Germany 05/10/1971
01/07/2013 - 04/04/2014 Sami Hyypiä Finland 07/10/1973
01/04/2012 - 30/06/2013 Sascha Lewandowski Germany 05/10/1971
01/07/2011 - 31/03/2012 Robin Dutt Germany 24/01/1965
01/07/2009 - 30/06/2011 Jupp Heynckes Germany 09/05/1945
01/07/2008 - 30/06/2009 Bruno Labbadia Germany 08/02/1966
09/10/2005 - 21/05/2008 Michael Skibbe Germany 04/08/1965
17/09/2005 - 08/10/2005 Rudi Völler Germany 13/04/1960
13/05/2003 - 16/09/2005 Klaus Augenthaler Germany 26/09/1957
17/02/2003 - 12/05/2003 Thomas Hörster Germany 27/11/1956
01/07/2001 - 16/02/2003 Klaus Toppmöller Germany 12/08/1951
13/11/2000 - 30/06/2001 Berti Vogts Germany 30/12/1946
21/10/2000 - 12/11/2000 Rudi Völler Germany 13/04/1960
01/07/1996 - 21/10/2000 Christoph Daum Germany 24/10/1953
28/04/1996 - 30/06/1996 Peter Hermann Germany 22/03/1952
10/04/1995 - 28/04/1996 Erich Ribbeck Germany 13/06/1937
08/04/1995 - 09/04/1995 Peter Hermann Germany 22/03/1952
04/05/1993 - 07/04/1995 Dragoslav Stepanović Serbia 30/08/1948
01/07/1991 - 04/05/1993 Reinhard Saftig Germany 23/01/1952
31/05/1991 - 30/06/1991 Peter Hermann Germany 22/03/1952
13/04/1989 - 30/06/1991 Jürgen Gelsdorf Germany 19/01/1953
01/07/1988 - 13/04/1989 Rinus Michels Netherlands 09/02/1928
01/07/1985 - 30/06/1988 Erich Ribbeck Germany 13/06/1937
01/07/1982 - 30/06/1985 Dettmar Cramer Germany 04/04/1925
23/11/1981 - 30/06/1982 Gerhard Kentschke Germany 18/09/1942
01/04/1976 - 22/11/1981 Willibert Kremer Germany 15/10/1939
11/02/1976 - 29/03/1976 Radoslav Momirski Serbia 04/09/1919
01/07/1975 - 10/02/1976 Manfred Rummel Germany 22/07/1938
25/03/1965 - 30/06/1972 Theo Kirchberg Germany 23/11/1920
01/07/1963 - 30/06/1965 Fritz Pliska Germany 20/12/1915
01/07/1960 - 30/06/1962 Erich Garske Germany 29/11/1911
01/07/1957 - 30/06/1960 Edmund Conen Germany 10/11/1914
01/07/1953 - 30/06/1956 Sepp Kretschmann Germany 21/03/1902