Spanish holders Sevilla and English side Everton have been handed tricky ties in the draw for the UEFA Europa League group stage, made in Monaco on Friday....
Two-time winners Tottenham Hotspur carry a narrow advantage into their Europa League playoff second leg against AEL Limassol of Cyprus while their domestic rivals Hull need to overturn a 1-0 deficit to keep alive their first ever European campaign....
Tottenham Hotspur closed in on a place in the group stage of the Europa League on Thursday after coming from behind to win 2-1 away to AEL Limassol in Cyprus in their play-off first leg....
Several former winners enter the Europa League picture this week as the likes of Tottenham Hotspur and Inter Milan begin the long road to glory in the play-off round....
The Court of Arbitration for Sport on Monday said that it had refused to fast-track an appeal by Legia Warsaw over their dramatic exit from the Champions League despite thrashing Celtic....
Group A
18/09/2014 18:00 Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach - Villarreal CF Villarreal CF -:-
18/09/2014 18:00 Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol - FC Zürich FC Zürich -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 FC Zürich FC Zürich - Bor. Mönchengladbach Bor. Mönchengladbach -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 Villarreal CF Villarreal CF - Apollon Limassol Apollon Limassol -:-
Group B
18/09/2014 18:00 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV - Torino FC Torino FC -:-
18/09/2014 18:00 FC København FC København - HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 Torino FC Torino FC - FC København FC København -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 HJK Helsinki HJK Helsinki - Club Brugge KV Club Brugge KV -:-
Group C
18/09/2014 18:00 Partizan Partizan - Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur -:-
18/09/2014 18:00 Beşiktaş Beşiktaş - Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 Tottenham Hotspur Tottenham Hotspur - Beşiktaş Beşiktaş -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis - Partizan Partizan -:-
Group D
18/09/2014 18:00 RB Salzburg RB Salzburg - Celtic FC Celtic FC
18/09/2014 18:00 Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb - Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu
02/10/2014 20:05 Celtic FC Celtic FC - Dinamo Zagreb Dinamo Zagreb
02/10/2014 20:05 Astra Giurgiu Astra Giurgiu - RB Salzburg RB Salzburg
Group E
18/09/2014 18:00 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven - GD Estoril GD Estoril -:-
18/09/2014 18:00 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos - Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 GD Estoril GD Estoril - Panathinaikos Panathinaikos -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 Dinamo Moskva Dinamo Moskva - PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven -:-
Group F
18/09/2014 18:00 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk - Inter Inter -:-
18/09/2014 18:00 FK Qarabağ FK Qarabağ - AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 AS Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne - Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk -:-
02/10/2014 20:05 Inter Inter - FK Qarabağ FK Qarabağ -:-
Group G
18/09/2014 20:05 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC - Feyenoord Feyenoord -:-
18/09/2014 20:05 Standard Liège Standard Liège - HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 Feyenoord Feyenoord - Standard Liège Standard Liège -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 HNK Rijeka HNK Rijeka - Sevilla FC Sevilla FC -:-
Group H
18/09/2014 20:05 Everton FC Everton FC - VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg -:-
18/09/2014 20:05 Lille OSC Lille OSC - FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg - Lille OSC Lille OSC -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 FK Krasnodar FK Krasnodar - Everton FC Everton FC -:-
Group I
18/09/2014 20:05 SSC Napoli SSC Napoli - Sparta Praha Sparta Praha -:-
18/09/2014 20:05 BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys - Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 Sparta Praha Sparta Praha - BSC Young Boys BSC Young Boys -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 Slovan Bratislava Slovan Bratislava - SSC Napoli SSC Napoli -:-
Group J
18/09/2014 20:05 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC - Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev -:-
18/09/2014 20:05 Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti - Aalborg BK Aalborg BK -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 Dinamo Kiev Dinamo Kiev - Steaua Bucureşti Steaua Bucureşti -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 Aalborg BK Aalborg BK - Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC -:-
Group K
18/09/2014 20:05 ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina - EA Guingamp EA Guingamp -:-
18/09/2014 20:05 PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki - Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 EA Guingamp EA Guingamp - PAOK Saloniki PAOK Saloniki -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 Dinamo Minsk Dinamo Minsk - ACF Fiorentina ACF Fiorentina -:-
Group L
18/09/2014 20:05 Metalist Kharkov Metalist Kharkov - Trabzonspor Trabzonspor -:-
18/09/2014 20:05 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa - Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor - Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa -:-
02/10/2014 18:00 Sporting Lokeren Sporting Lokeren - Metalist Kharkov Metalist Kharkov -:-
LiveScores LiveDetails LiveCommentary