Former Czech national coach Jozef Chovanec has taken over as coach of struggling reigning Slovak champions Slovan Bratislava, the club confirmed on Thursday....
Samuel Eto'o popped up with just eight minutes remaining to hand Everton a precious point from a 1-1 draw with FC Krasnodar in the Europa League on Thursday....
Everton winger Aiden McGeady's experience of Russian football gives him reason to be confident as the Toffees travel to face FC Krasnodar in the Europa League on Thursday evening....
UEFA announced on Thursday that it had opened probes against Monaco, Roma, Besiktas, Inter Milan, Liverpool and Russian club Krasnodar for suspected breaches of financial fair play rules....
Tottenham boss Mauricio Pochettino blasted an anti-Semitic banner unfurled by Partizan Belgrade fans as "unacceptable" and "disrespectful" after European football was again embroiled in a racism row....
Group A
23/10/2014 20:05 Villarreal CF Villarreal CF - FC Zürich FC Zürich
23/10/2014 20:05 Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach - Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol
06/11/2014 18:00 FC Zürich FC Zürich - Villarreal CF Villarreal CF
06/11/2014 18:00 Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol - Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach
Group B
23/10/2014 20:05 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV - FC København FC København
23/10/2014 20:05 Torino FC Torino FC - HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki
06/11/2014 18:00 FC København FC København - Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV
06/11/2014 18:00 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki - Torino FC Torino FC
Group C
23/10/2014 20:05 Partizan Partizan - Beşiktaş Beşiktaş
23/10/2014 20:05 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur - Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis
06/11/2014 18:00 Beşiktaş Beşiktaş - Partizan Partizan
06/11/2014 18:00 Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis - Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur -:-
Group D
23/10/2014 20:05 RB Salzburg RB Salzburg - Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
23/10/2014 20:05 Celtic FC Celtic FC - Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
06/11/2014 18:00 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb - RB Salzburg RB Salzburg
06/11/2014 18:00 Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu - Celtic FC Celtic FC
Group E
23/10/2014 20:05 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven - Panathinaikos Panathinaikos
23/10/2014 20:05 GD Estoril GD Estoril - Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva
06/11/2014 17:00 Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva - GD Estoril GD Estoril
06/11/2014 18:00 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos - PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
Group F
23/10/2014 20:05 Inter Inter - AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne
23/10/2014 20:05 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - FK Qarabağ FK Qarabağ -:-
06/11/2014 17:00 FK Qarabağ FK Qarabağ - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk
06/11/2014 18:00 AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne - Inter Inter
Group G
23/10/2014 18:00 Standard Liège Standard Liège - Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
23/10/2014 18:00 HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka - Feyenoord Feyenoord
06/11/2014 20:05 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC - Standard Liège Standard Liège
06/11/2014 20:05 Feyenoord Feyenoord - HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka
Group H
23/10/2014 17:00 FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar - VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
23/10/2014 18:00 Lille OSC Lille OSC - Everton FC Everton FC
06/11/2014 20:05 Everton FC Everton FC - Lille OSC Lille OSC
06/11/2014 20:05 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg - FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar
Group I
23/10/2014 18:00 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys - SSC Napoli SSC Napoli
23/10/2014 18:00 Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava - Sparta Praha Sparta Praha
06/11/2014 20:05 SSC Napoli SSC Napoli - BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys
06/11/2014 20:05 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava
Group J
23/10/2014 18:00 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti - Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
23/10/2014 18:00 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK - Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev
06/11/2014 20:05 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC - Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti
06/11/2014 20:05 Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev - Aalborg BK Aalborg BK -:-
Group K
23/10/2014 18:00 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk - EA Guingamp EA Guingamp
23/10/2014 18:00 PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki - ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina
06/11/2014 20:05 ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina - PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki
06/11/2014 20:05 EA Guingamp EA Guingamp - Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk
Group L
22/10/2014 17:00 Metalist Kharkov Metalist Kharkov - Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
23/10/2014 18:00 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor - Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren
06/11/2014 20:05 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa - Metalist Kharkov Metalist Kharkov
06/11/2014 20:05 Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren - Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary