Manchester United will come up against their former striker Robin van Persie after being placed in the same group as the Dutchman's current club Fenerbahce in Friday's draw for the group stage of the Europa League....
Premier League side West Ham United will face Romanians Astra Giurgiu in the Europa League play-off round later this month after Friday's draw....
West Ham will play their first competitive game at their new Olympic Stadium next week looking to overturn a 2-1 defeat they suffered Thursday against Slovenian minnows NK Domzale in their Europa League qualifier....
Liverpool and Sevilla were fined by UEFA on Monday following crowd trouble before and during the Europa League final against Sevilla in Basel in May....
The Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) on Thursday rejected an appeal by Turkish football club Galatasaray against its ban from European competition for breaching financial fair play rules....
Group A
15/09/2016 18:00 Feyenoord Feyenoord - Manchester United Manchester United
15/09/2016 18:00 Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk - Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe
29/09/2016 20:05 Fenerbahçe Fenerbahçe - Feyenoord Feyenoord
29/09/2016 20:05 Manchester United Manchester United - Zorya Lugansk Zorya Lugansk
Group B
15/09/2016 18:00 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys - Olympiakos Piräus Olympiakos Piräus -:-
15/09/2016 18:00 APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia - FK Astana FK Astana -:-
29/09/2016 20:05 Olympiakos Piräus Olympiakos Piräus - APOEL Nikosia APOEL Nikosia -:-
29/09/2016 20:05 FK Astana FK Astana - BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys -:-
Group C
15/09/2016 18:00 1. FSV Mainz 05 1. FSV Mainz 05 - AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne -:-
15/09/2016 18:00 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht - Gabala FK Gabala FK -:-
29/09/2016 20:05 AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne - RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht -:-
29/09/2016 20:05 Gabala FK Gabala FK - 1. FSV Mainz 05 1. FSV Mainz 05 -:-
Group D
15/09/2016 18:00 Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv - Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit St. Petersburg -:-
15/09/2016 18:05 AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar - Dundalk FC Dundalk FC -:-
29/09/2016 20:05 Zenit St. Petersburg Zenit St. Petersburg - AZ Alkmaar AZ Alkmaar -:-
29/09/2016 20:05 Dundalk FC Dundalk FC - Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv -:-
Group E
15/09/2016 18:00 Viktoria Plzeň Viktoria Plzeň - AS Roma AS Roma
15/09/2016 18:00 Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu - Austria Wien Austria Wien
29/09/2016 20:05 Austria Wien Austria Wien - Viktoria Plzeň Viktoria Plzeň
29/09/2016 20:05 AS Roma AS Roma - Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
Group F
15/09/2016 18:00 Rapid Wien Rapid Wien - KRC Genk KRC Genk
15/09/2016 18:00 Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Calcio - Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao
29/09/2016 20:05 Athletic Bilbao Athletic Bilbao - Rapid Wien Rapid Wien
29/09/2016 20:05 KRC Genk KRC Genk - Sassuolo Calcio Sassuolo Calcio
Group G
15/09/2016 20:05 Standard Liège Standard Liège - Celta Vigo Celta Vigo -:-
15/09/2016 20:05 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos - AFC Ajax AFC Ajax -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 AFC Ajax AFC Ajax - Standard Liège Standard Liège -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 Celta Vigo Celta Vigo - Panathinaikos Panathinaikos -:-
Group H
15/09/2016 20:05 Sporting Braga Sporting Braga - KAA Gent KAA Gent -:-
15/09/2016 20:05 Atiker Konyaspor Atiker Konyaspor - Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 Shakhtar Donetsk Shakhtar Donetsk - Sporting Braga Sporting Braga -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 KAA Gent KAA Gent - Atiker Konyaspor Atiker Konyaspor -:-
Group I
15/09/2016 20:05 RB Salzburg RB Salzburg - FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar
15/09/2016 20:05 OGC Nice OGC Nice - FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
29/09/2016 18:00 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04 - RB Salzburg RB Salzburg
29/09/2016 18:00 FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar - OGC Nice OGC Nice
Group J
15/09/2016 20:05 PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki - ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina -:-
15/09/2016 20:05 Qarabağ FK Qarabağ FK - Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 Slovan Liberec Slovan Liberec - PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina - Qarabağ FK Qarabağ FK -:-
Group K
15/09/2016 20:05 Southampton FC Southampton FC - Sparta Praha Sparta Praha -:-
15/09/2016 20:05 Inter Inter - Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - Inter Inter -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 Hapoel Be'er Sheva Hapoel Be'er Sheva - Southampton FC Southampton FC -:-
Group L
15/09/2016 20:05 Villarreal CF Villarreal CF - FC Zürich FC Zürich -:-
15/09/2016 20:05 Osmanlıspor FK Osmanlıspor FK - Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti - Villarreal CF Villarreal CF -:-
29/09/2016 18:00 FC Zürich FC Zürich - Osmanlıspor FK Osmanlıspor FK -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary