Tottenham Hotspur closed in on a place in the group stage of the Europa League on Thursday after coming from behind to win 2-1 away to AEL Limassol in Cyprus in their play-off first leg....
Several former winners enter the Europa League picture this week as the likes of Tottenham Hotspur and Inter Milan begin the long road to glory in the play-off round....
English Premier League side Hull City recovered from the loss of an early away goal to beat Slovakian upstarts Trencin 2-1 and qualify for the Europa League play-offs on Thursday....
European football's governing body UEFA on Tuesday said that it had imposed a raft of sanctions after racist incidents in the Europa League....
Tom Huddlestone missed a penalty as Hull City emerged form their first foray into Europe in their 110-year history with a goalless draw at Slovakian side Trencin....
Play-offs
20/08/2014 17:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Hajduk Split Hajduk Split
20/08/2014 22:00 UMF Stjarnan UMF Stjarnan - Inter Inter
21/08/2014 16:00 FK Astana FK Astana - Villarreal CF Villarreal CF
21/08/2014 16:00 FK Aktobe FK Aktobe - Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
21/08/2014 16:30 Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva - Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia
21/08/2014 17:00 FK Qarabağ FK Qarabağ - FC Twente FC Twente
21/08/2014 17:00 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki - Rapid Wien Rapid Wien
21/08/2014 17:00 AEL Limassol AEL Limassol - Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur
21/08/2014 17:00 Ruch Chorzów Ruch Chorzów - Metalist Kharkov Metalist Kharkov
21/08/2014 17:45 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven - Shakhter Soligorsk Shakhter Soligorsk
21/08/2014 18:00 IF Elfsborg IF Elfsborg - Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
21/08/2014 18:00 Karabükspor Karabükspor - AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne
21/08/2014 18:00 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk - CD Nacional CD Nacional
21/08/2014 18:15 Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti - Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
21/08/2014 18:30 Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol - Lokomotiv Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva
21/08/2014 18:30 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys - Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC
21/08/2014 18:45 Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk - Feyenoord Feyenoord
21/08/2014 19:00 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle - Sparta Praha Sparta Praha
21/08/2014 19:00 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos - FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland
21/08/2014 19:00 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor - FK Rostov FK Rostov
21/08/2014 19:05 FC Zimbru FC Zimbru - PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki
21/08/2014 19:15 Partizan Partizan - Neftchi PFK Neftchi PFK
21/08/2014 19:15 Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis - Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv
21/08/2014 19:15 Grasshoppers Zürich Grasshoppers Zürich - Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV
21/08/2014 19:15 Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava - FC Zürich FC Zürich
21/08/2014 19:30 Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon - Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
21/08/2014 19:30 RNK Split RNK Split - Torino FC Torino FC
21/08/2014 19:30 Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren - Hull City Hull City
21/08/2014 19:30 Real Sociedad Real Sociedad - FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar
21/08/2014 19:45 FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo - Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach
21/08/2014 20:15 HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka - FC Sheriff FC Sheriff
28/08/2014 16:00 Lokomotiv Moskva Lokomotiv Moskva - Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol
28/08/2014 17:00 Neftchi PFK Neftchi PFK - Partizan Partizan
28/08/2014 17:00 Omonia Nikosia Omonia Nikosia - Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva
28/08/2014 17:00 Metalist Kharkov Metalist Kharkov - Ruch Chorzów Ruch Chorzów
28/08/2014 17:00 FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar - Real Sociedad Real Sociedad
28/08/2014 17:15 PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki - FC Zimbru FC Zimbru
28/08/2014 17:45 Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu - Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon
28/08/2014 18:00 Hajduk Split Hajduk Split - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
28/08/2014 18:00 FC Sheriff FC Sheriff - HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka
28/08/2014 18:00 FK Rostov FK Rostov - Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
28/08/2014 18:00 Shakhter Soligorsk Shakhter Soligorsk - PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
28/08/2014 18:30 FC Twente FC Twente - FK Qarabağ FK Qarabağ
28/08/2014 18:30 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv - Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis
28/08/2014 19:00 FC Midtjylland FC Midtjylland - Panathinaikos Panathinaikos
28/08/2014 19:00 Feyenoord Feyenoord - Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk
28/08/2014 19:30 FC Zürich FC Zürich - Spartak Trnava Spartak Trnava
28/08/2014 19:30 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
28/08/2014 19:30 Rapid Wien Rapid Wien - HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki
28/08/2014 19:30 AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne - Karabükspor Karabükspor
28/08/2014 19:30 Debreceni VSC Debreceni VSC - BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
28/08/2014 19:30 Torino FC Torino FC - RNK Split RNK Split
28/08/2014 19:45 Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach - FK Sarajevo FK Sarajevo
28/08/2014 19:45 Villarreal CF Villarreal CF - FK Astana FK Astana
28/08/2014 19:45 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur - AEL Limassol AEL Limassol
28/08/2014 19:45 CD Nacional CD Nacional - Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
28/08/2014 19:45 Hull City Hull City - Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren
28/08/2014 19:45 Inter Inter - UMF Stjarnan UMF Stjarnan
28/08/2014 20:00 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV - Grasshoppers Zürich Grasshoppers Zürich
28/08/2014 20:00 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb - Petrolul Ploieşti Petrolul Ploieşti
28/08/2014 20:00 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa - FK Aktobe FK Aktobe
28/08/2014 21:15 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC - IF Elfsborg IF Elfsborg