1st(1st leg) | FC Den Haag-ADO | - | Aris Bonnevoie | 5:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Aris Bonnevoie | - | FC Den Haag-ADO | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1971 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1971 19:00 | Winner: FC Den Haag-ADO | ||||
1st(1st leg) | ÍB Keflavík | - | Tottenham Hotspur | 1:6 (0:3) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Tottenham Hotspur | - | ÍB Keflavík | 9:0 (4:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1971 19:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1971 19:30 | Winner: Tottenham Hotspur | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Glentoran FC | - | Eintracht Braunschweig | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Eintracht Braunschweig | - | Glentoran FC | 6:1 (3:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1971 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1971 19:00 | Winner: Eintracht Braunschweig | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Vitória Setúbal | - | Nîmes Olympique | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Nîmes Olympique | - | Vitória Setúbal | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 14/09/1971 21:45 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:30 | Winner: Vitória Setúbal | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | - | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | - | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 14:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 16:00 | Winner: FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ||||
1st(1st leg) | UT Arad | - | SV Austria Salzburg | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | SV Austria Salzburg | - | UT Arad | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 14:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 14:15 | Winner: UT Arad | ||||
1st(1st leg) | OFK Beograd | - | Djurgårdens IF | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Djurgårdens IF | - | OFK Beograd | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 14:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 18:00 | Winner: OFK Beograd | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Marsa FC | - | Juventus | 0:6 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Juventus | - | Marsa FC | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1971 20:00 | Winner: Juventus | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Budapesti Vasas | - | Shelbourne FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Shelbourne FC | - | Budapesti Vasas | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 20:00 | Winner: Budapesti Vasas | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Zagłębie Wałbrzych | - | TJ Sklo Union Teplice | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ Sklo Union Teplice | - | Zagłębie Wałbrzych | 2:3 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 15:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 14:30 | Winner: Zagłębie Wałbrzych | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Spartak Moskva | - | TJ VSS Košice | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | TJ VSS Košice | - | Spartak Moskva | 2:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 16:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 14:00 | Winner: Spartak Moskva | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Željezničar Sarajevo | - | FC Brugeois | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Brugeois | - | Željezničar Sarajevo | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 17:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:00 | Winner: Željezničar Sarajevo | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Fenerbahçe | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Ferencvárosi TC | - | Fenerbahçe | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 18:30 | Winner: Ferencvárosi TC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dinamo Zagreb | - | DFS Botev | 6:1 (4:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | DFS Botev | - | Dinamo Zagreb | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 18:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 14:00 | Winner: Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hamburger SV | - | St. Johnstone FC | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | St. Johnstone FC | - | Hamburger SV | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:30 | Winner: St. Johnstone FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Hertha BSC | - | IF Elfsborg | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | IF Elfsborg | - | Hertha BSC | 1:4 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 18:00 | Winner: Hertha BSC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Rosenborg BK | - | Helsingfors IFK | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Helsingfors IFK | - | Rosenborg BK | 0:1 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 18:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 17:00 | Winner: Rosenborg BK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Basel | - | Real Madrid | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Real Madrid | - | FC Basel | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 20:00 | Winner: Real Madrid | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Lierse SK | - | Leeds United | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Leeds United | - | Lierse SK | 0:4 (0:3) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:30 | Winner: Lierse SK | ||||
1st(1st leg) | HFC Chemie | - | PSV Eindhoven | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): | |||||
1st(1st leg) | RC Celta | - | Aberdeen FC | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Aberdeen FC | - | RC Celta | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:30 | Winner: Aberdeen FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AS Saint-Étienne | - | 1. FC Köln | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | 1. FC Köln | - | AS Saint-Étienne | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1971 19:00 | Winner: 1. FC Köln | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Dundee FC | - | Akademisk BK | 4:2 (3:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Akademisk BK | - | Dundee FC | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 18:00 | Winner: Dundee FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Lugano | - | Legia Warszawa | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Legia Warszawa | - | FC Lugano | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:00 | Winner: Legia Warszawa | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Southampton FC | - | Athletic Bilbao | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Athletic Bilbao | - | Southampton FC | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:00 | Winner: Athletic Bilbao | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Wolverhampton Wanderers | - | Académica de Coimbra | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Académica de Coimbra | - | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1:4 (1:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 19:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 21:45 | Winner: Wolverhampton Wanderers | ||||
1st(1st leg) | SSC Napoli | - | Rapid Bucureşti | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Rapid Bucureşti | - | SSC Napoli | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 30/09/1971 13:30 | Winner: Rapid Bucureşti | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Bologna FC | - | RSC Anderlecht | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | RSC Anderlecht | - | Bologna FC | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 20:15 | 2nd (2nd leg): 28/09/1971 19:00 | Winner: Bologna FC | ||||
1st(1st leg) | FC Porto | - | FC Nantes | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | FC Nantes | - | FC Porto | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 15/09/1971 21:30 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:30 | Winner: FC Nantes | ||||
1st(1st leg) | Atlético Madrid | - | Panionios GSS | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Panionios GSS | - | Atlético Madrid | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
1st(1st leg): 16/09/1971 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 06/10/1971 19:00 | Winner: Panionios GSS | ||||
1st(1st leg) | AC Milan | - | Dighenis Morphou | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
2nd (2nd leg) | Dighenis Morphou | - | AC Milan | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
1st(1st leg): 22/09/1971 20:00 | 2nd (2nd leg): 29/09/1971 19:15 | Winner: AC Milan | ||||