Ligat ha'Al 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 20/08/2011 15:15 H Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:4 (1:1)
2. Round 27/08/2011 17:30 A Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 3:1 (1:1)
3. Round 10/09/2011 17:30 H Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 0:1 (0:1)
4. Round 17/09/2011 17:30 A Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 2:1 (0:0)
5. Round 21/09/2011 18:30 H Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 1:1 (0:0)
6. Round 24/09/2011 17:00 A Hapoel Acre FC Hapoel Acre FC 2:1 (1:1)
7. Round 03/10/2011 18:30 H Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 2:1 (1:0)
8. Round 15/10/2011 18:30 A Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 1:1 (1:0)
9. Round 22/10/2011 18:30 H Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2:1 (0:0)
10. Round 29/10/2011 18:30 H Hapoel Petach-Tikva Hapoel Petach-Tikva 1:1 (0:0)
11. Round 05/11/2011 17:00 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 1:2 (0:0)
12. Round 19/11/2011 17:00 H Hapoel Rishon Hapoel Rishon 6:2 (2:2)
13. Round 26/11/2011 17:00 A Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 1:1 (1:0)
14. Round 03/12/2011 17:00 H Ironi Ramat HaSharon Ironi Ramat HaSharon 0:2 (0:0)
15. Round 10/12/2011 17:00 A Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 1:1 (0:0)
16. Round 19/12/2011 18:50 A Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:2 (0:0)
17. Round 24/12/2011 17:00 H Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0:1 (0:0)
18. Round 28/12/2011 17:00 A Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 1:0 (0:0)
19. Round 31/12/2011 16:00 H Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 1:0 (0:0)
20. Round 07/01/2012 15:40 A Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 1:2 (0:1)
21. Round 14/01/2012 16:00 H Hapoel Acre FC Hapoel Acre FC 1:1 (1:0)
22. Round 21/01/2012 15:00 A Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 3:7 (2:3)
23. Round 28/01/2012 16:00 H Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 1:1 (1:1)
24. Round 04/02/2012 16:00 A Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva 2:1 (0:0)
25. Round 11/02/2012 16:00 A Hapoel Petach-Tikva Hapoel Petach-Tikva 1:3 (0:2)
26. Round 18/02/2012 16:00 H FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 1:0 (0:0)
27. Round 25/02/2012 16:00 A Hapoel Rishon Hapoel Rishon 0:0 (0:0)
28. Round 03/03/2012 17:00 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 3:1 (1:0)
29. Round 10/03/2012 17:00 A Ironi Ramat HaSharon Ironi Ramat HaSharon 1:0 (1:0)
30. Round 17/03/2012 15:00 H Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 3:0 (0:0)
Ligat ha'Al 2012 Playoff
Round date place Opponent Results
1. Round 24/03/2012 16:00 A FC Ashdod FC Ashdod 2:0 (0:0)
2. Round 31/03/2012 13:00 A Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv 0:1 (0:0)
3. Round 14/04/2012 17:45 H Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa 1:0 (0:0)
4. Round 30/04/2012 18:50 A Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv 0:1 (0:0)
5. Round 05/05/2012 15:00 H Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 1:3 (1:0)
6. Round 08/05/2012 18:50 A Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 3:1 (1:1)
7. Round 12/05/2012 15:00 H Bnei Sachnin FC Bnei Sachnin FC 3:2 (0:2)
State Cup 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
8. Round 07/02/2012 17:45 A Sektzia Nes Tziona Sektzia Nes Tziona 2:1 aet
Round of 16 21/03/2012 16:00 A Ironi Kiryat Shmona Ironi Kiryat Shmona 2:1
Quarter-finals 10/04/2012 17:35 H Hapoel Tel Aviv Hapoel Tel Aviv 0:1
Toto Cup Al 2011/2012
Round date place Opponent Results
Group B 06/08/2011 17:30 A Ironi Ramat HaSharon Ironi Ramat HaSharon 0:1
Group B 13/08/2011 17:30 H Maccabi Petach-Tikva Maccabi Petach-Tikva 2:3
Group B 16/08/2011 17:30 H Hapoel Petach-Tikva Hapoel Petach-Tikva 2:2